Delta Middle School announces honors


Delta Middle School has announced that the following students have received recognition for their efforts during third quarter of the 2021-2022 school year. First honors requires a 3.5-4.0 grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors.

*Denotes a student received all As

First Honors

Fifth Grade

Emily Allen, Cadence Barkhimer*, Gabriella Carrizales, Carleigh Cone, Sofia Covell*, Greyor Doxtator*, Aaron Dunford*, Sophia Gillen*, Ethan Grant*, Raegan Gray*, Cooper Harris*, Preslee Hosler, Alex Keivens, Shelby Longnecker, Lauren Lopez, Samuel Martinez*, Elizabeth Peters, Willa Rosene*, Jovi Rychener*, Olivia Siewertsen*, Carson Sintobin, Evan Smith, Eve Smith*, De Andre Springs, Zorn Treutle, Kendall Walter*, Ava Zeigler*.

Sixth Grade

Aida Alig, Hadley Beavers-Spangler, Alexis Champada, Keegan Clapp*, Abigail Cousino, Anna Creps, Brett Dadisman, Jagger Demaline, Lillian Druschel, Noah Etter*, Emric Friess, Jensyn Gillen*, Brody Goheen*, Mackenzie Grahn, Juliana Griggs, Jayda Hanely*, Jakub Heinemann*, Elsa Kennedy, Ajay Kern, Brady Kile*, Adriana Krise, Amelia Kunar*, Kacey Lamb*, Riley Lamb, Anna Lohman, Kylie Massie*, Jack Mazurowski*, Destiny Mcfarland, Olivia Mohring, Aleiya Moore*, Marcella Morris, Marcus Nagel*, Talon Nation, Colt Reckner, Sienna Rhoads, Olivia Riegsecker*, Allison Ruby, Adrienne Runkle*, Cody Ruple, Tyler Savage, Aubriana Saxer, Jacob Schlatter*, Cadence Shallenbarger, Aubrey Smith, Logan Sniegowski, Evan Snyder, Gunner Taylor, Maxton Tedrick*, Hannah Tedrow*, Riley Tilkins, Margaret Valentine*, Bryson Welch*, Jayden Westmeyer*, Sydnie Whitinger*, Wyatt York*.

Seventh Grade

Archer Andrews, Ailee Aranjo-Villegas, Noah Banks*, Lainey Bilek*, Tyson Bower*, Zoey Brauer, Gavin Cansky*, Carl Dutridge, Hunter Elton, Sophia Ford*, Isabella Foster, Jayda French, Leanne Hunt, Makenna Incorvaia*, Brodie Kennedy*, Angela Kohlhofer*, Kade Lintermoot, Lane Lopez, Madelyn Lowe, Haven Lucas, Carter Morr*, Brady Murray, Dunham Padisak, Destiny Pelland, Gracyn Pelton*, Aubree Perdew*, Jakob Russell, Kailey Snyder*, Luke Spiess*, Harper Stickley*, Clarence Taft III, Gabriella Thomas, Jacob Walter*, Jason Wilson.

Eighth Grade

Ashton Alig, Morgan Anderson, Emilio Arroyo Sierra*, Gunnar Avery*, John Barkhimer III, Claire Bates*, Taylor Bernal, Madisyn Binkowski, Hayden Boulton*, Adrienne Buckenmeyer*, Abbie Burkhart, Corey Case, Mackenzie Clapp, Serenity Dixon, Adrianna Dunning, Allison Earl, Nathaniel Elliott*, Nathan Elton*, Wyatt Flickinger, Keagyn Gillen*, Tristan Graber, Myah Grant, Camryn Harris, Jordinn Heinemann, Thomas Hernandez*, Joshua Hildebrand, Elaina Hilyard*, Paige Hosler*, Madison Inkrott*, Ava Kile, McKenzie Kruger, Madelyn Kunar*, Kalob Limpf, Jadon Lohman, Karalynn Longnecker*, Vallerie Manley*, Ellie Martinez*, Mya Martinez, Carlie Mitchell, Carter Mitchell, Kathryn Mohring*, Lily Mossing, Carmen Murray, Clara Oglesbee, Jackie Pedersen*, Maverick Rhoads*, Aiden Riegsecker, Kyla Risner, Tyler Ruple*, Kayleigh Saeger, Korben Samson, Abbigail Savage*, Kaiden Savage, Brady Smith, Ryllie Taylor, Jack Tedrick, Abbey Todd, Gary Valentine*, Daniella Vasquez*, Tobias Voyer*, Bridget Whitaker*, Sophia Wilson, Melanie Wyse, Kaleb Yevtich*, Faith Yohnke, Alexander York.

Second Honors

Fifth Grade

Drake Alig, Mason Allen, David Aranjo Garcia, Heavenly Bartlett, Addalynn Beachner, Hayes Demaline, Chance Dixon, Indigo Drew, Arlene Hunt, Paul Keefer Andino, Ryan Kohlhofer, Jude Pence, Payton Reimer, Evelyn Siewertsen, James Stereff, Adalynn Tanner, Aubrey Weaver, Ethan Wilson, Blake Zielinski.

Sixth Grade

Damian Baldwin, Kamri Chiesa, Raymond Forrest, Jacob Fortmann, Lilie Hunsinger, Graham Johnson, Dylan Locke, Harper Maynhart, Casey Michalak Jr., Savannah Monk, Brynleigh Savage, Jaxon St John, Melanie Tressler, Brooklyn Waite, Randy Wyse.

Seventh Grade

Dreyden Ball, Autumn Berger, Justina Bingman, Myah’lynn Dalton-Keener, Madison Doughty, Ana Gilders, Anabell Gillen, Jayda Graham, Hunter Heinemann, Miguel Hernandez, Vincent Martinez, Xavier Mohler, Jackson Niner, Trevor Rohrs, Gabberiella Waller, Addison Wyse.

Eighth Grade

Alexis Bernal, Kara Cox, Jacob Eberly, Lucas Ford, Ryan Graham, Taleena Haggerton, Taven Johnson, Stephanie Kuyoth, Grace Maynhart, Mikinlee Michael, Timothy Postlewait, Derek Sargent Jr, Keaton Shoemaker, Kaden Sutton, Ashlynn Tedrow, Cooper Tipton, Elizabeth Whitman, Jayla Williams.