Swanton Middle School announces honors


Swanton Middle School has announced honors for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 school year. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Ethan Bellner, Isaiah Bolyard, Isabella Bonifas, Mason Bowser, Cameron Boyd, Melvin Brown, Kaiden Bryan, Preston Bubb, Hannah Crouse, Vincent Fanelli, Jessica Finfera, Charlie Griffin, Natalya Hall, Henry Hartford, Michael Holtsberry, Kelissa James, Scott Lafferty-Reside, Murad Marashdeh, Riah McAllister, Makenna Mortemore, Izabella Noe, Chloey Null, Hayden Osentoski, Lillian Osentoski, Mazin Rukieh, Braeden Street, Charles Wood, Zara Wylie, Miranda Yeager, Keagan Young, Zoie Zawodni.

Seventh Grade

Cheyenne Alexander, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Lyla Carrizales, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Autumn Collins, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Madelaine Diaz, Kyla Drews, Alexa Faber, Logan Feuerstein, Emma Forrest, Hailey Frosch, Chase Godwin, Kaeleigh Howard, Leah Johnson, Jaylinn Kazmierczak, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Autumn Pelland, Evan Pelland, Logan Phoenix, Jordyn Ramirez, Lauren Reynolds, Audrey Robinson, Mylee Rochelle, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Blake Schmidt, Grady Tipton, Brody Voight, Laci Walborn, Madalyn Wilson, Sophia Wilson.

Sixth grade

Gabriel Aguirre, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Landon Bolyard, Ava Bowser, Lily Flahiff, Madelyn Foster, Gabriel Graham, Wyatt Griffin, Kara Growden, Libby Hansen, Delilah Harter, Abigail Kosier, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey McFarland, Ava Mohr, Dominick Nichols-Eich, Morgan Nijakowski, Sebastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Dylan Smigelski, Jett Smith, Ryleigh Snyder, Isabella Stegman, Madilynn Stevenson, Jakson Stultz, Nathan Thebeau, Jocelyn Villagomez, Conor Yates, Kendall Young.

Fifth grade

Julianna Avery, Aria Bailey, Leah Baldwin, Garret Bandeen, Eli Bolyard, Exzander Borstelman, Christian Butler, Lara Carrizales, Doren Chinni, Kinley Curtis, William Dominique, Avery Fraker, Brynn Godwin, Paige Gossett, Brady Haselman, Kamiyah Herbert, Gabriella Hites, Josalyn Kahl, Camden Kozakiewicz, Daniella Lozano, Cara Ludlow, Christian McCarthy, Gregory McGowan, Stella Menna, Charles Meyer, Jordan Nijakowski, Sawyer Noe, Harrison Pancoast, Madelyn Pelland, Beyla Remer, Wyatt Rhodes, Gwendalynn Ronau, Lacey Shinaver, Keith Shulters, Gabryelle Smith, William Smith, Evan Stambaugh, Aiden Stevenson, Marah Stinehelfer, Brylee Strayer, Elijah Strong, Evelyn Ventimiglia, Gavin Voight, Parker Wilson, Kaylie Young.

Second Honors

Eighth grade

Angelina Alfsen, Christopher Banks, MacKenzie Cutcher, Ronin Fontana, Michael Friedman, Drake Harris, Virgil Klingler, Anthony Kozakiewicz, Madison Massey, Joseph Mosko, Ava Robasser, Sophie Smith, Lilllyanna Valderas, Logan Young.

Seventh grade

Gabrielle Alexander, Grace Anderson, Brooklyn Behnfeldt, Terek Black, Gabriella Bowser, Lillian Carmichael, Aden Duncan, Memphis Dye, Josephine Hummel, Rylee Leestma, Carsen Lemons, Kyle Mekus, Alyssa Mizer, Sebastian Noe, Carson Pawlowicz, Bridget Reynolds, Dylan Steiner, Gabe Stevens, James Sutton, Brody Tedrow, Ethan Varner, Jadelyn Wangelin, Zachary Wylie.

Sixth grade

Zoe Arnold, Adilyn Colon, Dominic Cook, Cole Epley, Blaine Keefer, Gracie Kroetz, Lucas Lohman, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ryan Mohr, Victoria Mosinski, Jackson Nelson, Gabrielle Orner, Elliana Pool, Wyatt Schmidt, Ellianna Sgro, Cheyanne Smith, Stella Tyburski, Brendan Upham, Braden Voelkel, Mitchell Young.

Fifth grade

Nathan Adams, Samantha Brandt, MaKaila Bubb, Devon Bumbera, Chanteen Chaff, Ariel Childress, Taylor Fagerman, LilyAnn Gasche, Brayden Gearig, Jack Hall, Stephen Hartbarger, Landon Hendricks, Conner McLafferty, Dylan Purdy, Nicholas Trumbull, Marely Villegas, Carter Weiss.

https://www.fcnews.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/45/2021/01/web1_Bulldog-Logo-1.jpg