Delta Middle School honors announced


Delta Middle School has announced that the following students have received recognition for their efforts during the second quarter of the 2021-2022 school year. First honors requires a 3.5-4.0 grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors.

First Honors

5th Grade

Mason Allen, Cadence Barkhimer*, Gabriella Carrizales, Zoe Clausen, Carleigh Cone, Sofia Covell, Greyor Doxtator*, Indigo Drew, Aaron Dunford*, Sophia Gillen, Ethan Grant, Raegan Gray*, Cooper Harris, Preslee Hosler*, Alex Keivens, Shelby Longnecker*, Lauren Lopez, Samuel Martinez*, Willa Rosene*, Jovi Rychener*, Evelyn Siewertsen, Carson Sintobin, Eve Smith, Zorn Treutle, Kendall Walter, Ethan Wilson, Ava Zeigler*, Blake Zielinski.

6th Grade

Aida Alig, Hadley Beavers-Spangler*, Kamri Chiesa*, Keegan Clapp*, Abigail Cousino, Anna Creps, Jagger Demaline, Lillian Druschel, Noah Etter*, Raymond Forrest, Emric Friess*, Jensyn Gillen, Brody Goheen*, Mackenzie Grahn, Jayda Hanely, Jakub Heinemann*, Lilie Hunsinger, Elsa Kennedy, Ajay Kern, Brady Kile, Adriana Krise, Amelia Kunar, Kacey Lamb*, Riley Lamb, Anna Lohman*, Kylie Massie*, Jack Mazurowski*, Destiny Mcfarland, Olivia Mohring, Aleiya Moore*, Marcella Morris*, Marcus Nagel*, Talon Nation, Colt Reckner, Sienna Rhoads, Olivia Riegsecker*, Allison Ruby, Adrienne Runkle*, Cody Ruple*, Brynleigh Savage, Tyler Savage, Aubriana Saxer, Jacob Schlatter*, Cadence Shallenbarger, Aubrey Smith*, Logan Sniegowski*, Gunner Taylor, Maxton Tedrick*, Hannah Tedrow*, Margaret Valentine*, Brooklyn Waite, Bryson Welch*, Jayden Westmeyer*, Sydnie Whitinger, Randy Wyse, Wyatt York*.

7th Grade

Archer Andrews, Ailee Aranjo-Villegas, Dreyden Ball, Noah Banks*, Maycie Bates*, Autumn Berger, Lainey Bilek, Justina Bingman, Tyson Bower, Zoey Brauer, Gavin Cansky*, Madison Doughty, Carl Dutridge, Hunter Elton*, Sophia Ford*, Isabella Foster, Anabell Gillen, Bella Griffith, Hunter Heinemann, Leanne Hunt, Makenna Incorvaia*, Brodie Kennedy*, Angela Kohlhofer, Kade Lintermoot*, Lane Lopez*, Madelyn Lowe, Haven Lucas, Vincent Martinez, Carter Morr*, Destiny Pelland, Gracyn Pelton*, Aubree Perdew, Alivia Rodriguez, Jakob Russell, Kailey Snyder*, Luke Spiess*, Clarence Taft, Gabriella Thomas, Jacob Walter*, Jason Wilson, Addison Wyse.

8th Grade

Morgan Anderson, Emilio Arroyo Sierra*, Gunnar Avery, John Barkhimer III, Claire Bates*, Taylor Bernal, Madisyn Binkowski, Hayden Boulton*, Adrienne Buckenmeyer*, Abbie Burkhart, Corey Case, Mackenzie Clapp*, Kara Cox, Serenity Dixon, Adrianna Dunning, Allison Earl, Nathaniel Elliott*, Nathan Elton, Keagyn Gillen, Tristan Graber, Myah Grant, Taleena Haggerton, Jordinn Heinemann, Thomas Hernandez, Joshua Hildebrand, Elaina Hilyard*, Paige Hosler, Madison Inkrott*, Taven Johnson, Ava Kile*, McKenzie Kruger, Madelyn Kunar, Stephanie Kuyoth, Jadon Lohman, Karalynn Longnecker*, Vallerie Manley, Ellie Martinez*, Mya Martinez, Carlie Mitchell, Carter Mitchell, Kathryn Mohring*, Lily Mossing, Clara Oglesbee, Jackie Pedersen*, Timothy Postlewait, Maverick Rhoads, Kyla Risner, Tyler Ruple*, Korben Samson, Abbigail Savage*, Kaiden Savage, Brady Smith*, Kaden Sutton, Ryllie Taylor*, Jack Tedrick, Cooper Tipton, Abbey Todd, Gary Valentine*, Daniella Vasquez*, Tobias Voyer, Bridget Whitaker, Elizabeth Whitman, Melanie Wyse, Kaleb Yevtich*, Faith Yohnke, Alexander York*.

2nd Honors

5th Grade

Drake Alig, Emily Allen, David Aranjo Garcia, Heavenly Bartlett, Addalynn Beachner, Avery Bontrager, Maddox Cox, Ryan Kohlhofer, Roman Martinez, Shyanne Perkins, Elizabeth Peters, Payton Reimer, Olivia Siewertsen, De Andre Springs, Aubrey Weaver.

6th Grade

Andrew Bryan, Allyson Canfield, Alexis Champada, Madison Christine-Ort, Brett Dadisman, Aryha Dunning, Jacob Fortmann, Juliana Griggs, Graham Johnson, Dylan Locke, Harper Maynhart, Casey Michalak Jr., Issac Newman, Tyler Salyers, Brynn Sheffer, Evan Snyder, Jaxon St John, Melanie Tressler, Bree Vershum, Elliana Whitman.

7th Grade

Myah’lynn Dalton-Keener, Grayselin Davis, Jayda Graham, Miguel Hernandez, Alec Koder, Spencer Moden, Xavier Mohler, Brady Murray, Jackson Niner, Mckaelyn Ortiz, Dunham Padisak, Trevor Rohrs, McCoy Tedrow, Ayla Verdin, Gabberiella Waller.

8th Grade

Ashton Alig, Emely Aranjo-Villegas, Alexis Bernal, Grant Cansky, Chloe Cole, Keegan Cordes, Jacob Eberly, Wyatt Flickinger, Lucas Ford, Ryan Graham, Camryn Harris, Jarin Jenkins, Kalob Limpf, Grace Maynhart, Mikinlee Michael, Marcello Miracola, Aidan Mlynarek, Aiden Riegsecker, Kayleigh Saeger, Dominic Salyers, Derek Sargent Jr, Ashlynn Tedrow, Sophia Wilson.

*Denotes a student received all As