Delta Middle School presents First Quarter honors


Delta Middle School announces that the following students have received recognition for their efforts during the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year. First honors require a 3.5-4.0 grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors. An asterisk beside the name denotes all A’s.

First Honors

5th Grade: Gunnar Avery*, Mallory Balusik*, John Barkhimer III*, Claire Bates*, Taylor Bernal, Hayden Boulton, Adrienne Buckenmeyer, Mackenzie Clapp*, Serenity Dixon, Nathaniel Elliott*, Nathan Elton*, Maddisyn Frederick, Keagyn Gillen, Tristan Graber, Myah Grant, Jordinn Heinemann*, Joshua Hildebrand, Elaina Hilyard*, Madison Inkrott*, Ava Kile, Madelyn Kunar*, Jadon Lohman, Karalynn Longnecker*, Vallerie Manley*, Carter Mitchell, Kathryn Mohring*, Lily Mossing, Timothy Postlewait, Kyla Risner*, Tyler Ruple, Korben Samson*, Abbigail Savage*, Kaiden Savage*, Ryllie Taylor, Jack Tedrick, Gary Valentine*, Kaleb Yevtich*, Alexander York*.

6th Grade: Hayden Bates, Skylar Boulton, Johnathan Brasher, Olivia Burkhart, Gabriel Cansky, Cass Chiesa, Alina Clausen, Parker Cone, Kallisa Cook, Laila Deeds, Evelyn Demaline, Megan Ehrsam, Caiden Etter, Natalie Friess*, Zane Galliers, Walter Hallett IV*, Bryson Hanefeld*, Konnor Hawkins, Konrad Hawkins, Estella Hilyard, Ethan Huffman, Michaela Hummel, Breanna Kohlhofer, Camron LaHote, Landon Lintermoot*, Adam Mattin*, Mackenzie Mercer, Kalleigh Mignin, Samuel Mohring, Brady Morr*, Trinity Nation, Logan Ringle*, Brodey Roth*, Elizabeth Schlatter, Drew Smith, Brock Sniegowski, Lily Snyder*, Kendall Sprow*, Breyana Staples, Tyler Strong, Peyton Taylor, Shaelyn Tippens, Isabella Vasquez, Kylee Vershum*, Josilyn Welch*, Slade Young.

7th Grade: Joel Arroyo Sierra*, Hannah Barnes*, Michael Blessing II*, Alexander Brown, Sydney Churchill*, Ethan Cone, Ella Demaline*, Wesley Dunford*, Alissa Elliott, Danica Ford*, Kate Friess*, Karsyn Gillen, Alani Haas, Alexa Hadley, Dylan Harrison, Madelyn Hasapes*, Anthony Hernandez, Hayden Hoffman, Ava Holly, Faith Kern*, Ashlyn Lamb, Caleb Lantz, Rudy Marquez*, Ethin McKenzie, Maverick Mercer*, Cayden Mignin*, Grace Munger, Trevor Nowak, Isabella Oglesbee*, Cyarra Ortiz, Jesse Perry, Mace Reckner*, Sarah Richardson, Dakota Rohrs*, Justin Ruple*, Bryan Shackleton, Cayden Sheffer, Olivia Smith*, Luke Snyder*, Jasey Spiess*, Brennan Stemen, Avery Tedrow, Cooper Tenney*, Morghyn Tippens*, Delaney Whitaker, Maximus York*.

8th Grade: Koby Albring, Holden Barnes* Connor Bates*, Kyle Baumhower, Arielle Bernal*, Reeanah Bingman, Mikal Bozarth, Brennan Bronson*, LexiAnn Brown*, William Brown*, Allison Buckenmeyer*, Genevieve Clausen, Mitchell Cousino, Gretchen Culler*, Emma Deffenbaugh*, Marissa DeSantos, Jade Druschel, Ciarra Flickinger, Jaydyn Friedman*, Harold Fry, Ethan Funk, Aidan Gage, Chelsea Gibson, Bryce Gillen, Cassidy Hall, Evan Hanefeld*, Gabriella Hite, Alana Hyott*, Bryar Knapp, Jessica Kuyoth, Emily Logan, Aiden McQuillin, Kian Moore*, Leigh Morris*, Brooklyn Napier, Aizlynn O’Brien, Anthony Pelton*, Taylor Riebesehl, Nolan Risner*, James Ruple*, McCormick Savage, Savannah Schaller, Luke Schlatter, Lily Shadel, Layla Stickley*, Dylan Stricker, Kaleb Sutton*, Anna Syverson*, Nadia Vasquez, Khloe Weber*, Claire Westphal*, Jerremiah Wolford, Lucas Wolpert.

