Courthouse News


WESTERN DISTRICT COURT

Diane M. Repp, Fayette, failed to stop for stop sign, $125 fine.

Douglas D. Hakeos, Fayette, failed to stop for stop sign, $190 fine.

Sydney F. Coger, Fayette, expired plates, $125 fine.

Kristine A. Juillard, Archbold, speeding – assured clear distance ahead, $190 fine.

Kevin L. Putman, Fayette, left of center and safety belt violation, $206 fine.

Adam J. Heaston, Archbold, speeding, $135 fine.

Ashley L. Todd, Delta, speeding, $125 fine.

Odilon R. Orduno, Archbold, no mud flaps, $125 fine.

Kevin N. Short, Wauseon, speeding – assured clear distance ahead, $102 fine plus court costs.

Dianne Delacruz, Wauseon, expired registration, $37 fine plus court costs.

Christopher A. Ryan, Delta, no valid operator’s license, $150 fine plus court costs, under community control until Oct. 7, 2016 and perform 15 hours community service.

Danielle N. John, Wauseon, no operator’s license, $150 fine plus court costs, under community control until Oct. 7, 2016 and perform 15 hours community service.

Marsha S. Russell, Delta, disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until Sept. 29, 2017 and perform 30 hours community service.

Ismael Huerta, Archbold, assault, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until Oct. 6, 2016, defendant must complete Anger Management Program and Recommended Aftercare and perform 30 hours community service.

Christopher L. Wainscott, Wauseon, disturbing the peace, $25 fine plus court costs.

Torrey Rains, Wauseon, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; possession of drug paraphernalia, $100 fine plus court costs, driver’s license suspended 180 days with work and medical exemptions with materials surrendered to Western District Court.

Raymond Rodriguez, Wauseon, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; possession of drug paraphernalia, $100 fine plus court costs, and driver’s license suspended 180 days with work and medical exemptions.

Matthew K. Cooper, Wauseon, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; physical control while intoxicated, $400 fine plus court costs, three days in jail, under community control until Oct. 6, 2019, defendant must complete Drug / Alcohol Assessment and Recommended Aftercare, defendant may not possess or consume alcohol or illegal drugs for one year, driver’s license is suspended for 180 days with work, medical and community control exemptions and perform 30 hours community service.

REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS

Janette Yano et al to Bret A. and Nicole C. Burrow, 13269 State Highway 66, Fayette, $145,000.

Ryan P. and Rose M. McDonald to Mary P. Cherry, 3935 County Road 2, Swanton, $178,500.

James A. Lehman by the Fulton County Sheriff’s Office to Deutsche Bank, N. A., 1205 County Road D, Swanton, $76,000.

James C. Sheeks to Dexter J. Rupp, 1913 S. Defiance St., Archbold, $110,000.

Katherine J. Vaaler to Arlen E. and Susan L. Miller, 20 Crabtree Court, Swanton, $174,500.

Jackie M. Persinger and Jason Tipton to Tyler Hutton and Sasha Wilson, 533 Wood St., Delta, $97,000.

Michael J. and Lucinda R. Reed to Joel D. and Lindsay C. Grieser, 325 Cole St., Wauseon, $125,000.

Clarissa Hartman et al to Allen P. and Terra A. Riegsecker, 12442 County Road N, Wauseon, $30,000.

Richard G. Leininger to Jennifer M. and John C. Miller, 14562 County Road D, Wauseon, $159,500.

David A. and Joan L. Provenzano, trustees to Jeremy J. and Natalie A. Shirkey, 759 Lawrence Ave., Wauseon, $200,000.

Robert W. and Arlene Gerken to Nicholas L. and Whitney A. Lavinder, 402 Cherry St., Wauseon, $125,000.

Denise L. Watson, trustee to Nicholas E. and Phonesavanh Chapman, 2262 County Road E, Swanton, $236,000.

Donald and Ann Smith to James R. and Jennifer M. Smith, 412 Maplewood Ave., Delta, $55,000.

