Delta High School announces honors


The following students have achieved honor roll status at Delta High School/Four County for the third quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

First honors require a 3.5 or above grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors. A student must also take a minimum of four classes and receive quarterly grades to qualify for the honor rolls.

Freshmen

First Honors

Holden Barnes, Connor Bates, Kyle Baumhower, Arielle Bernal, Reeanah Bingman, Brennan Bronson*, LexiAnn Brown, William Brown*, Allison Buckenmeyer*, Genevieve Clausen, Gretchen Culler, Emma Deffenbaugh, Jade Druschel*, Ciarra Flickinger, Jaydyn Friedman*, Evan Hanefeld*, Gabriella Hite*, Leigh Morris*, Brooklyn Napier, Aizlynn O’Brien, Anthony Pelton*, Nolan Risner, James Ruple*, Savannah Schaller, Luke Schlatter, Lily Shadel, Layla Stickley, Khloe Weber, Claire Westphal*.

Second Honors

Mitchell Cousino, Emily Drewes, Ethan Funk, Bryce Gillen, Alana Hyott, Gabreylla Kosier Rettig, Camden Leonard, Emily Logan, Dylan Stricker, Kaleb Sutton, Anna Syverson, Sydney Todd, Nadia Vasquez, Jerremiah Wolford, Lucas Wolpert.

Sophomores

First Honors

Lexi Badillo, Alyssa Berry, Kyiah Buerke*, Kristopher Burns, Elixah Bustamante, Carson Chiesa, Shawn Cook, Ashley Creps, Hailey Creps, Makenzie DeSantos, Dianne Eckenrode, Abigail Ford, Gabriela Ford, Jessica Galliers*, Ashley Gill, Rylee Hanefeld*, Alana Hardesty, Cole Holly, William Jeffries, Madeleine Johnston*, Chelsie Kirk, Austin Kohlhofer, Shane Kruger, Elizabeth Logan, Ava Parker, Evan Perry, Aleksander Pirrwitz, Justice Reckner*, Jayda Russell, Christy Savage, Megan Schermond*, Andrea Serna*, Chloe Sharples, Faith Smith*, Sydney Smith*, Ally Sprow*, Jayden St John*, Kayla Stack, Kalvin Tenney, Staley Tilse, Joshua Tresnan-Reighard, Kaitlyn Warner, Haley Wolfrum, Izabelle Wyse*.

Second Honors

Nicholas Barnhart, Alyesa Brown, Lucas Jones, Alexis Koder, Eliana LaGreca, Madison Marr, Samantha Maurer, Austin McQuillin, Anna Munger, Sofiia Oleinichuk, Bryce Reeves, Rollin Robinson, Madison Savage, Brenden Sheely, Alania Sintobin, Ariana Sustaita, Rionna Tillman, Reily Underwood.

Juniors

First Honors

Kaleb Barnes*, Cael Chiesa, Keirsten Culler*, Ella Ford*, Kai Fox, Brooklyn Green*, Jenna Hallett*, Max Hoffman, MaKenzy Joseph*, Filip Mandic, Zack Mattin*, Nicholas Mazurowski*, Simon Munger, Lane Oyer*, Daria Powell, Timothy Rashley*, Abigail Roth, Reagan Rouleau, Olivia Schneider, Nickolas Sherick, Chase Stickley, Caydence Taft, Braelyn Wymer, Brooklyn Wymer.

Second Honors

Paulina Arroyo Sierra, Michael Eckenrode, Claire Hutchinson, Elijah McMillan, Kaytlin Siewertsen, Dorian Snatchko, Dakota Swicegood.

Seniors

First Honors

Guillermo Asensio, Kayla Ann Barrett, Bethany Burkhart*, Archie Cornell, Michaela Fouty, Skylar Gomoll, Hailey Hoffman*, Nathan Jokinen, Gabriel Scott, Antonio Serna, Shelby Taft*, JorrdynWolford, Lydia Yoder*.

Second Honors

Morgan Allen, Mariah Baker, Taran Campbell, Elizabeth Ford, Addyson Gomoll, Ramzie Hockenberry, Tyler Hyott, Brandon Perry, Braden Risner, Logan Rogers, Lily Strong, Hunter Tresnan-Reighard, Cory Waugh, Kali Zikovich.

Four County

First Honors

Sara Benoit, Aubrey Cook, Collin Harris, Madison Lipinski*, Shawn McCullough*, Lacey Monroe*, Mindy O’Neill, Tance Pichette, Brian Przepiora, Cieregan Taft.

Second Honors

John Blystone, Taylor Collins, Payton Gladieux, Grant Harris, Morgan Johnson, Matthew Pace, Taylor Stout, Spencer Taynor-Goodsite, Kaley Webster, Abbigail Yeary, Brian Yeary.

*Denotes student received all “A’s”