Second Honors

5th Grade: Ashton Alig, Madisyn Binkowski, Gracie Boshears, Grant Cansky, Chloe Cole, Keegan Cordes, Ryan Graham, Thomas Hernandez, Julia Hite, Taven Johnson, McKenzie Kruger, Kalob Limpf, Ellie Martinez, Clara Oglesbee, Kyleigh Parks, Jackie Pedersen, Maverick Rhoads, Elia Rodriguez-Tedrick, Kayleigh Saeger, Blake Schmidt, Keaton Shoemaker, Brady Smith, Cooper Tipton, Abbey Todd, Daniella Vasquez, Melanie Wyse.

6th Grade: Felipe Aranjo-Villegas, Tyler Barnes, Faith Berger, Sophia Bonfert, Emma Canfield, Branden Cox, Brady Creps, Richard Flores III, Emma Foltz, Jeffrey Foote, Lilian Fry, Josephine Fuerstenau, Matthew Hall, Jaclyn Kohlhofer, Kiera Krise, Kiyah Leonard, Zada Matthews, Vincent Maurer, Bailey McCullough, Alaeyha Minor, Kennedy Mull, Nevaeh Rose, Adlen Ruby, Bryce Schmude, Damien Silveous, Connor Sintobin, Daniel Thatcher, Olivia Tipton, Keenan Tremaine, Carter Waite, Carlton Warner Jr.

7th Grade: Rylan Andrews, Elijah Doughty, Kendra Ehrsam, Ciaran Finney, Makayla Fisher, Zoie Frederick, Landon Griesinger, Jeremy Hambly, Riley Hankinson, Emma Hunt, Ashton King-Scott, Emaleigh Murray, Leigha Pirrwitz, Teagan Postlewait, Emma Saeger, Sophia Schneider, Olivia Turi, Saige Walter, Brody Waugh, Brock Webster, Ronald Wyse.

8th Grade: Mya Bailey, Gavyn Brown, Sophia Burres, Addison Conners, Emma Cox, Isaac Gerity, Aaden Koder, Gabreylla Kosier Rettig, Camden Leonard, Paul McQueen, Brenden Pribe, Peyton Rabara, Hunter Risler, Derek Snyder, Sydney Todd, Madison Wagner, Jamison Williams, Brooklyn Yeary.

The following students are first quarter PRIDE (Pride Responsibility in Daily Effort) recipients. To qualify, students must be absent no more than one day; receive no discipline referrals; and have no late or missing assignments.

5th Grade: Emely Aranjo-Willegas, Claire Bates, Alexis Bernal, Madisyn Binkowski, Adrienne Buckenmeyer, Mackenzie Clapp, Nathan Elton, Thomas Hernandez, Elaina Hilyard, Madison Inkrott, Madelyn Kunar, Jadon Lohman, Ellie Martinez, Grace Maynart, Clara Oglesbee, Maverick Rhodes, Kyla Risner, Tyler Ruple, Abbigail Savage, Ryllie Taylor, Daniella Vasquez, Kaleb Yevtich.

6th Grade: Kallisa Cook, Landon Lintermoot, Logan Ringle, Lily Snyder, Josilyn Welch.

7th Grade: Alexander Brown, Sydney Churchill, Ella Demailine, Alissa Elliott, Kate Friess, Alani Haas, Ashlyn Lamb, Rudy Marquez, Ethin McKenzie, Grace Munger, Leigha Pirrwitz, Luke Snyder, Morghyn Tippens.

8th Grade: LexiAnn Brown, William Brown, Emma Cox, Gretchen Culler, James Ruple, Claire Westphal.

The PRIDE program is sponsored by several businesses and organizations.

https://www.fcnews.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/45/2018/11/web1_PDYnoLSD_SMALL.jpg