Courthouse News


COMMON PLEAS COURT

First Federal Bank of Midwest, plaintiff vs. April I. Schuller, defendant, foreclosures.

Candy J. Dake, plaintiff vs. Derek A. Dake Sr., defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Farmers & Merchants State Bank, plaintiff vs. Brian Banister, Co-Trustee, defendant, foreclosures.

Charles Graser III, plaintiff vs. Linde LLC, defendant, workers compensation.

WESTERN DISTRICT COURT

Mark A. Delucio, Toledo, speed, $125.

Joshua L. Green, Wauseon, reasonable control, $190.

Andrew R. Piercefield, Napoleon, speed, $190.

Benjamin M. Kessler, Fayette, speed, $135.

John M. Ferrera Jr., Perrysburg, speed, $125.

Darlene Schweinhagen, Archbold, speed, $190.

Robert P. Williams, Bryan, safety belt, $81.

Elliot Richardson, Napoleon, failure to control, $190.

Marc F. Grisier, Toledo, speed, $125.

Rachelle J. Lantz, Fayette, safety belt, $81.

Natasha Deyo, Fayette, expired plates, $125.

Christopher D. Feathers, Fayette, speed, suspended license, $362.

Penni L. Miller, Wauseon, speed, $206.

Kathleen A. Skates, Wauseon, improper lane change, $190.

Robert L. Holmes, Toledo, speed, $125.

Michelle R. Smith, Wauseon, failure to control, $190.

Landon J. Boyd, Defiance, speed, $188.

Craig M. Knierim, Delta, failure to yield, $190.

Kaela N. Seiler, Fayette, speed, $125.

Lee E. Echler, Swanton, speed, $190.

Paul J. Gustafson Jr., Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Daniel J. Helmkamp, Wauseon, expired plates, $125.

Amanda Reed, Swanton, speed, $135.

Charlie H. Clark, Maumee, speed, $125.

Brent R. Oyer, Wauseon, OVI, $1,152, driver’s license suspended 2 years, 30 days in jail, drug/alcohol/mental health assessment, no alcohol or illegal drugs consumed for 2 years.

Johnny Lee Browning, Wauseon, suspended driver’s license, $243, 30 hours community service.

Brittany L. Zuver, West Unity, speed, $125.

Emily Davis, Swanton, suspended driver’s license, $193, 30 hours community service.

Roberto Mendoza Jr., Wauseon, suspended driver’s license, $243, 30 hours community service.

Nicholas A. Singleton, Knox, Ind., speed, OVI, $569, 30 hours community service, driver’s intervention program, 1 day in jail with credit for time served, license suspended 6 months.

April A. Savage, Delta, brake equipment, $190.

Glenn V. Morris, Napoleon, left of center, $125.

Tyler R. Peebles, Lyons, suspended license, $288.

Chad M. Sanford, Fayette, expired registration, $250.

Rita B. Marshall, Defiance, plates from another vehicle, $163.

Chad M. Sanford, Fayette, expired registration, $250.

Lane G. Colon, Wauseon, suspended license, $666, 30 hours community service, driver’s license suspended 6 months.

Faith L. Adams, Wauseon, possession of drugs, $287, 30 hours community service, no alcohol/illegal drugs possession or consumption for 2 years, license suspended 6 months.

Josiah L. Wallace, Morenci, Mich., possession of controlled substance, $158, 30 hours community service, no alcohol/illegal drug possession or consumption for 2 years, license suspended 6 months.

Emma L. Boyers, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $124 fine.

Brent A. Connolly, Napoleon, theft, $283 fine, $368 restitution, drug/alcohol assessment, 1 year probation.

Vicki E. Bloomer-Lockwood, dogs running at large, $103.

Jamie D. McCullough, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $128.

World’s Foremost Bank, Columbus, vs. Chad W. Hendricks, Wauseon, $5,033.70.

Oldfield Village LLC, Wauseon, vs. Daniela Smith, Wauseon, $2,395.99.

Fairview Apartments LLC, Wauseon, vs. Kayla Ayala, Wauseon, $1,835.74.

Wayside Company LLC, Wauseon, vs. Tammy Porter, Wauseon, $2,369.92.

Apartmentsfayette.com LLC, Wauseon, vs. Cody Jones, Fayette, $4,553.60.

Misael Rodriguez, Archbold, vs. Julius Moreno and Jessica Snow, Archbold, $3,449.50.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Dustin J. and Andrea R. Brennan, Fayette, $4,490.

Northwest State Community College, Archbold, vs. Sophia N. Blevins, Archbold, $3,161.88.

