Swanton Middle School announces honors


As the third quarter of the 2019-2020 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School has announced the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth grade

Ivy Adkins, Brady Arnold, Luke Arnold, Kirsten Bates, Mason Black, Faith Butler, Jade Carman, Jalen Carrizales, Caysie Childress, Emma Compton, Emma Crow, Skyler Curtis, Addison Eyre, Dawson Garn, Morgan Gill, Olivia Gowing, Owen Hansen, Kaitlyn Ingle, Phoenix Kazmierczak, Avalon Keiser, Makaila Levin, Jiaying Luo, Peighton Manning, Brennon Mersing, Samantha Nelson, Devin Nijakowski, Tyler Noegel, Marlee Purdy, Allison Reynolds, Drayton Rieger, Brandon Robledo, Sydney Ruiz, Mackenzie Secory, Kyleigh Shinaver, Paige Shiple, Madison Smith, Nataley Smith, Kailey Snyder, Sophia Stasiak Irons, Kinsey Stevens, Lila Walborn, Aurora Young.

Seventh Grade

Kaden Ahrens, Jordan Bailey, Ethan Bellner, Isaiah Bolyard, Mason Bowser, Cameron Boyd, Melvin Brown, Kaiden Bryan, Preston Bubb, Margaret Clinton, Hannah Crouse, MacKenzie Cutcher, Charlie Griffin, Natalya Hall, Henry Hartford, Michael Holtsberry, Kelissa James, Morgan Jones, Anthony Kozakiewicz, Aydden Licea, Murad Marashdeh, Madison Massey, Riah McAllister, Jeremiah Mermer, Makenna Mortemore, Chloey Null, Hayden Osentoski, Mazin Rukieh, Jacob Rybak, Sophie Smith, Hayleigh Spence, Braeden Street, Benjamin Tufts, Lilyann Wilson, Lucas Wilson, Charles Wood, Zara Wylie, Miranda Yeager, Keagan Young, Zoie Zawodni.

Sixth Grade

Cheyenne Alexander, Gabrielle Alexander, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Gabriella Bowser, Lyla Carrizales, Maribel Chavez, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Alexa Faber, Logan Feuerstein, Hailey Frosch, Jonas Frost, Chase Godwin, Kaeleigh Howard, Jaylinn Kazmierczak, Lilly Koman, Evarose Kozakiewicz, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Ava Lewis, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Carson Pawlowicz, Autumn Pelland, Jordyn Ramirez, Bridget Reynolds, Lauren Reynolds, Mylee Rochelle, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Blake Schmidt, Madelyn Snyder, Gabe Stevens, Brody Voight, Laci Walborn, Madalyn Wilson, Zachary Wylie.

Fifth Grade

Gabriel Aguirre, Zoe Arnold, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Noah Betz, Landon Bolyard, Ava Bowser, Faith Bryant, Nickson Chapman, Aviaheaven Decant, Lily Flahiff, Madelyn Foster, Gabriel Graham, Wyatt Griffin, Kara Growden, Libby Hansen, Owen Hurst, Rilee Jones, Brielle Konrad, Addisen Lance, Abbie Lewis, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey McFarland, Ava Mohr, Ryan Mohr, Victoria Mosinski, Kaylee Mosko, Jackson Nelson, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Elliana Pool, Sabastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Dylan Smigelski, Cheyanne Smith, Jett Smith, Ryleigh Snyder, Isabella Stegman, Jakson Stultz, Nathan Thebeau, Stella Tyburski, Brendan Upham, Jocelyn Villagomez, Sarah Wilson, Lexie Yeager.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Mason Alexander, Lance Barnes, Caleb Boose, Journey Coleman, Avery Duncan, Taylor Forrest, Audrey Gossett, Taylor Hinton, Malyssa Howard, Mason Hutchinson, Beau Kesler, Kylee Nofziger, Adrianna Osentoski, Alexia Ostrander, Shane Rhodes, Madison Sayre, Santana Serratos, Austin Shamy, Kalila Shanly, Tobly Solarek, Tyra Taylor, Emily Varner, Kiernan Wealleans, Riley Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Angelina Alfsen, Isabella Bonifas, Jasmine Brown, Madelyn Dodd, Vincent Fanelli, Jessica Finfera, Ronin Fontana, Michael Friedman, Tanner Garling, Lily Hampton, Logun Howard, Eli Ipock, Gavin Koback, Adam Lemon, Natalie Maher, Lillian Osentoski, Jonah Robinson, Evan Smigelski, Lillyanna Valderas, Katerina Wiemken.

Sixth Grade

Grace Anderson, Terek Black, Chloe Boda, Autumn Collins, Eidie Cook, Aden Duncan, Memphis Dye, Lainey Elliott, Emma Forrest, Josephine Hummel, Rylee Leestma, Carsen Lemons, Alyanna Martinez, Ava Martinez, Evan Pelland, Hunter Richter, Emilee Roberts, Collin Roytek, Madison Roytek, Charles Schlender, Mason Serres, Zach Smith, Dylan Steiner, Drew Stroble, James Sutton, Emma Swick, Grady Tipton, Ethan Varner, Jadelyn Wangelin, Sophia Wilson.

Fifth Grade

Joseph Byczynski, Seth Carman, Adilyn Colon, Kiera Floyd, Tucker Glenn, Delilah Harter, Abigail Kosier, Alexander Krieger, Gracie Kroetz, Lucas Lohman, Audrey Masney-Carte, Cale Miller, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Derrick Ruckman, Ellianna Sgro, Madilynn Stevenson, Benjamin Street, Seth Tedrow, Braden Voelkel, Carter Webb, Conor Yates, Mitchell Young.

https://www.fcnews.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/45/2020/03/web1_Bulldog-Logo.jpg