2020 Fulton County Jr. Fair Winners List announced


The following is a complete list of 2020 Fulton County Junior Fair winners:

SHEEP

Sr. Showmanship 17 and older: Amy Jo Hitt, Wauseon

Showmanship 15-16: Allison Herr, Metamora

Showmanship 14: Hannah Kovar, Fayette

Showmanship 13: Caylee Sager, Fayette

Showmanship 12: Maguire Wilson, Delta

Showmanship 11: Alyssa Marvin, Wauseon

Showmanship 10: Lainey Zientek, Wauseon

Showmanship 9 & under: Eva Suchora, Ottawa Lake, Mich.

Grand Championship Breeding Ewe: Karter Zachrich, Wauseon

Reserve Championship Breeding Ewe: Brett Coopshaw, Wauseon

Champion Born & Raised Market Lamb: Karter Zachrich, Wauseon

Champion Market Lamb: Karter Zachrich, Wauseon

Reserve Champion Market Lamb: Kassidy Zientek, Wauseon

Sheep Skillathon Sr. Division: Kassidy Zientek, Wauseon

Sheep Skillathon Jr. Division: Eva Suchora , Ottawa Lake, Mich.

Outstanding Sheep Exhibitor: Eva Suchora, Ottawa Lake, Mich.

ROYALTY

Jr. Fair Queen: McKenna Thierry, Wauseon

BEEF BREEDING

Showmanship 16 and older: Allison Herr, Metamora

Showmanship 14-15: Jenna Norman, Wauseon

Showmanship 12-13: Caylee Sager, Fayette

Showmanship 11 & under: Allison Earl, Delta

Grand Champion Beef Breeding: Caylee Sager, Fayette

Reserve Champion Beef Breeding: Jenna Norman, Wauseon

DAIRY FEEDER CALVES

Showmanship 17 & older: Jaden Banister, Wauseon

Showmanship 15-16: Kennedy Keller, Delta

Showmanship 14: Hannah Kovar, Fayette

Showmanship 12-13: Jace Beck, Archbold

Showmanship 10-11: Garrett Costin, Fayette

Showmanship 9 & under: Liza Rufenacht, Archbold

Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Calf: Kennedy Keller, Delta

Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder Calf: Kennedy Keller, Delta

BEEF FEEDER CALVES

Showmanship 15 & older: Allison Herr, Metamora

Showmanship 14: Hannah Kovar, Fayette

Showmanship 13: Caylee Sager, Fayette

Showmanship 11-12: Reiss Creighton, Stryker

Showmanship 10 & under: Aspen Brehm, Fayette

Grand Champion Beef Feeder Calf: Allison Herr, Metamora

Reserve Champion Beef Feeder Calf: Aspen Brehm Fayette

GOATS

Sr. Boer Showmanship 15 and over: Hannah Fahrer, Wauseon

Boer Showmanship 14: Lilly Herr, Metamora

Boer Showmanship 12-13: Wyatt Borer, Archbold

Boer Showmanship 11: Olivia Beck, Archbold

Boer Showmanship 10 & under: Carter Beck, Archbold

Grand Champion Boer Market Goat: Emersyn Sinks, Fayette

Reserve Champion Boer Market Goat: Lilly Herr, Metamora

Grand Champion Boer/Boer Cross Breed: Lilly Herr, Metamora

Reserve Champion Boer/Cross Breed: Macie Hartman, Wauseon

Sr. Dairy Goat Showmanship 16 & over: Arika Zeiter, Holland, Ohio

Dairy Goat Showmanship 14-15: Jael Michelson, Delta

Dairy Goat Showmanship 13: Leah Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

Dairy Goat Showmanship 11-12: Ella Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

Dairy Goat Showmanship 9 & under: Grace Davis, Swanton

Grand Champion Dairy Market Goat: Grace Davis, Swanton

Reserve Champion Dairy Market Goat: Ella Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

Grand Champion Dairy Goat Dry, Jr.: Jael Michelson, Delta

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat Dry, Jr.: Derek Zeiter, Holland

Grand Champion Dairy Goat Wet, Sr.: Ezeckial Gorrell, Wauseon.

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat Wet, Sr.: Kayla Howard, Berkey.