Credit Adjustments Inc., Defiance, vs. Steven Collins, $1,901.59.

Credit Adjustments Inc., Defiance, vs. Rebecca L. Nichols, Wauseon, $903.75.

Exseed Landscape, Liberty Center, vs. Timothy Moulton, Archbold, $1,375.

A A Truck Service Inc., Archbold, vs. James Massensill, $2,273.61.

Synergy, Toledo, vs. Lawrence Gault, Wauseon, $681.26.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Benjamin B. Holder, 33, Wauseon, laborer, and Shanon M. Bressler, 41, Wauseon, supervisor.

Richard J. Greene, 21, Delta, press operator, and Alyssa M. Buckholtz, Delta, homemaker.

Maurice L. Gilliland, 60, Fayette, automotive, and Linda L. Seiler, 48, Fayette, barber.

REAL ESTATE TRANSFERS

U.S. Bank and Trust, trustee, to Dorman Schaffer, 11400 County Road J, Delta, $65,000.

Roach Enterprises of Ohio Ltd. to Ricky R. and Cindy L. Riegsecker, 322 Dogwood Lane, Delta, $120,000.

Jerry Smith to Larry N. Zielinski, 505 Wood St., Delta, $119,000.

Cody Spiess to Bubba Sons 3 Ltd., 103 Elmwood Ave., Delta $28,500.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jose R. Avelares, 615 Ottokee St., Wauseon, $23,000.

Ronald L. and Julie A. Momyer to Spencer L. Eicher and Jessica N. Smith, 307 Beech St., Wauseon, $111,000.

Carol J. Krauss to Donald L. and Catherine A. Hayati, 1171 Apache Drive, $249,900.

Linda D. McClain, trustee, to 5052 County Road 5-2 LLC, 5052 County Road 5-2, Delta, $175,000.

Gerald L. and Beverly J. Pfund to Roger A. and Dawn M. Lane, County Road 8, Delta, $138,000.

Daniel W. and Kymberly M. Baker to Aaron Hylander, 505 S. Gorham St., Fayette, $61,000.

Ann M. Leal to Robert D. and Mollie K. Anderzack, 5541 County Road 1, Swanton, $220,000.

Alltel Ohio Inc. to CSL Ohio System LLC, 17737 County Road T, Fayette, $143,610.

Alltel Ohio Inc. to CSL Ohio System LLC, 201 Monroe St., Delta, $143,610.

Tim L. Strayer, trustee, to Larry A. and Marcy R. Reed, 741 Parkview Ave., Wauseon, $170,000.

Terrice E. Bowditch to Dylan Leu, 728 Fairway Drive, Wauseon, $59,740.

Curtis M. and Jenna N. Wells to Marcos A. Lane, 443 Howard Ave., Wauseon, $115,000.

Donald R. and Elaine Lumbrezer to Elaine Lumbrezer and Marjorie Shininger, County Road M, Swanton, $137,199.

Barry D. Leady to Ryder Sommers, 12746 County Road 23, Fayette, $30,000.

Gilbert M. and Beverly L. Kirsch, trustees, to Carol D. McGinnis, 630 E. Linfoot St., Wauseon, $127,000.

Roberta J. Yoder to James E. and Mona M. Sauder, trustees, 105 North Pointe Drive, Archbold, $94,000.

James C. and Stephen C. Mossing, co-trustees, to Timothy R. and Alison M. Clancy, County Road 2, Swanton, $134,652.

Mark A. Reynolds to Matthew R. Mendenhall, 231 S. Oakwood St., Wauseon, $77,000.

Wauseon DG LLC to SNS Capital LLC, 773 N. Shoop Ave., Wauseon, $1,825,000.

Bettinger Properties Ohio Partners to Mark A. and Douglas R. Wiles, County Road L and 1, Swanton, $300,000.

Christopher L. Avery to Daniel A. Dunlap and Dimare Saa, 417 Cedar St., Wauseon, $49,950.

Nona J. Liechty, trustee, to Melissa Stutzman, 19642 County Road C, Archbold, $155,000.

James M. and Julie M. Rand to U.S. Bank Trust NA, 119 Brookside Drive, Swanton, $32,000.

Patrick Sullivan to Patrick and Laura A. Sullivan, 5429 County Road 1, Swanton, $42,500.

Patrick and Laura A. Sullivan to Laura A. Sullivan, 5429 County Road 1, Swanton, $42,500.

Brian J. and Megan L. Lewallan to Lucas A. and Kayley A. Smigielski, 3611 County Road 2, Swanton, $150,000.

Merle G. Beck to Brian C. and Heidi S. Hulbert, 20130 County Road D, Archbold, $115,000.