Delta first quarter honors


The following students have achieved honor roll status at Delta High School/Four County Career Center for the first quarter of the 2015-16 school year. First honors requires a 3.5 or above grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors. A student must also take a minimum of four classes and receive quarterly grades to qualify for the honor rolls. An asterisk denotes that a student received all A’s.

Freshmen

First Honors – Ashley Augsburger, Mia Beltran, Kiara Bingman, Clayton Bowerman, John Burling, Joy Dunford*, Logan Echler, Marissa Edwards, Abigail Freeman*, Mercy Gerity*, Jessalyn Giguere, Havanna Gracia, Falcon Hassenzahl*, Allianna Hite*, Ragan Jessing, Ariel Kohlhofer, Cassandra Lee, Aliyah Lopez*, Cole Mattin, Tyler McCullough, William McQueen*, Alayna Mitchell*, Jacob Myers, Jewellee Roberts, Dawson Swicegood, Alexa Tenney, Parker Tilse, and Kaylin Twigg.

Second Honors – Megan Allen, Sierra Arroyo, Derek Berger, McKenna Davis, Noah Druschel, Brooklyn Erd, Ricardo Flores, Miriam Gerity, Kara Kistner, Nathan Kohlhofer, Jarod Kurfiss, Libbey Lantz, Owen Monroe, Kaden Pirrwitz, Taylor Sheehan, Echo Sniegowski, Troy Sprague, Taylor Stango, Payton Webster, and Brady Wymer.

Sophomores

First Honors – Logan Albring*, Robert Arredondo, Erin Augsburger*, Dustin Cowden, Sydney Creps, Thomas Cupp, Breanna Fisher*, Sierra Flores*, Gabriel Freeman, Jared Gilders*, Morgan Helminiak, Michael Hilyard*, Hannah Long, Anthony Russell*, Allen Schwanbeck, Sara Sintobin, Kelsey Smith*, Grace Sonick*, Isabella Summers, Thomas Tanner*, Archil Tediashvili, Jovon Vann, and Halle Weishampel.

Second Honors – Cade Allen, Turner Barrett, Breannah Belford, Brandon Burkhart, Sadie Burres, Tyson Cameron, Leah Cole, Kaitlyn Cook, Devon Dziengelewski, McKinsey Finnen, Bowen Green, Kyle Hadley, Austin Haven, Faith Kutzly, Adam Majdoub, Madison Nadolny, Cody Pelton, and Elisabeth Posey.

Juniors

First Honors – Chelsea Allen*, Robyn Allen, Abigail Bowerman, Rachel Buchhop, Hayley Callahan*, Mekayla Druschel*, Brooke Eisel, Darian Elendt, Bethany Gerity*, Caroline Habel, Jacob Hames*, Lauren Hehl Myers*, Destiny Hildreth, Eva Huang, Owen Jagodzinski, Ethan Jessing*, Breann Luce*, Michael Mattin, Erin Mazurowski, Mary Miller*, Kristina Pace, Peyton Phillips*, Noah Schneider, Dylan Smith,Dylan Swicegood*, Annemarie Thomas*, Melinda Wyse, and Madison Zimmerman.

Second Honors – Jacob Buchhop, Emily Clifton, Joshua Crockett, Morgan Davis, Zakary Davis, Teresa Gonzalez, Nicholas Heban, Hana Hettmansperger, Kelsey Hobby, Colin Hoffman, Samantha Keil, Brandan Langwell, Russell McWatters, Ethan Myers, Benjamin Olmstead, Jaccob Wolford, and Karah Wood.

Seniors

First Honors – Aaliyah Blanchard, Marc Callahan*, Dina Danielsen*, Jenni Davis, Keirsten Donaldson, Jessica Durfey, Morgan Gilders*, Sidney Gilders, Aaron Johnston, Samuel Markovich, Dustin Marteney, Libby Munger, Anastasia Mzhavia*, Miranda Pelland, Raegyn Price, Austin Sayen, Logan Sherman*, Jacob Spiess, Bailey Storeholder, Michael Thomas*, Daryl Titsworth, Ronald Vargyas, Evan Vasquez*, Chance Veller, and Skylar Wyse.

Second Honors – Michael Badenhop, Skyler Baker, Beau Clausen, Jessica Davis, Hallie Dunning, Maranda Eppard, Josiah Gerity, Nicholas Jones, Ian Lake, Kyle Martinez, Morgan Mattimore, Benjamin Parker, Noah Parsons, Riley Rayfield, and Timothy Sonick.

Four County Juniors/Seniors

First Honors – Nikole Ash, Joshua Bronson *, Haylee Cargill *, Aaron Conrad *, Roscia Creps Burling *, Erica Golden *, Lane Heck *, Anastacia Hite, Danielle Leininger, Alexandra Lowe, Ryan Mommerency *, Emily Neipp *, Theresa Nieberding *, Melissa Smith *, Ariel Thebeau *, Adela Vargas, Danielle Whitmire, Morgan Willis, and Mercedes Zimmerman

Second Honors – Brittany Antoszewski, Angelica Flores, Matthew Hampton, Rebecca Mattimore, Rebecca Russell, and Arianna Thebeau.