Delta High School announces honor roll


The following students have achieved honor roll status at Delta High School/Four County for the first quarter of the 2022-23 school year.

First honors require a 3.5 or above grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors. A student must also take a minimum of four classes and receive quarterly grades to qualify for the honor rolls.

An* denotes a student receiving all A’s.

Freshmen

First Honors

Emilio Arroyo Sierra, Gunnar Avery, Mallory Balusik, John Barkhimer III, Claire Bates*, Taylor Bernal, Madisyn Binkowski, Hayden Boulton, Adrienne Buckenmeyer, Abbie Burkhart, Mackenzie Clapp, Serenity Dixon*, Nathaniel Elliott, Nathan Elton*, Wyatt Flickinger, Keagyn Gillen*, Myah Grant, Taleena Haggerton, Jordinn Heinemann, Thomas Hernandez, Joshua Hildebrand, Elaina Hilyard*, Paige Hosler, Madison Inkrott*, Ava Kile, Madelyn Kunar, Stephanie Kuyoth, Jadon Lohman, Karalynn Longnecker*, Vallerie Manley, Ellie Martinez, Mya Martinez, Grace Maynhart, Kathryn Mohring*, Lily Mossing, Clara Oglesbee, Jackie Pedersen*, Maverick Rhoads, Aiden Riegsecker, Kyla Risner*, Tyler Ruple, Kayleigh Saeger, Abbigail Savage, Brady Smith, Ryllie Taylor*, Abbey Todd, Gary Valentine*, Daniella Vasquez, Tobias Voyer, Bridget Whitaker, Sophia Wilson, Melanie Wyse, Kaleb Yevtich, Faith Yohnke, Alexander York.

Second Honors

Ashton Alig, Morgan Anderson, Emely Aranjo-Villegas, Tyler Barnes, Alexis Bernal, Corey Case, Chloe Cole, Kara Cox, Adrianna Dunning, Lucas Ford, Ryan Graham, Taven Johnson, McKenzie Kruger, Kalob Limpf, Mikinlee Michael, Carlie Mitchell, Carter Mitchell, Timothy Postlewait, Korben Samson, Derek Sargent Jr, Kaiden Savage, Noah Steinmiller, Jack Tedrick, Ashlynn Tedrow, Cooper Tipton, Elizabeth Whitman, Jayla Williams.

Sophomores

First Honors

Skylar Boulton*, Johnathan Brasher*, Cass Chiesa*, Alina Clausen*, Parker Cone*, Kallisa Cook, Evelyn Demaline*, Caiden Etter, Richard Flores III, Emma Foltz, Natalie Friess*, Zane Galliers*, Wyatt Gibbons*, Walter Hallett IV*, Bryson Hanefeld*, Konnor Hawkins, Konrad Hawkins*, Estella Hilyard, Ethan Huffman*, Abagail Jones, Camron LaHote, Landon Lintermoot*, Alexa Massie*, Adam Mattin*, Kalleigh Mignin*, Samuel Mohring*, Brady Morr*, Breanna Muck, Trinity Nation*, Lukas Pribe, Lily Reynolds, Logan Riegsecker*, Logan Ringle*, Brodey Roth*, Adlen Ruby, Elizabeth Schlatter, Drew Smith*, Lily Snyder*, Kendall Sprow*, Peyton Taylor, Shaelyn Tippens*, Isabella Vasquez*, Kylee Vershum*, Carlton Warner Jr., Josilyn Welch.

Second Honors

Felipe Aranjo-Villegas, Zachary Bower, Emily Bruce, Olivia Burkhart, Emma Canfield, Brady Creps, Makayla Davis, Miguel Deeds-Rodriguez, Megan Ehrsam, Lucian Gorrell, Caiden Lamb, Mariah McGarry, Mackenzie Mercer, Kennedy Mull, Brock Sniegowski, Hunter St. John, Daniel Thatcher, Olivia Tipton, Slade Young.

Juniors

First Honors

Joel Arroyo Sierra*, Hannah Barnes, Michael Blessing II, Alexander Brown*, Bailee Cape, Sydney Churchill, Ethan Cone, Ella Demaline, Elijah Doughty, Wesley Dunford*, Jose Fonseca, Danica Ford, Kate Friess*, Jude Gibbons*, Madelyn Hasapes*, Anthony Hernandez, Hayden Hoffman, Faith Kern*, Ashlyn Lamb, Rudy Marquez*, Laura Martinez, Maverick Mercer*, Cayden Mignin, Eli Mora, Isabella Oglesbee, Luke Reinhard, Sarah Richardson, Dakota Rohrs, Justin Ruple*, Sophia Schneider, Olivia Smith, Luke Snyder*, Jasey Spiess*, Brennan Stemen, Avery Tedrow*, Cooper Tenney, Morghyn Tippens, Saige Walter, Delaney Whitaker*, Xavier Worley, Maximus York.

Second Honors

Joanna Gonzalez, Landon Griesinger, Alani Haas, Tristen Haggerton, Jeremy Hambly, Dylan Harrison, Kallen Incorvaia, Caleb Lantz, Grace Munger, Samuel Pace, Teagan Postlewait, Mace Reckner, Emma Saeger.

Seniors

First Honors

Holden Barnes*, Connor Bates*, Kyle Baumhower, Reeanah Bingman, Brennan Bronson, Gavyn Brown*, LexiAnn Brown, Emily Drewes, Ethan Funk, Bryce Gillen, Jessica Kuyoth, Anthony Pelton*, James Ruple*, Luke Schlatter, Layla Stickley*, Anna Syverson, Sydney Todd.

Second Honors

Koby Albring, Treyden Dunning, Ciarra Flickinger, Harold Fry, Alana Hyott, Bryar Knapp, Peyton Murray, Aizlynn O’Brien, Peyton Rabara, Bradyn Ruffer, Kaleb Sutton, Jerremiah Wolford.

Four County

First Honors

Bai Earl, Karsyn Gillen*, Alexa Hadley, Riley Hankinson*, Ava Holly*, Payton Hosler*, Emma Hunt, Paul McQueen, Jorlenis Murillo-Montalvan*, McKenzie O’Neill*, Taylor Riebesehl, Cassandra Scheid, Siena Semrau*, Cayden Sheffer*, Dylan Stricker, Kendal Vasquez.

Second Honors

Nathan Coronado, Marissa Desantos, Hailey Dunbar, RyaLynn Fite, Aidan Gage, Cooper Komisarek, Logan LaGreca, Leigha Pirrwitz, Bryan Shackleton, Caleb Shoemaker, Cody Shupp, Philip Smithers.