DMS honor roll announced


Delta Middle School recently announced that the following students have received recognition for their efforts during 1st quarter of the 2022-2023 school year. First honors requires a 3.5-4.0 grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors.

*Denotes a student received all As

First Honors

5th Grade

Ethan Ball, Mason Barnes, Chloe Bernal, Grace Creps, Blake Creque, Clark Egan*, Jaxon Elliott*, Paige Elton, Kira Ford*, Jaedyn Gillen, Reese Gray, Gavin Hanely, Brenner Hinders, Michael Holland, Kaliegh Hossler*, Ainsley Johnson*, Mason Lamb, Ellie Marvin, Mason Nagel, Jaydn Nyquist*, Sullivan O’Brien, Mia Rollins, Lilah Sahdala*, Dason Snyder, Ethan Snyder, Brian Stultz*, Benjamin Tedrow*, Gavin Todd.

6th Grade

Emily Allen, Cadence Barkhimer*, Avery Bontrager, Gabriella Carrizales, Zoe Clausen, Carleigh Cone*, Sofia Covell, Maddox Cox, Hayes Demaline, Chance Dixon, Greyor Doxtator*, Indigo Drew, Cole Gilders, Sophia Gillen*, Ethan Grant*, Raegan Gray*, Cooper Harris, Carolina Hernandez-Cortez, Preslee Hosler, Arlene Hunt, Paul Keefer Andino, Ryan Kohlhofer, Shelby Longnecker*, Lauren Lopez, Samuel Martinez*, Payton Reimer, Willa Rosene*, Jovi Rychener*, Evelyn Siewertsen, Olivia Siewertsen*, Carson Sintobin*, Evan Smith, Eve Smith*, Adalynn Tanner*, Zorn Treutle, Kendall Walter*, Aubrey Weaver, Ethan Wilson*, Ava Zeigler, Blake Zielinski.

7th Grade

Aida Alig, Hadley Beavers-Spangler, Alexis Champada, Kamri Chiesa, Keegan Clapp*, Naddilyn Coulter, Abigail Cousino, Brett Dadisman, Jagger Demaline, Lillian Druschel, Noah Etter*, Raymond Forrest, Emric Friess*, Jensyn Gillen*, Brody Goheen*, Mackenzie Grahn*, Juliana Griggs, Jayda Hanely, Jakub Heinemann*, Elsa Kennedy, Ajay Kern, Brady Kile*, Amelia Kunar, Kacey Lamb*, Riley Lamb, Dylan Locke, Anna Lohman*, Kylie Massie*, Jack Mazurowski*, Olivia Mohring*, Aleiya Moore*, Marcella Morris*, Marcus Nagel*, Talon Nation, Colt Reckner, Sienna Rhoads, Olivia Riegsecker, Allison Ruby*, Adrienne Runkle*, Cody Ruple*, Tyler Savage, Aubriana Saxer, Jacob Schlatter*, Kailyn Schohn, Cadence Shallenbarger*, Aubrey Smith*, Logan Sniegowski*, Evan Snyder, Gunner Taylor, Maxton Tedrick*, Hannah Tedrow*, Riley Tilkins, Margaret Valentine*, Brooklyn Waite, Bryson Welch*, Jayden Westmeyer, Sydnie Whitinger*, Randy Wyse, Wyatt York.

8th Grade

Archer Andrews, Ailee Aranjo-Villegas*, Dreyden Ball, Noah Banks*, Autumn Berger*, Lainey Bilek*, Justina Bingman, Tyson Bower*, Gavin Cansky*, Grayselin Davis, Madison Doughty*, Carl Dutridge, Hunter Elton, Sophia Ford*, Isabella Foster*, Ana Gilders*, Anabell Gillen, Jayda Graham, Bella Griffith, Hunter Heinemann, Miguel Hernandez, Leanne Hunt, Makenna Incorvaia*, Richard Johnston III, Brodie Kennedy*, Angela Kohlhofer, Zebadiah Kramer, Kade Lintermoot*, Lane Lopez, Madelyn Lowe*, Haven Lucas*, Vincent Martinez, Ariah Miller, Carter Morr*, Jackson Niner, Mckaelyn Ortiz, Destiny Pelland*, Gracyn Pelton*, Aubree Perdew*, Chloe Pierce*, Trevor Rohrs, Jakob Russell*, Kailey Snyder*, Luke Spiess*, Harper Stickley, McCoy Tedrow, Gabriella Thomas, Jacob Walter*, Jason Wilson*, Camden Winkler, Addison Wyse.

Second Honors

5th Grade

Matthew Arroyo Sierra, Aviana Beavers-Spangler, Austin Berger, Lucas Earl, Aslyn Graber, Shawna Kohlhofer, Jael Lambert, Link Levanti, Zelda Martinez, Samantha Moore, Nixon Niner, Alexzandriah Pribe, Alexandra Russell, Josie Spiess, Jackalene Tressler, Zayleigh Wyse, Madeline York.

6th Grade

Drake Alig, Mason Allen, David Aranjo Garcia, Payton Elton, Cameron Fortmann, Armando Hernandez, Gretchen Johnson, Lauryn Jones, Alex Keivens, Roman Martinez, Collin Mathers, Eliot Mossing, Solomon Munger, Jostin Murillo-Montalvan, Jude Pence, Braxton Pennington, Shyanne Perkins, Elizabeth Peters, Te Rodriguez-Tedrick, De Andre Springs, Payton Winkler.

7th Grade

Allyson Canfield, Anna Creps, Andrew Etten, Jacob Fortmann, Lilie Hunsinger, Kaelynn Keener, Adriana Krise, Kamden Lehman, Josephine Maurer, Harper Maynhart, Destiny Mcfarland, Aireana Mull, Tyler Salyers, Brynleigh Savage, Brynn Sheffer, Mason Smith, Melanie Tressler, Elliana Whitman, Ava Zagarella.

8th Grade

Zoey Brauer, Jada Clark, Exodus Coulter, Elias Gutierrez Jr, Alaina Harter, Alec Koder, Spencer Moden, Xavier Mohler, Brady Murray, Dunham Padisak, Samantha Savage, Mason Sheffer, Clarence Taft.