EHS releases Honor Roll, Merit List for 2018-19


Staff report



Evergreen High School in Metamora announces its Honor Roll for the second semester of the 2017-18 school year. To qualify, students must achieve a 3.50 grade point average or better. An asterisk beside the name denotes a 4.0 GPA.

Grade 12: Hannah Abram, Savannah Armstrong, Nicole Berger*, Jonah Blanchard, Anthony Boger, Patrick Brandt, Grace Bryson, Kelsey Buckenmeyer, Abigail Burton*, Shane Call, Margaret Carter, Garrett Crowell*, Kenneth Cutcher, Emily Dickens, Grant Donnald, Joshua Dowling, Nicholas Ekleberry, Sarah Finney, Duncan Frederick, Katie Fritsch, Victoria Fuller, Dieago Funk, Ashley Garlick, Delaney Garlick, Zoe Hallett, Shannon Hardy, Drew Hassen, Livia Hein, Kaitlyn Hendricks, Hannah Herr, Alyssa Herrick, Garret Klauda*, Sydney Kohler, Noah Kreuz, Courtney Krieger, Andrew Louy*, Naoh Malone*, Collin Meller *, Danny Miller*, Nicole Miller, Dalton Mitchey, Grace Mohr, Aaron Pember, Hannah Pennington, Kaitlyn Rice, John Ruth, Cody Sieja, Mackenzie Siewert*, Taylor Smith, Emily Smithmyer, Harleigh Snyder, Bailie Sutter, Alexis Truckor, Jamie VanLoocke, Bailee Walborn, Serenity White, Nichole Wilson, Faith Woerner, Adelaide Worline.

Grade 11: Emma Anderson, Madisan Carpenter*, David Carroll, Claudia Cromly, Alexandra Davoll*, Adam Dumas, Autumn Ehrsam, Bryce Eisel, Sydney Elfring*, Gilberto Hernandez*, Hannah Klebold, Lindsey Krispin, Christopher Langenderfer, Jared Leininger*, Alyssa Lindhorst, Collin Loeffler, Zachary Lumbrezer, Travis Markley, Alexis McCormick*, Travis Mersing, Morgan Miller, Terrence Miller, Tyson Miller*, Jared Mitchey, Karissa Moore, Maureen O’Neil, Colten Pawalaczyk, Kyle Peete, Trenton Peluso*, Hannah Pinkelman, Gabby Pontious*, Zoey Rauch*, Sarah Schwan, Cecilia Silvestri, Aaliyah Smith, Chloe Smith, Claire Smith, Kyle Smith, Taylor Smith, Andrea Smithmyer, Cain Snell*, Sierra Tack, Zoe VanOstrand, Sierra Vasquez, Haley Wade, Jack Worline.

Grade 10: Anastasia Baker, Conner Bartschy, Garrett Betz, Naomi Brand, Nicole Brand, Nathan Brighton, Claire Conrad, Cassidy Cook, Tristan Cordray, Courtney Couts, Ashley Cutcher, Madison Dukeshire, Jack Etue, Sydney Fillinger, Asia Gensch, Alexandra Gillen, Brandon Hassen, Connor Hauk, Mikayla Heintschel, Mason Henricks, Julia Herdman, Garett Holmes, Seth Kanneman, Kennedi Keifer, Emily Kerekes, Justin Krempec, Mason Loeffler, Trinity Martinez, Hanna Miller, Victoria Miller, Tanya Nieto, Kelsey Niles, Haley Nowak, Korah Overfield, Corey Patterson, Tess Pennington, Gavin Rhodus, Chandler Ruetz, Kamryn Ruetz, Shane Ruetz, Charles Saunders, McKenzie Schmidt, Bailey Schoendorf, Kahlan Schuster, Benjamin Schwan, Jacob Smart, William Smithmyer, Ayden Sdpradlin, Ryan Stasa, Wyatt Styler, Allison Tietje, Augustus Tipping, Savannah VanOstrand, Lindsey Wade, Emily Yunker.

Grade 9: Tyler Ackerman, McKenna Babcock, Josa Beatty, Jacob Blanchard, Simon Cromly, Ayden DeGroff, Jacob Dickens, William Dumas, Austin Duwve, Emily Eckhardt, Raegan Fisher, Kara Floyd, Morgan Foster, Logan Fox, Emma Fritsch, David Fuller, Jacob Fuller, Hannah Gleckler, Jessica Good, Christopher Hartzell, Danielle Head, Emily Herr, Breanna Huffman, Michael King, Morgan Kohler, Allison Komon, Jordan Lumbrezer, Riley Lumbrezer, Aaron Miller, Samuel Napierala, Madalynn Peluso, Elizabeth Pennington, Evan Pennington, Jacob Riggs, Olivia Schwab, Harley Schwarz, Erik Sierra, Samantha Sierra, Gina Silvestri, Colin Smith, Madison Smith, Jazmin Todd, Corryn Willson, Logan York.

The following students attained Merit List status for the first semester of the 2017-18 school year. Merit List students achieved a 3.0-3.45 GPA.

Grade 12: Eleni Bordovalos, Brendan Canfield, Aaliyah Carpenter, Nicholas Hassen, John Machacek, Robert Miller, David Moore, Travis Newcomb, Conner Sawyers, Livia Tolek, Trinity Welch, Emily Wheeler.

Grade 11: Jacob Baranowski, Trevor Cobb, Cade Johnson, Olivia Kennedy, Kelsie Komisarek, Korrin Kreuz, Myra Kuszmaul, Sam Lubinski, Chasity McCullough, Sara Myers, Sydney Pfaffenberger, Thomas Pollard, Gabriel Pontious, Colt Roesti, Kendra Sanford, Maya Saunders, Esmeralda Silva, Cain Snell, Makayla Stasa, Hunter VanWert, Isaac Yunker, Isaiah Ziegler.

Grade 10: Emily Bissonnette, Eric Butts, Drew Donnald, Brian Floyd, Brian Fritsch, Matthew Fritsch, Kayla Grant, Jack Krispin, Alexander Majewski, Morgan Miller, Tyler Peppers, Josefene Rosinski.

Grade 9: Kobey Brewster, Konner Deck, Abigail Dunn, Kyiah Harris, Allison Herr, Dylan Hickerson, Dylan Jessen, Lila Johnson, Kennedy Keller, Brayden McCabe, Casandra McCullough, Cory Miler, Joseph Miller, Tanner Pollard, Savannah Pontious, Xavier Pontious, Jackson Prystash, Breanna Schaub, Ethan Shively, Emma Vance, Katherine Wheeler.

https://www.fcnews.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/45/2018/06/web1_EVERGREEN-VIKING-1.jpg

Staff report

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU