DMS releases 3rd Quarter Honor Roll


Delta Middle School announces its 3rd Quarter Honor Roll for the 2018-19 school year. First honors require a 3.5-4.0 grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 GPA is needed for second honors. An asterisk beside the name denotes all A’s.

First Honors

Grade 5: Gunnar Avery, Mallory Balusik, John Barkhimer III, Claire Bates*, Taylor Bernal, Hayden Boulton*, Mackenzie Clapp*, Kara Cox, Serenity Dixon, Nathaniel Elliott*, Nathan Elton, Maddisyn Frederick*, Keagyn Gillen*, Tristan Graber, Myah Grant*, Jordinn Heinemann*, Thomas Hernandez, Joshua Hildebrand, Elaina Hilyard*, Julia Hite, Madison Inkrott*, Ava Kile, Madelyn Kunar*, Kalob Limpf, Jadon Lohman*, Karalynn Longnecker, Vallerie Manley, Ellie Martinez, Kathryn Mohring*, Lily Mossing, Carmen Murray, Kyla Risner*, Tyler Ruple, Kayleigh Saeger, Korben Samson, Abbigail Savage*, Kaiden Savage, Brady Smith, Ryllie Taylor*, Jack Tedrick, Cooper Tipton, Abbey Todd, Gary Valentine*, Kaleb Yevtich*, Alexander York.

Grade 6: Hayden Bates, Skylar Boulton*, Johnathan Brasher, Olivia Burkhart, Gabriel Cansky, Cass Chiesa, Alina Clausen, Parker Cone, Kallisa Cook, Laila Deeds*, Evelyn Demaline, Caiden Etter, Natalie Friess*, Lilian Fry, Zane Galliers, Walter Hallett IV*, Bryson Hanefeld, Konnor Hawkins, Konrad Hawkins, Estella Hilyard*, Ethan Huffman, Breanna Kohlhofer, Landon Lintermoot*, Adam Mattin*, Mackenzie Mercer, Kalleigh Mignin*, Alaeyha Minor, Samuel Mohring, Brady Morr*, Trinity Nation*, Logan Ringle*, Brodey Roth*, Adlen Ruby, Elizabeth Schlatter, Drew Smith*, Lily Snyder*, Kendall Sprow*, Breyana Staples, Peyton Taylor, Shaelyn Tippens, Olivia Tipton, Isabella Vasquez, Kylee Vershum*, Carlton Warner Jr., Josilyn Welch*.

Grade 7: Joel Arroyo Sierra, Hannah Barnes*, Michael Blessing II, Alexander Brown, Sydney Churchill*, Ethan Cone, Ella Demaline, Wesley Dunford*, Alissa Elliott*, Danica Ford*, Kate Friess*, Karsyn Gillen*, Alani Haas, Alexa Hadley, Riley Hankinson, Madelyn Hasapes*, Anthony Hernandez, Hayden Hoffman, Emma Hunt, Faith Kern*, Ashlyn Lamb, Rudy Marquez*, Maverick Mercer*, Cayden Mignin*, Grace Munger, Trevor Nowak, Isabella Oglesbee*, Mace Reckner, Sarah Richardson, Dakota Rohrs*, Justin Ruple*, Sophia Schneider*, Cayden Sheffer, Olivia Smith*, Luke Snyder, Jasey Spiess, Avery Tedrow, Cooper Tenney, Morghyn Tippens, Delaney Whitaker, Maximus York.

Grade 8: Koby Albring, Holden Barnes, Connor Bates, Kyle Baumhower, Arielle Bernal*, Reeanah Bingman, Brennan Bronson*, LexiAnn Brown*, William Brown*, Allison Buckenmeyer*, Sophia Burres, Genevieve Clausen, Mitchell Cousino, Emma Cox*, Gretchen Culler*, Emma Deffenbaugh, Marissa DeSantos, Jade Druschel, Ciarra Flickinger, Jaydyn Friedman*, Harold Fry, Ethan Funk, Aidan Gage, Bryce Gillen, Cassidy Hall, Evan Hanefeld, Gabriella Hite, Bryar Knapp, Gabreylla Kosier Rettig, Jessica Kuyoth, Emily Logan, Kian Moore, Leigh Morris, Brooklyn Napier, Anthony Pelton, Brenden Pribe, Taylor Riebesehl, Nolan Risner, James Ruple*, Savannah Schaller, Luke Schlatter, Lily Shadel, Layla Stickley*, Dylan Stricker, Kaleb Sutton, Anna Syverson, Sydney Todd, Khloe Weber*, Claire Westphal*, Jerremiah Wolford, Lucas Wolpert.