Sr. Pygmy Showmanship 14 & older: Alexander Brown, Holland

Pygmy Showmanship 11-13: Mesa Gorsuch, Fayette

Pygmy Showmanship 10 & under: Laine Shniaberry, Swanton

Grand Champion Pygmy: Kacie Wolf, Archbold

Reserve Champion Pygmy: Gracie Wolf, Archbold

1st Year: Arika Zeiter, Holland

2nd Year: Derek Zeiter, Holland

3rd Year: Kayla Howard, Berkey

Goat Skillathon, Sr. Winner: Neveah Powers, Fayette

Outstanding Species Exhibitor Goat: Leah Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

POULTRY

Sr. Showmanship – Broilers/Layers/Fancy 15 & older: Lydia Heilman, Delta

Showmanship – Broilers/Layers, Fancy 14-15, Kyler Slawinski, Archbold

Showmanship – Broilers/Layers/Fancy 13: Joshua Lazenby, Swanton

Showmanship – Broilers/Layers/Fancy 12: Shaelyn Tippens, Delta

Showmanship – Broilers/Layers/Fancy 11: Kayla Slawinski, Archbold

Showmanship – Broilers/Layers/Fancy 10: Reina Johnson, Liberty Center

Showmanship – Broilers/Layers/Fancy 9 & under: Izaak Conrad, Wauseon

Grand Champion Market Broilers: Ali Genter, Archbold

Reserve Champion Market Broilers: Nathan Davis, Swanton

Grand Champion Poultry Production – Pullet Layers: Shaelyn Tippens, Delta

Reserve Champion Poultry Production – Pullet Layers: Cole Riches, Delta

Grand Champion Fancy Poultry: Jael Michelson, Delta

Reserve Champion Fancy Poultry: Jessica French, Wauseon

Sr. Showmanship – Turkeys/Ducks/Geese 16 & over: Jessica French, Wauseon

Showmanship – Turkey/Ducks/Geese 13-15: Eli Mora, Swanton

Showmanship – Turkey/Ducks/Geese 12 & under: Adam Zeiter, Holland

Grand Champion Turkey: Logan Henricks, Wauseon

Reserve Champion Turkey: Leah Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

Grand Champion Breeding Pair of Ducks: Desi Roshong, Lyons

Reserve Champion Breeding Pair of Ducks: Kassidy Kennedy, Temperance, Mich.

Best of Show for Poultry: Ali Genter, Archbold

Poultry Skillathon Sr. Winner: Eli Warncke, Wauseon

Poultry Skillathon Jr. Winner: Leah Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

