Courthouse News


WESTERN DISTRICT COURT

James C. Storrs, Fayette, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Luke L. W. Thompson, Delta, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

John L. Carder, Archbold, failure to yield right of way, $125 fine.

Mark L. Holsopple, Archbold, speeding, $135 fine.

Jeffrey D. Rupp, Archbold, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Ruby D. Reynolds, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Nicole L. Stiriz, Fayette, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Grabriel A. Salas, Archbold, violation of school bus lights, $150 fine and court costs.

Jordan L. Baldwin, Delta, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; criminal damaging, $100 fine plus court costs, eight days in jail with credit for eight days, under community control until May 25, 2018, restitution and perform 30 hours community service.

Tomas Ramos III, Wauseon, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; failure to reinstate operator’s licence, $225 fine plus court costs, under community control until May 26, 2017, defendant must obtain clear operator’s licence, with proof to Western District Court, in 180 days and perform 30 hours community service.

Andres Rocha III, Wauseon, driving while under FRA suspension, $50 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 2, 2016 and perform 30 hours community service.

Zach Hayne, Wauseon, failure to register dog, $25 fine plus court costs; failure to confine dog, $25 fine plus court costs.

Jacob J. Maberson, Wauseon, possession of drug paraphernalia, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 2, 2017, driver’s license suspended 180 days with work, medical and community control exemptions, defendant must not possess or consume alcohol or illegal drugs for one year and perform 30 hours community service.

Irma Renteria, Wauseon, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; speeding, $75 fine plus court costs; no driver’s license, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 2, 2018 and perform 100 hours community service.

Christopher Vasvery, Wauseon, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; OMVI – second offense, $600 fine plus court costs, 10 days in jail with credit for three days, under community control until May 26, 2019, defendant must complete Drug / Alcohol Assessment and Recommended Aftercare, defendant must not possess or consume alcohol or illegal drugs for one year, driver’s license suspended 180 days with work, medical and community control exemptions, defendant’s vehicle is to be immobilized for 45 days with credit for 45 days, defendant must install ignition interlock and must purchase restricted use license plates from Ohio Bureau of Motor Vehicles prior to obtaining driving privileges and perform 30 hours community service.

Tracy A. Atchison, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs, three days in jail, under community control until June 2, 2017, defendant must not possess or consume alcohol or illegal drugs for one year, defendant may not enter establishment that serves liquior by the glass for one year, defendant cannot have any contact with victim for one year and perform 30 hours community service.

Stephanie M. Carpenter, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs.

Michael A. Johnson, Delta, trespassing, $100 fine plus court costs, three days in jail, under community control until May 26, 2017 and must not possess or consume alcohol or illegal drugs for one year.

Michael A. Johnson, Delta, disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs, three days in jail, under community control until May 26, 2017 and must not possess or consume alcohol or illegal drugs for one year.

REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS

Kay P. Roth, trustee to Sixty-Eight Tigers Three, LLC, 136 S. Fulton St., Wauseon, $17,000.

Matthew P. and Brittany K. Funk to Derek C. and Ruby E. Casto, 8535 County Road 8-1, Delta, $139,050.

Robert L. Tressler to Tony and Donna J. Aleo, 6634 County Road C, Delta, $60,000.

Aetna Grange trustees to Jeffrey S. Langenderfer, 10894 County Road 10-2, Delta, $2,900.

Aetna Grange to Joseph H. Eicher, 10900 County Road 10-2, Delta, $4,200.

Jill M. Smith to Robert C. and Carey A. Smart Jr., 10587 County Road 4, Swanton, $37,000.

Miller Avenue Properties, LLC to Corwin D. and Peggy J. Rufenacht et al, lots along Miller Avenue, Archbold, $75,000.

Corwin D. and Peggy J. Rufenacht to Corwin D. and Peggy J. Rufenacht et al, lots along Miller Avenue, Archbold, $75,000.