Jeremy M. Gillen to Trevor L. and Jessica A. Gilbert, 503 Adrian St., Delta, $116,000.

Timothy P. Beatty et al to Carol Arnett, 107 Elm St., Swanton, $124,900.

Thomas O. Gerity to Wendy K. Gerity, 309 N. Madison St., Delta, $120,000.

Najarian-Munson Road, LLC to Ronald J. and Sandra K. Wisniewski, joint survivors, land on S. Munson Road, Swanton, $34,000.

Najarian-Munson Road, LLC to Ronald J. Wisniewski Jr., land on S. Munson Road, Swanton, $32,000.

Two Buckeyes Investments, LLC to Cara Leininger, 435 Prospect St., Wauseon, $60,000.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Kadir Ari, 27, Delta, merchandise supervisor and Catalina M. Gonzalez, 25, Delta, ride host.

Austin L. Abbott, 22, Swanton, manager and Julia A. Wanous, 23, Swanton, recreation coordinator.

Travis M. Dowling, 29, Swanton, truck driver and Rachel L. Mossing, 25, Swanton, accountant.

Steven W. Sanders, 35, Swanton, truck driver and Michelle L. Langenderfer, 38, Swanton, home maker.

Dawond Lavell, 35, Wauseon, laborer and Ruth Beltran, 34, Wauseon, manufacturer.

Jason L. Storrs, 40, Fayette, disabled and Dawn R. James, 39, Fayette, mold operator.

Bobby R. Hutchins Jr., 48, Swanton, self employed and Stephanie M. Addicott, 45, Swanton, self employed.

Nathon M. Pessefall, 21, Wauseon, laborer and Gabrielle A. Van Auken, 21, Wauseon, dietary aide.

Andrew D. Saffell, 22, Wauseon, pastor and Shannon N. Storrer, 22, Archbold, teacher.

Ray G. Rupp, 79, Pettisville, designer and Nona J. Liechty, 63, Archbold, human resources.

Brandon P. Johnston, 23, Lyons, City of Wauseon employee and Emily R. Behnfeldt, 21, Lyons, student.

Stewart A. England, 26, Lyons, steel worker and Rebecca L. Durbin, 24, Lyons, radiographer.

Bryce I. Evans, 23, Archbold, military and Kaylah A. Laws, 25, Napoleon, bakery clerk.

Austin J. Reiner, 24, Swanton, factory worker and Shaunna N. VanderMeer, 22, Swanton, waitress.

David E. Braner, 49, Wauseon, factory worker and Kim L. Keith, 50, Wauseon, housekeeper.

Anthony L. Ruger, 23, Wauseon, roller operator and Megan S. Miller, 22, Morenci, Mich., home maker.

David C. Hausch Jr., 30, Archbold, electrician and Valerie F. Moden, 28, Archbold, restaurant manager.

Marshall W. Daniels, 28, Wauseon, unemployed and Katie J. Henricks, 27, Wauseon, factory worker.

COMMON PLEAS COURT

Capital One Bank (USA), N. A., plaintiff vs. Shane E. Nofziger, defendant, other civil.

Midland Funding, LLC, plaintiff vs. Chad Henricks, defendant, other civil.

Sterling Jewelers, Incorporated vs. Justin Deeds, defendant, other civil.

Midland Funding, LLC, plaintiff vs. Julie Bostelman, defendant, other civil.

Nicole Uyttenhove, administrator, plaintiff vs. Peter J. Dominique, defendant, other civil.

Charlene Lee, treasurer, plaintiff vs. Nathaniel Punches et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Elisa M. Adams, plaintiff vs. Roger A. Adams Sr., defendant, domestic violence.

Elisa M. Adams, plaintiff vs. Roger A. Adams Sr., defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Heather M. Pogan, plaintiff vs. Michael N. Pogan, defendant, domestic violence.

Sherri L. Stewart, plaintiff vs. John Stewart, defendant, termination of marriage without children.