Poultry Poster Contest Intermediate: Jael Michelson, Delta

Poultry Poster Contest Jr.: Kenny Hartman II, Wauseon

RABBITS

Sr. Showmanship 17 & older: Elizabeth Baker, Delta

Showmanship 16: Arika Zeiter, Holland

Showmanship 15: Gracie Wolf, Archbold

Showmanship 14: Elise Hoylman, Pettisville

Showmanship 13: Raja Burkholder, Wauseon

Showmanship 12: Quinn Oliver, Swanton

Showmanship 11: Alexandria Paulson, Metamora

Showmanship 10: Haiden Beck, Archbold

Showmanship 9: Katelyn Liechty, Archbold

Showmanship 8: Andie Shinaberry, Swanton

Grand Champion market rabbit – fryer: Katelyn Hays, Wauseon

Reserve Champion market rabbit- fryer: Alex Galvin, Swanton

Grand Champion market rabbit – roaster: Haiden Beck, Archbold

Reserve Champion market rabbit- roaster: Zachary Reinhart, Holland

Grand Champion Breed Rabbit (Jersey Wooley): Gracie Wolf, Archbold

Reserve Champion Breed Rabbit (Californian): Kacie Wolf, Archbold

Rabbit Poster Contest Junior 1st: Beth Miller, Berkey

Rabbit Poster Constest Intermediate 1st: Sophie Sterken, Wauseon

Rabbit Skillathon Sr. Winner: Renee Hoylman, Pettisville

Rabbit Skillathon Jr. Winner: Sophie Sterken, Wauseon

DAIRY COWS

Sr. Showmanship 16 and older: Weston Ruffer, Archbold

Showmanship 13-15: Kacie Wolf, Archbold

Showmanship 11-12: Nathaniel Emmons, Fayette

Showmanship 10: Molly Elvey, Fayette

Showmanship 9 & under: Levi Emmons, Fayette

Grand Champion Jr. Dairy: Ben Nagel, Wauseon

Reserve Champion Jr. Dairy: Jack Mazurowski, Delta

Grand Champion Sr. Dairy: Trey Schroeder, Wauseon

Reserve Champion Sr. Dairy: Victoria Bergstedt, Delta

Grand Champion Dairy Cow: Trey Schroeder

Reserve Champion Dairy Cow: Victoria Bergstedt, Delta

Dairy Skillathon: Jr. Winner: AJ Leninger, Fayette

HOGS

Sr. Showmanship 17-18 & older: Jaxen Wentz, Fayette

Showmanship 16: Evan Banister, Wauseon

Showmanship 15: Kaleb Gigax, Archbold

Showmanship 14: Rayne Kinsman, Archbold

Showmanship 13: Ashlyn Ledyard, Wauseon

Showmanship 12 (Jan. 1-19): Cooper Stambaugh, Lyons

Showmanship 12 (July 20-Dec.31): Adison Kinsman, Archbold

Showmanship 11 (Jan. 1-May 31): Austin Gillen, Swanton

Showmanship 11 (June 1-Dec. 31): Wade Stubleski, Lyons

Showmanship 10: Wyatt Bieber, Fayette

Showmanship 9 (Jan. 1-March 31): Kennedy Kunkle, Fayette

Showmanship 9 (April 1-Dec. 31): Kowen Carroll, Wauseon

Showmanship 8: Payton Ledyard, Wauseon

Gilt Grand Champion Light Weight Hog: Cooper Stambaugh, Lyons

Gilt Reserve Champion Light Weight Hog: Kaden Clymer, Wauseon

Gilt Grand Champion, Middle Weight Hog: Eleanor Grieser, Wauseon

Gilt Reserve Champion Middle Weight Hog: Zander Johnston, Fayette

Gilt Champion Heavy Weight Hog: Kylie Sauder, Archbold

Gilt Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Hog: Kassie Gigax, Archbold

Barrow Grand Champion Light Weight Hog: Brayden Burkholder, Wauseon

Barrow Reserve Champion Light Weight Hog: Cru Lavinder

Barrow Grand Champion Middle Weight Hog: Cooper Stambaugh, Lyons

Barrow Reserve Champion Middle Weight Hog: Ashton Dominique, West Unity

Barrow Champion Heavy Weight Hog: Ashton Dominique

Barrow Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Hog: Dawson Schang

Grand Champion Hog: Kylie Sauder, Archbold

Reserve Champion Hog: Cooper Stambaugh, Lyons

Swine Skillathon Winner Sr. Division: Chloe Creque, Metamora

Swine Skillathon Winner Intermediate Division: Emma Krukowski, Archbold

Swine Skillathon Junior Division: Ethan Krukowski, Archbold

Outstanding Swine Exhibitor: Ashlyn Ledyard, Wauseon

DOGS

Showmanship Classes

Senior Showmanship B – SOS Representative: Kaden Bergstedt, Napoleon

Intermediate Showmanship B: Leah Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

Junior Showmanship B: Ella Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

Junior Showmanship A: Haiden Beck, Archbold

Obedience Classes

Beginner Novice A: Jessalyn Peterson, Stryker

Beginner Novice B: Kaden Bergstedt, Napoleon

Pre-Novice: Ella Mishka, Adrian Mich.

Preferred Novice: Leah Mishka, Adrian Mich.

Novice A: Leise Hernandez, Wauseon

Hi-Point Dog Obedience: Kaden Bergstedt, Napoleon

Rally Classes

Novice A: Leona Bucher, Swanton

Novice B: Kaden Bergstedt, Napoleon

Agility Classes

Standard On-Lead: Annabell Schroeder, Wauseon

Dog Skillathon Sr. Winner: Leise Hernandez, Wauseon

Dog Skillathon Jr. Winner: Leah Mishka, Adrian, Mich.

