Swanton Middle School announces second quarter honors


As the second quarter of the 2021-2022 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School congratulated the following students for their success in the classroom. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Cheyenne Alexander, Gabrielle Alexander, Grace Anderson, Garrett Benson, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Gabriella Bowser, Lyla Carrizales, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Autumn Collins, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Madelaine Diaz, Kyla Drews, Alexa Faber, Logan Feuerstein, Emma Forrest, Hailey Frosch, Jonas Frost, Jaylinn Kazmierczak, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Rylee Leestma, Carsen Lemons, Ava Lewis, Luke Marlow, Ava Martinez, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Carson Pawlowicz, Autumn Pelland, Evan Pelland, Kyle Plotner, Jordyn Ramirez, Bridget Reynolds, Lauren Reynolds, Audrey Robinson, Mylee Rochelle, Madison Roytek, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Gabe Stevens, James Sutton, Emma Swick, Grady Tipton, Brody Voight, Laci Walborn, Zachary Wylie.

Seventh Grade

Gabriel Aguirre, Zoe Arnold, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Landon Bolyard, Carson Bond, Ava Bowser, Faith Bryant, Aviaheaven Decant, Kiera Floyd, Madelyn Foster, Myla Goins, Wyatt Griffin, Kara Growden, Libby Hansen, Delilah Harter, Andrew Koder, Abigail Kosier, Gracie Kroetz, Addisen Lance, Abbie Lewis, Lucas Lohman, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey Masney-Carte, Audrey McFarland, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ava Mohr, Ryan Mohr, Victoria Mosinski, Jackson Nelson, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Dennis Robinson, Makayla Rohrs, Wyatt Schmidt, Sebastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Ryleigh Snyder, Madilynn Stevenson, Benjamin Street, Jakson Stultz, Nathan Thebeau, Jocelyn Villagomez, Jayden Wilson, Sarah Wilson, Conor Yates, Lexie Yeager, Mitchell Young.

Sixth Grade

Julianna Avery, Aria Bailey, Leah Baldwin, Shelby Benson, Eli Bolyard, Exzander Borstelman, Christian Butler, Lara Carrizales, Doren Chinni, Kinley Curtis, William Dominique, Avery Fraker, LilyAnn Gasche, Brynn Godwin, Paige Gossett, Carson Hamilton, Brady Haselman, Gabriella Hites, Kaylah Holewinski, Daelynn Huddleston, Camden Kozakiewicz, Cara Ludlow, Christian McCarthy, Stella Menna, Charles Meyer, Jordan Nijakowski, Harrison Pancoast, Madelyn Pelland, Lorna Petruney, Beyla Remer, Wyatt Rhodes, Gwendalynn Ronau, Lacey Shinaver, Gabryelle Smith, William Smith, Evan Stambaugh, Aiden Stevenson, Marah Stinehelfer, Brylee Strayer, James Teets, Austen Urban, Evelyn Ventimiglia, Marely Villegas, Gavin Voight, Kye Whitehead, Parker Wilson, Kaylie Young.

Fifth Grade

Sofia Aguirre, Kaitlynn Baker, Leona Bolton, Layla Carver, Macyn Clark, Kanadee DeTray, Lilian Foster, Kaylie Graham, Troy Hampton, Dylan Haselman, Lainee LaPoint, Gavin McFarland, Lukas Mendenhall, Jayden Mosko, Logan Partin, Kylie Pawlinski, Gracelyn Peebles, Raegan Rominski, Skye Rosebrock, Angelo Serratos, Coby Sharrit, Riker Stasiak-Irons, Thomas Stevenson, Emmett Temple, Lake Tipton, Vivian Weaver, Leah Wilson.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Brooklyn Behnfeldt, Terek Black, Chloe Boda, Aden Duncan, Lainey Elliott, Nicholas Galambos, Chase Godwin, Rylee Houser, Josephine Hummel, Evarose Kozakiewicz, Alyanna Martinez, Kyle Mekus, Logan Phoenix, Blake Schmidt, Luke Sledz, Zach Smith, Ethan Varner, Jadelyn Wangelin, Madalyn Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Noah Betz, Kaden Bowers, Zachary Bozarth, Nickson Chapman, Adilyn Colon, Dominic Cook, Cole Epley, Gabriel Graham, Leah Horton, Owen Hurst, Blaine Keefer, Emma Leonard, Cale Miller, Kaylee Mosko, Dominick Nichols-Eich, Alliey Pelland, Elliana Pool, Ellianna Sgro, Dylan Smigelski, Seth Tedrow, Stella Tyburski, Brendan Upham, Braden Voelkel, Jude Woods, Kendall Young.

Sixth Grade

Nathan Adams, Kara Bechstein, Samantha Brandt, MaKaila Bubb, Devon Bumbera, Chanteen Chaff, Mckenzie Cooper, Taylor Fagerman, Brayden Gearig, Josiah Harris, Kamiyah Herbert, Josalyn Kahl, Katherine LaPoint, Gregory McGowan, Keith Shulters, Elijah Strong, Brenden Tressler.

Fifth Grade

Dixie Anderson, Bentlee Bishop, Leona Bourque, Leiah Carman, Thomas Casier, Marshon Chaff, Gabriel Collins, Micah Diaz, Dylan Feuerstein, Kylie Kania, Blake Litten, Michael Massey, Inessa Mosko, Alexia Munger, Brayden Noonan, Bailee Reimer, Levi Smallman. Ryah Tate, Dylan Veres, Alyssa Walbolt, Lucy Weigel, Lathan Wilson.