Delta High School honors announced


Students achieving honor roll status in the second quarter have been announced for Delta High School and those who attend Four County Career Center. First honors require a 3.5 or above grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors. A student must also take a minimum of four classes and receive quarterly grades to qualify for the honor rolls.

Freshmen

First Honors: Lexi Badillo, Nicholas Barnhart, Alyssa Berry*, Alyesa Brown, Kyiah Buerke*, Elixah Bustamante, Carson Chiesa, Shawn Cook, Ashley Creps*, Hailey Creps*, Makenzie DeSantos, Jessica Erd, Abigail Ford, Jessica Galliers*, Ashley Gill*, Rylee Hanefeld*, Alana Hardesty*, Cole Holly*, Madeleine Johnston, Lucas Jones, Chelsie Kirk*, Austin Kohlhofer, Elizabeth Logan, Ava Parker, Aleksander Pirrwitz, Justice Reckner*, Jayda Russell*, Christy Savage, Megan Schermond*, Andrea Serna, Chloe Sharples*, Faith Smith*, Sydney Smith*, Ally Sprow*, Jayden St John, Kayla Stack, Ariana Sustaita, Kalvin Tenney, Julia Thomas, Rionna Tillman, Joshua Tresnan-Reighard*, Reily Underwood*.

Second Honors: Sofia Aleo, Kristopher Burns, Dianne Eckenrode, Gabriela Ford, Victoria Hall, Tyler Hunt, William Jeffries, Cheyenne Lake, Anna Munger, Evan Perry, Rollin Robinson, Brenden Sheely, Alania Sintobin, Staley Tilse, Kaitlyn Warner, Haley Wolfrum, Izabelle Wyse.

Sophomores

First Honors: Paulina Arroyo Sierra, Kaleb Barnes*, Cael Chiesa, Keirsten Culler, Ella Ford*, Kai Fox, Brooklyn Green*, Jenna Hallett*, Courtny Helton, Max Hoffman, MaKenzy Joseph*, Kayla Kunar, Madison Lipinski, Zack Mattin*, Nicholas Mazurowski, Shawn McCullough, Elijah McMillan*, Austin Michael, Lacey Monroe, Simon Munger, Lane Oyer, Daria Powell, Timothy Rashley, Abigail Roth*, Reagan Rouleau, Olivia Schneider*, Nickolas Sherick*, Kaytlin Siewertsen, Chase Stickley, Dakota Swicegood*, Caydence Taft*, Braelyn Wymer*, Brooklyn Wymer.

Second Honors: Sara Benoit, Michael Eckenrode, Hunter Hamilton, Jayce Helminiak, Tori Hockenberry, Claire Hutchinson, Francisco Marquez, Gabriel Meyer, Jason Myers, Joseph Richardson, Blake Schauwecker, Dorian Snatchko, Brenden Strauss, Isaac Summers, Spencer Taynor-Goodsite, Kaley Webster, Cody Widney, Crystal Wilhelm.

Juniors

First Honors: Kayla Ann Barrett*, Skylar Buck, Bethany Burkhart*, Marissa Cargill*, Amelia Champada, Drew Clifton, Nicklas Collum*, Madison DeSantos, Elizabeth Ford, Michaela Fouty, Skylar Gomoll, Hailey Hoffman*, Nathan Jokinen, Jessie Lake, Evan Oberneder, Braden Risner*, Sydney Schauwecker*, Gabriel Scott*, Antonio Serna, Lily Strong, Shelby Taft*, Ian Turi, Mary Westphal, Jorrdyn Wolford, Kylie Wyse, Lydia Yoder*.

Second Honors: Morgan Allen, Hayden Davis, Nicolas Gardelli, Addyson Gomoll, Ramzie Hockenberry, Jordan Mauter, Kayleigh Pace, Brandon Perry, Logan Rogers, Hunter Tresnan-Reighard, Cory Waugh, Stone Young.

Seniors

First Honors: Ashley Augsburger, Derek Berger, Winnie Chuang, McKenna Davis, Joy Dunford, Logan Echler, Marissa Edwards, Ricardo Flores Jr, Abigail Freeman*, Mercy Gerity*, Miriam Gerity*, Hadlee Henderson, Raelyn Hutchinson, Nathan Kohlhofer, Jarod Kurfiss, Kayden Kurth, Aliyah Lopez*, Cole Mattin, Tyler McCullough, William McQueen, Jacob Myers, Lucas Powell*, Ashley Schmidt, Echo Sniegowski, Troy Sprague, Alexa Tenney, Kaylin Twigg*, Brady Wymer*.

Second Honors: Jose Arroyo Sierra, Steven Bozarth, Noah Druschel, Wesley Griesinger Jr., Falcon Hassenzahl, Jacob Schneider, Samantha Sedlacek.

Four County

First Honors: Megan Allen, John Blystone, Aubrey Cook*, Payton Foote, Allianna Hite*, Kara Kistner, Ariel Kohlhofer*, Owen Monroe, Mindy O’Neill, Jewellee Roberts, Taylor Stango, Cieregan Taft, Cheyenne Wyse.

Second Honors: Brooklyn Erd, Lexi Flores, Emily Gafner, Payton Gladieux, Collin Harris, Grant Harris, Morgan Johnson, Makayla Joseph, Gavin Lotozynski, Brian Przepiora, Dalton Richard, Tatiana Ruiz, Gaven Salser, Breyanna Yeary, Brian Yeary.

* Denotes all As

https://www.fcnews.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/45/2019/01/web1_PDYnoLSD_SMALL-1.jpg