DMS releases 2nd Quarter Honor Roll


Delta Middle School announces the 2nd Quarter Honor Roll of the 2019-20 school year. First honors require a 3.5-4.0 grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 GPA is needed for second honors. An asterisk beside the name denotes all A’s.

First Honors

Grade 5: Archer Andrews, Ailee Aranjo-Villegas, Dreyden Ball, Noah Banks*, Maycie Bates*, Lainey Bilek*, Justina Bingman*, Tyson Bower*, Gavin Cansky*, Jeremiah Cardwell, Hunter Elton, Sophia Ford*, Ana Gilders, Anabell Gillen, Hunter Heinemann, Kathryn Hummel, Leanne Hunt, Brodie Kennedy*, Angela Kohlhofer*, Kade Lintermoot*, Lane Lopez*, Madelyn Lowe, Haven Lucas, Makayla Lucio-Cowdrey, Carter Morr*, Jackson Niner, Aubrey Nowak, Destiny Pelland, Gracyn Pelton*, Aubree Perdew*, Jakob Russell, Wyatt Schmidt, Kailey Snyder*, Luke Spiess, Raegyn Sroga*, Harper Stickley*, Clarence Taft, Jacob Walter, Jason Wilson, Addison Wyse.

Grade 6: Ashton Alig, Gunnar Avery, Mallory Balusik, Claire Bates, Taylor Bernal, Hayden Boulton, Adrienne Buckenmeyer, Abbie Burkhart, Mackenzie Clapp, Serenity Dixon*, Adrianna Dunning, Nathaniel Elliott*, Nathan Elton*, Keagyn Gillen, Tristan Graber, Myah Grant, Jordinn Heinemann, Thomas Hernandez, Elaina Hilyard*, Julia Hite, Paige Hosler, Madison Inkrott*, Ava Kile*, Madelyn Kunar, Kalob Limpf, Jadon Lohman, Karalynn Longnecker, Ellie Martinez, Carter Mitchell, Kathryn Mohring, Lily Mossing, Clara Oglesbee, Jackie Pedersen, Maverick Rhoads, Kyla Risner, Tyler Ruple* Kayleigh Saeger, Korben Samson, Abbigail Savage*, Kaiden Savage, Ryllie Taylor*, Jack Tedrick, Abbey Todd, Gary Valentine, Daniella Vasquez, Tobias Voyer, Bridget Whitaker, Melanie Wyse, Kaleb Yevtich, Faith Yohnke, Alexander York*.

Grade 7: Hayden Bates, Skylar Boulton, Johnathan Brasher, Olivia Burkhart, Gabriel Cansky, Alina Clausen, Parker Cone, Kallisa Cook, Laila Deeds, Evelyn Demaline, Megan Ehrsam*, Caiden Etter, Richard Flores III, Natalie Friess*, Zane Galliers, Walter Hallett IV*, Bryson Hanefeld*, Konnor Hawkins, Konrad Hawkins, Estella Hilyard, Ethan Huffman, Breanna Kohlhofer, Camron LaHote, Kiyah Leonard, Landon Lintermoot*, Adam Mattin*, Kalleigh Mignin*, Samuel Mohring, Brady Morr*, Trinity Nation, Logan Ringle, Brodey Roth, Elizabeth Schlatter, Drew Smith, Brock Sniegowski, Lily Snyder*, Kendall Sprow*, Hunter St John, Tyler Strong, Daniel Thatcher, Shaelyn Tippens, Isabella Vasquez, Kylee Vershum, Josilyn Welch, Slade Young.

Grade 8: Rylan Andrews, Joel Arroyo Sierra*, Hannah Barnes, Michael Blessing II*, Alexander Brown*, Sydney Churchill*, Ethan Cone, Ella Demaline, Elijah Doughty, Wesley Dunford*, Alissa Elliott*, Marisol Estrella*, Ciaran Finney, Makayla Fisher, Danica Ford*, Kate Friess*, Karsyn Gillen*, Landon Griesinger, Alani Haas, Alexa Hadley, Jeremy Hambly, Riley Hankinson, Dylan Harrison, Madelyn Hasapes, Anthony Hernandez*, Hayden Hoffman, Ava Holly, Emma Hunt, Kallen Incorvaia, McKenzie Kempton, Faith Kern*, Ashton King-Scott, Ashlyn Lamb, Caleb Lantz, Rudy Marquez*, Maverick Mercer, Cayden Mignin, Grace Munger*, Jorlenis Murillo-Montalvan*, Emaleigh Murray, Trevor Nowak, Isabella Oglesbee, Teagan Postlewait, Mace Reckner, Sarah Richardson, Dakota Rohrs, Justin Ruple*, Emma Saeger, Alexis Savage, Cassandra Scheid, Sophia Schneider*, Cayden Sheffer, Caleb Shoemaker, Olivia Smith, Luke Snyder*, Jasey Spiess, Brennan Stemen, Avery Tedrow, Cooper Tenney*, Morghyn Tippens, Kendal Vasquez, Reece Verdin, Saige Walter, Brody Waugh, Delaney Whitaker*, Maximus York.