DAIRY STEERS

Dairy Steer Showmanship 15 & older: Jaden Banister, Wauseon

Dairy Steer Showmanship 12-14 & under: Titus Rufenacht, Archbold

Dairy Steer Showmanship 11 & under: Jarett Rufenacht, Archbold

Grand Champion Dairy Steer: Hannah Kovar, Fayette

Reserve Champion Dairy Steer: Jaden Banister, Wauseon

BEEF STEERS

Beef Steer Showmanship 16 & older: Kennedy Keller, Delta

Beef Steer Showmanship 14-15: Jenna Norman, Wauseon

Beef Steer Showmanship 12-13: Braden Studenka, Lyons

Beef Steer Showmanship 11 & under: Brody Studenka, Lyons

Grand Champion Commercial Steer: Garret Costin, Fayette

Reserve Champion Commercial Steer: Chet Myer, Blissfield, Mich.

Grand Champion Born and Raised Steer: Jenna Norman, Wauseon

Reserve Champion Born and Raised Steer: Caylee Sager, Fayette

Grand Champion Beef Steer: Kennedy Keller, Delta

Reserve Champion Beef Steer: Bryce Bolger, Metamora

Rate of Gain Contest

Grand Champion ROG Contest: Hannah Kovar, Fayette

Reserve Champion ROG Contest: Chase Moats, Fayette

3rd Place Steer: Tyler Savage, Delta

4th Place Steer: Eli Warncke (2), Wauseon

5th Place Steer: Abby Savage, Delta

Grand Champion Carcass Contest: Kayla Wyse, Wauseon

Reserve Champion Carcass Contest: Cory Savage, Delta

3rd Place Carcass: Marissa Seiler, Wauseon,

4th Place Carcass: Eli Warncke, Wauseon

5th Place Carcass: Abby Savage, Delta

Beef Skillathon Winner Sr. Division: Hannah Kovar, Fayette

Beef Skillathon Winner Jr. Division: Creighton Aeschliman, Wauseon

Outstanding Market Beef Exhibitor: Allison Herr, Metamora

HORSES

Sr. Showmanship: Amber Smith, Wauseon

Sr. Western Performance Hi Point – Grand Champion: Amber Smith, Wauseon

Sr. Western Performance Hi Point – Reserve Champion: Skyler Super, Dundee, Mich.

Jr. Western Performance Hi Point – Grand Champion: Dakota Rohrs, Delta

Jr. Western Performance Hi Point – Reserve Grand Champion: Aiden Wyse, Stryker

Sr. English High Point – Grand Champion: Skyler Super, Dundee Mich.

Sr. English High Point – Reserve Grand Champion: Amber Smith, Wauseon

Jr. English Hi Point – Grand Champion: Dakota Rohrs, Delta

Jr. English Hi Point – Reserve Grand Champion: Aiden Wyse, Stryker

Pony Performance Hi Point Grand Champion: Tyler Echler, Swanton

Pony Performance High Point Reserve Champion: Madalyn Carsey, Swanton

Ranch Hi Point Grand Champion: Tyler Echler, Swanton

Ranch Hi Point Reserve Champion: Luke Arnold, Swanton

Walk Trot High Point Grand Champion: Willa Rosene, Delta

Walk Trot High Point Reserve Champion:Brookelyn Miller, Liberty Center

Sr. Contesting High Point Grand Champion: Alona Mahnke, Wauseon

Sr. Contesting High Point Reserve Champion: Harley VandeSande, Swanton

Jr. Contesting High Point Grand Champion: Sierra Lauharn, Wauseon

Jr. Contesting High Point Reserve Champion: Ruby Monahan, Swanton

Pony Contesting Hi Point Grand Champion: Summer Muhlenkamp, Swanton

Pony Contesting Hi Point Reserve Champion: Allison Herr

Small Equine High Point Grand Champion: Summer Muhlenkamp, Swanton

Small Equine High Point Reserve Grand Champion: Jace Herzog, Whitehouse

Versatility Grand Champion: Ryley Ritz, Lyons

Versatility Reserve Champion: Amber Smith, Wauseon

Taneeca Klostermeier Award: Lauren Hall, Swanton

Sportsmanship Award: Nicole Johnson, Lyons

https://www.fcnews.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/45/2020/10/web1_Fair-Sign-1.jpg