Delta Middle School releases 3rd Quarter Honor Roll


Delta Middle School announces its 3rd Quarter Honor Roll for the 2019-20 school year. First honors require a 3.5-4.0 grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 GPA is needed for second honors. An asterisk beside the name denotes a student all A’s.

First Honors

Grade 5: Archer Andrews, Ailee Aranjo-Villegas*, Dreyden Ball*, Noah Banks*, Maycie Bates*, Jordan Bell, Autumn Berger, Lainey Bilek*, Justina Bingman*, Tyson Bower*, Zoey Brauer, Gavin Cansky*, Carlos DeSantos, Hunter Elton, Sophia Ford*, Ana Gilders*, Anabell Gillen*, Bella Griffith, Hunter Heinemann, Kathryn Hummel*, Leanne Hunt*, Makenna Incorvaia*, Brodie Kennedy*, Angela Kohlhofer, Kade Lintermoot*, Madelyn Lowe, Haven Lucas*, Carter Morr*, Jackson Niner, Aubrey Nowak, Destiny Pelland*, Gracyn Pelton*, Aubree Perdew*, Jakob Russell, Kailey Snyder*, Adam Spiess II*, Luke Spiess, Raegyn Sroga*, Harper Stickley*, Clarence Taft*, Jacob Walter*, Jason Wilson*, Addison Wyse.

Grade 6: Ashton Alig, Gunnar Avery, Mallory Balusik*, John Barkhimer III, Claire Bates*, Taylor Bernal*, Madisyn Binkowski, Hayden Boulton, Adrienne Buckenmeyer, Mackenzie Clapp*, Kara Cox, Serenity Dixon*, Adrianna Dunning, Allison Earl, Nathaniel Elliott*, Nathan Elton*, Wyatt Flickinger, Keagyn Gillen, Tristan Graber, Ryan Graham, Myah Grant*, Jordinn Heinemann, Thomas Hernandez, Joshua Hildebrand*, Elaina Hilyard, Paige Hosler, Madison Inkrott*, Jarin Jenkins, Autumn Kempton, Ava Kile*,McKenzie Kruger, Madelyn Kunar*, Kalob Limpf, Jadon Lohman*, Karalynn Longnecker, Jacob Lopez, Vallerie Manley, Ellie Martinez, Xavier Mathers, Carlie Mitchell, Kathryn Mohring, Lily Mossing, Carmen Murray, Clara Oglesbee*, Jackie Pedersen, Maverick Rhoads*, Kyla Risner, Tyler Ruple*, Kayleigh Saeger, Korben Samson, Abbigail Savage*, Kaiden Savage, Brady Smith, Noah Steinmiller, Ryllie Taylor*, Jack Tedrick*, Cooper Tipton, Abbey Todd*, Gary Valentine, Daniella Vasquez, Tobias Voyer*, Bridget Whitaker, Melanie Wyse*, Kaleb Yevtich, Faith Yohnke, Alexander York*.

Grade 7: Hayden Bates, Skylar Boulton*, Zachary Bower, Johnathan Brasher*, Emily Bruce, Olivia Burkhart, Gabriel Cansky*, Cass Chiesa, Alina Clausen, Parker Cone, Kallisa Cook, Laila Deeds, Evelyn Demaline, Megan Ehrsam, Caiden Etter, Richard Flores III, Natalie Friess*, Zane Galliers, Walter Hallett IV*, Bryson Hanefeld*, Konrad Hawkins, Estella Hilyard, Ethan Huffman*, Breanna Kohlhofer, Camron LaHote, Landon Lintermoot*, Adam Mattin*, Bailey McCullough, Kalleigh Mignin*, Samuel Mohring, Brady Morr*, Trinity Nation, Logan Ringle*, Brodey Roth*, Elizabeth Schlatter, Drew Smith*, Brock Sniegowski, Lily Snyder*, Kendall Sprow*, Breyana Staples, Daniel Thatcher, Shaelyn Tippens, Olivia Tipton, Isabella Vasquez, Kylee Vershum*, Carlton Warner Jr., Josilyn Welch*.

Grade 8: Joel Arroyo Sierra*, Hannah Barnes, Michael Blessing II*, Alexander Brown*, Sydney Churchill*, Ethan Cone, Ella Demaline*, Elijah Doughty, Wesley Dunford, Alissa Elliott*, Marisol Estrella, Ciaran Finney*, Makayla Fisher, Danica Ford*,Kate Friess*,Karsyn Gillen*Alani Haas,Alexa Hadley,Aidan Hall,Jeremy Hambly*,Riley Hankinson,Madelyn Hasapes*, Anthony Hernandez*, Hayden Hoffman, Ava Holly, Emma Hunt, Kallen Incorvaia, McKenzie Kempton, Faith Kern*, Ashlyn Lamb, Caleb Lantz, Rudy Marquez*, Maverick Mercer*, Cayden Mignin, Grace Munger, Jorlenis Murillo-Montalvan, Trevor Nowak, Isabella Oglesbee, Teagan Postlewait, Mace Reckner, Sarah Richardson, Dakota Rohrs, Justin Ruple*, Emma Saeger, Alexis Savage, Cassandra Scheid, Sophia Schneider*, Bryan Shackleton, Cayden Sheffer*, Caleb Shoemaker, Olivia Smith*, Luke Snyder*, Jasey Spiess*, Brennan Stemen, Avery Tedrow, Cooper Tenney*, Morghyn Tippens*, Olivia Turi, Kendal Vasquez, Reece Verdin, Brody Waugh, Delaney Whitaker*, Xavier Worley, Maximus York.