Forrest L. Smith to Brian D. Gochenour, 254 Depot St., Wauseon, $88,000.

Shelly L. Simon to JRS Rentals, LLC, 314 W. Main St., Metamora, $220,000.

Michael T. Leatherman to Marc D. and Kelly L. Wells, 2150 County Road 4-1, Swanton, $235,000.

Cindy E. Snider to Kevin R and Andrea Strezinski, 665 Pine St., Wauseon, $124,000.

Richard E. Wood to Timothy A. and Nannie K. Wilson, 105 Washington St., Delta, $94,000.

Christopher J. and Lori E. Shiple to Colleen R. Bell, 110 Allen Dr., Swanton, $95,000.

Douglas D. Ward, trustee to Ramsey J. and Deborah E. Callaway, 705 Maplewood Ave., Delta, $87,000.

Daniel H. Diekman to Jordan L. Zuidema, 9160 Dover St., Wauseon, $182,600.

Paula J. Sugg by the Fulton County Sheriff’s Office to Zenz Farms, 419 Cherry St., Wauseon, $41,000.

Eugene W. Smith et al to Fred D. Vincent IV, 14693 County Road J, Wauseon, $105,000.

Wade Riner to Derrick C. Charles, 506 Mettabrook Dr., Swanton, $91,000.

Theodore J. and Debroah D. Dykstra to Zachary T. and Erin M. Riley, 700 E. Oak St., Wauseon, $185,000.

Kerry and Salli Ackerman to Benny L. Knighten, 413 E. Park St., Wauseon, $136,900.

Fifth Third Mortgage Company to Dale Mattin, 26901 County Road MN, Fayette, $28,500.

Justin J. and Bethany M. Rupp to Austin Short, 6582 County Road 26, Archbold, $115,000.

John F. McLaughlin to Michael D. and Rebekah Evans, 430 Dwight St., Wauseon, $99,500.

Michael D. Burkholder to Robert L. and Linda A. Mahnke, 229 Burke St., Archbold, $193,000.

COMMON PLEAS COURT

Lise Peebles, plaintiff vs. State of Ohio, defendant, other civil.

Malone, Ault and Farewll, plaintiffs vs. Todd N. Zappone, defendant, other civil.

Aaron C. Roberts, plaintiff vs. Luke C. Grisier, defendant, other torts.

Gene A. Wilson Jr., plaintiff vs. Jodi L. Wilson, defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Jaye Jakeway, plaintiff vs. Allison Jakeway, defendant, termination of marriage without children.

Sheila M. Martinez, plaintiff vs. Miguel Martinez, defendant, child support enforcement – U. R. E. S. A.

Ruby Amaya, plaintiff vs. Gilberto Amaya, defendant, termination of marriage without children.

Valerie Rhodes, plaintiff vs. Brandon Rhodes Sr., defendant, dissolution of marriage without children.

Rebecca F. Serres-Collar, plaintiff vs. Jeremy J. Collar, defendant, dissolution of marriage without children.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Brandon J. Nussbaum, 31, Wauseon, factory / assembly worker and Elisabeth A. Lemmon, 23. Wauseon, home health aide.

Joseph D. Short, 49, Archbold, sales and Sheryl J. Frederick, 53, Archbold, teacher.

Brian E. Laver, 49, Swanton, Childress and Lois A. Hewitt, 49, Swanton, auditor.

Larry A. Smith, 39, Fayette, machine operator and Carrie A. Tilton, 40, Walbridge, Ohio, medical coder.

Charles E. Westhoven, 36, Morenci, Mich., concrete finisher and Amanda L. Barnett, 31, Morenci, Mich., medical assistant.

Anthony C. Tompkins, 23, Fayette, laborer and Chelsea J. Cochrane, 22, Wauseon, daycare worker.

Tyler M. Zenk, 19, Lyons, military and Leia N. Lirasan, 20, San Lorenzo, Calif., military.