Second Honors

Grade 5: Ashton Alig, Adrienne Buckenmeyer, Thomas Floering III, Samuel Glenn Jr, Ryan Graham, Elizabeth Keil, McKenzie Kruger, Carter Mitchell, Clara Oglesbee, Austin Owczarzak, Jackie Pedersen, Timothy Postlewait, Maverick Rhoads, Elia Rodriguez-Tedrick, Blake Schmidt, Keaton Shoemaker, Daniella Vasquez, Melanie Wyse.

Grade 6: Felipe Aranjo-Villegas, Faith Berger, Emily Bruce, Brady Creps, Megan Ehrsam, Richard Flores III, Josephine Fuerstenau, Matthew Hall, Michaela Hummel, Caiden Lamb, Kiyah Leonard, Bailey McCullough, Lukas Pribe, Aileigh Riegsecker, Nevaeh Rose, Ronald Savage III, Bryce Schmude, Connor Sintobin, Brock Sniegowski, Tyler Strong, Daniel Thatcher, Slade Young.

Grade 7: Rylan Andrews, Kendra Ehrsam, Ciaran Finney, Zoie Frederick, Landon Griesinger, Jeremy Hambly, Dylan Harrison, Ava Holly, Caleb Lantz, Ethin McKenzie, Emaleigh Murray, Cyarra Ortiz, Jesse Perry, Teagan Postlewait, Emma Saeger, Bryan Shackleton, Sean Smith Jr., Brennan Stemen, Olivia Turi, Saige Walter, Ronald Wyse.

Grade 8: Mya Bailey, Mikal Bozarth, Bai Champada, Addison Conners, Hanna Diaz, Treyden Dunning, Chelsea Gibson, Alana Hyott, Aaden Koder, Camden Leonard, Aiden McQuillin, Aizlynn O’Brien, Peyton Rabara, McCormick Savage, Nadia Vasquez, Madison Wagner, Brooklyn Yeary.

Students who have raised their letter grade in one or more core classes by one or more letter grades from Quarter 2 to Quarter 3, but did not drop their letter grade in any core class during the same time period, are honored as Rising Stars.

Grade 5: Hayden Boutlon, Adrien Buckenmeyer, Kara Cox, Jacob Eberly, Keagyn Gillen, Samuel Glenn Jr, Thomas Hernandez, Julia Hite, Lilyanne Hunt, Kalob Limpf, Kathryn Mohring, Lily Mossing, Reagan Niner, Austin Owczarzak, Kyla Risner, Elia Rodriguez-Tedrick, Kayleigh Saeger, Brady Smith, Noah Steinmiller, Kaleb Yevtich.

Grade 6: James Borck, Skylar Boulton, Johnathan Brasher, Miguel Deeds-Rodriguez, Zane Galliers, Savanna Gibson, Estella Hilyard, Kiyah Leonard, Robert Liley, Donovan Mattimore, Mackenzie Mercer, Alaeyha Minor, Trinity Nation, Lukas Pribe, Aileigh Riegsecker, Adlen Ruby, Connor Sintobin, Daniel Sintobin, Daniel Thatcher.

Grade 7: Rylan Andrews, Hannah Barnes, Kendra Ehrsam, Danica Ford, Karsyn Gillen, Alani Haas, Aiden Hall, Madelyn Hasapes, Hayden Hoffman, Emma Hunt, Ashlyn Lamb, Maverick Mercer, Emaleigh Murray, Trevor Nowak, Teagan Postlewait, Sophia Schneider, Caleb Shoemaker, Sean Smith, Jr., Olivia Smith, Olivia Turi, Saige Walter, Ronald Wyse.

Grade 8: Koby Albring, Konner Allwood, Connor Bates, Kyle Baumhower, Reeanah Bingman, Gavyn Brown, LexiAnn Brown, Treyden Dunning, Harold Fry, Peyton Rabara, McCormick Savage, Savannah Schaller.

https://www.fcnews.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/45/2019/04/web1_PDYnoLSD_SMALL-1.jpg