Second Honors

Grade 5: Grayselin Davis, Madison Doughty, Alec Koder, Lane Lopez, Vincent Martinez, Dunham Padisak, Trevor Rohrs, Wyatt Schmidt.

Grade 6: Emely Aranjo-Villegas, Emilio Arroyo Sierra, Alexis Bernal, Gracie Boshears, Jalynn Buerke, Abbie Burkhart, Grant Cansky, Corey Case.

Grade 7: Felipe Aranjo-Villegas, Tyler Barnes, Faith Berger, James Borck, Brady Creps, Miguel Deeds-Rodriguez, Keilee DeMeritt, Lilian Fry, Josephine Fuerstenau, Konnor Hawkins, Michaela Hummel, Jaclyn Kohlhofer, Caiden Lamb, Vincent Maurer, Mariah McGarry, Izabella Mendez, Mackenzie Mercer, Alaeyha Minor, Breanna Muck, Kennedy Mull, Lukas Pribe, Logan Riegsecker, Nevaeh Rose, Adlen Ruby, Ronald Savage III, Bryce Schmude, Hunter St John, Peyton Taylor, Zackary Wyse, Slade Young.

Grade 8: Misha Curry, Kendra Ehrsam, Jose Fonseca, Landon Griesinger, Dylan Harrison, Kaleb Houser, Ashton King-Scott, Logan LaGreca, Emaleigh Murray, Samuel Pace, Leigha Pirrwitz, Kayla Sharp, Saige Walter, Jacob Widney, Ronald Wyse.

Rising Stars

Students who have raised their letter grade in one or more core classes by one or more letter grades from Quarter 2 to Quarter 3, but also did not drop their letter grade in any core class during the same time frame.

Grade 5: Archer Andrews, Ailee Aranjo-Villegas, Dreyden Ball, Autumn Berger, Zoey Brauer, Carlos DeSantos, Sofia Gilders, Anabell Gillen, Elias Gutierrez Jr., Alaina Harter, Drake Hilton, Kathryn Hummel, Leanne Hunt, Makenna Incorvaia, Haven Lucas, Benjamin Mann, Ariah Miller, Xavier Mohler, Mckaelyn Ortiz, Dunham Padisak, Destiny Pelland, Mason Sheffer, Adam Spiess II, Luke Spiess, Clarence Taft, Jacob Walter, Jason Wilson, Thomas Winhoven, Addison Wyse.

Grade 6: Ashton Alig, Miguel Aranjo-Garcia, Emely Aranjo-Villegas, Emillio Arroyo Sierra, Gunner Avery, Mallory Balusik, Claire Bates, Alexis Bernal, Taylor Bernal, Madisyn Binkowski, Jalynn Buerke, Corey Case, Mackenzie Clapp, Chloe Cole, Kara Cox, Allison Earl, Jacob Eberly, Wyatt Flickinger, Lucas Ford, Keagyn Gillen, Ryan Graham, Myah Grant, Joshua Hildebrand, Jaden Hilton, Julia Hite, Rylee Houser, Jarin Jenkins, Taven Johnson, Autumn Kempton, McKenzie Kruger, Madelyn Kunar, Stephanie Kuyoth, Kallie Leonard, Jadon Lohman, Jacob Lopez, Vallerie Manley, Xavier Mathers, Grace Maynhart, Tucker McGuckin, Carlie Mitchell, Lily Mossing, Carmen Murray, Reagan Niner, Clara Oglesbee, Timothy Postlewait, Maverick Rhoads, Aiden Riegsecker, Kayleigh Saeger, Korben Samson, Brady Smith, Noah Steinmiller, Kaden Sutton, Jack Tedrick, Cooper Tipton, Abbey Todd, Tobias Voyer, Bridget Whitaker, Aubree Whitehead, Jayla Williams, Melanie Wyse, Kaleb Yevtich, Faith Yohnke.

Grade 6: Tyler Barnes, Hayden Bates, Faith Berger, Sophia Bonfert, Skylar Boulton, Zachary Bower, Johnathan Brasher, Gabriel Cansky, Cass Chiesa, Alina Clausen, Josephine Fuerstenau, Ethan Huffman, Jaclyn Kohlhofer, Donovan Mattimore, Vincent Maurer, Bailey McCullough, Mariah McGarry, Samuel Mohring, Trinity Nation, Lukas Pribe, Logan Ringle, Nevaeh Rose, Brodey Roth, Connor Sintobin, Drew Smith, Brock Sniegowski, Breyana Staples, Cody Stricker, Kylee Vershum, Josilyn Welch.

Grade 8: Gabriel Aranjo Jr., Blake Brown, Ella Demaline, Kendra Ehrsam, Ciaran Finney, Jose Fonseca, Alexa Hadley, Aiden Hall, Jeremy Hambly, Madelyn Hasapes, Hayden Hoffman, Ava Holly, Kaleb Houser, Nathan Jones, Chelsie Kember, Ashyln Lamb, Maverick Mercer, Cayden Sheffer, Caleb Shoemaker, Olivia Smith, Jasey Spiess, Avery Tedrow, Morghyn Tippens, Olivia Turi, Leanna Wilson, Xavier Worley, Ronald Wyse.