Second Honors

Grade 5: Autumn Berger, Zoey Brauer, Jada Clark, Madison Doughty, Zachary Hall, Makenna Incorvaia, Alec Koder, Vincent Martinez.

Grade 6: Emilio Arroyo Sierra, John Barkhimer III, Madisyn Binkowski, Gracie Boshears, Jalynn Buerke, Grant Cansky, Kara Cox, Allison Earl, Jacob Eberly, Wyatt Flickinger, Thomas Floering III, Ryan Graham, Joshua Hildebrand, McKenzie Kruger, Stephanie Kuyoth, Jacob Lopez, Vallerie Manley, Xavier Mathers, Carlie Mitchell, Carmen Murray, Aiden Riegsecker, Brady Smith, Noah Steinmiller, Ashlynn Tedrow, Cooper Tipton.

Grade 7: Emma Berry, James Borck, Zachary Bower, Emily Bruce, Cass Chiesa, Brady Creps, Miguel Deeds-Rodriguez, Keilee DeMeritt, Emma Foltz, Lilian Fry, Michaela Hummel, Abagail Jones, Logan Keivens, Jaclyn Kohlhofer, Olivia Kowalski, Caiden Lamb, Vincent Maurer, Bailey McCullough, Mariah McGarry, Mackenzie Mercer, Alaeyha Minor, Breanna Muck, Kennedy Mull, Philip Narron III, Nathaniel Rodriguez, Adlen Ruby, Ronald Savage III, Bryce Schmude, Breyana Staples, Tucker Stricklin, Peyton Taylor, Olivia Tipton, Keenan Tremaine, Carter Waite, Carlton Warner Jr.

Grade 8: Noah Coburn, Nathan Coronado, Misha Curry, Kendra Ehrsam, Aidan Hall, Kaleb Houser, Logan LaGreca, Samuel Pace, Leigha Pirrwitz, Bryan Shackleton, Kayla Sharp, Sean Smith Jr., Olivia Turi, Jacob Widney, Xavier Worley.

Rising Stars

Students who have raised their letter grade in one or more core classes by one or more letter grade from Quarter 1 to Quarter 2, but also did not drop their letter grade in any core class during the same time frame.

Grade 5: Archer Andrews, Zachary Bozarth, Zoey Brauer, Violet Carens, Jada Clark, Myah’lynn Dalton-Keener, Gayselin Davis, Hunter Elton, Isabella Foster, Jayda Graham, Edith Kember, Lane Lopez, Jackson Niner, Wyatt Schmidt, Allen Smith, Clarence Taft, McCoy Tedrow, Ayla Verdin, Mason Wagner, Gabberiella Waller, Mason Webster, Addison Wyse.

Grade 6: Emely Aranjo-Villegas, Mallory Balusik, Taylor Bernal, Abbie Burkhart, Grant Cansky, Tyler Dominique, Adrianna Dunning, Allison Earl, Jacob Eberly, Nathan Elton, Wyatt Flickinger, Tristan Graber, Ryan Graham, Jordinn Heinemann, Elaina Hilyard, Paige Holser, Ava Kile, Jacob Lopez, Ellie Martinez, Marcello Miracola, Jackie Pedersen, Aiden Riegsecker, Faith Sayles, Ryllie Taylor, Ashlynn Tedrow, Daniella Vasquez.

Grade 7: Logan Bontrager, Zoey Bowen, Megan Ehrsam, Richard Flores III, Noah Freshour, Zane Galliers, Savanna Gibson, Jayden Griggs, Abagail Jones, Logan Keivens, Olivia Kowalski, Breanna Muck, Philip Narron III, Hunter St John, Tyler Strong, Slade Young.

Grade 8: Michael Blessing II, Alexander Brown, Noah Coburn, Misha Curry, Marisol Estrella, Ciaran Finney, Danica Ford, Landon Griesinger, Riley Hankinson, Ava Holly, Alycia Keller, Ashton King-Scott, Grace Munger, Jorlenis Murillo-Montalvan, Emma Saeger, Alexis Savage, Cassandra Scheid, Kayla Sharp, Cooper Tenney, Kendal Vasquez, Reece Verdin, Saige Walter, Jacob Widney.