Courthouse News


WESTERN DISTRICT COURT

Nanzhu Chen, Wauseon, speeding, $188 fine.

Kristin M. Short, Pettisville, speeding, $135 fine.

Thomas J. Miller, Archbold, speeding, $165 fine.

Jacob L. Aeschliman, Fayette, failure to stop / yield at stop sign, $190 fine.

Collin F. King, Archbold, speeding, $288 fine.

Danielle M. Leaser, Archbold, speeding, $125 fine.

Dolores Reynolds, Wauseon, failure to stop / yield at stop sign, $190 fine.

Kaye Monk, Wauseon, failure to control, $190 fine.

Erik C. Hilton, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Pete W. Grime, Archbold, disorderly conduct, $75 fine plus court costs.

Tabatha K. Keller, Wauseon, theft, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until Aug. 4, 2017, defendant is to complete GED, restitution, must successfully complete Theft Intervention Program and Recommended Aftercare and perform 30 hours community service.

Jalen N. Brimmer, Wauseon, underage consumption, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until Aug. 4, 2016, must successfully complete Underage Consumption Program and Recommended Aftercare and perform 60 hours community service.

Anthony Werder, Wauseon, underage consumption, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until Aug. 4, 2016, must successfully complete Underage Consumption Program and Recommended Aftercare and perform 60 hours community service.

Dillon F. Schantz, Wauseon, underage consumption, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until Aug. 4, 2016, must successfully complete Underage Consumption Program and Recommended Aftercare and perform 60 hours community service.

Jo D. Mohn, Wauseon, no valid driver’s license, $200 fine plus court costs.

Dustin J. Kubert, Wauseon, theft, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until Aug. 4, 2017, restitution, must successfully complete Theft Intervention Program and Recommended Aftercare and perform 30 hours community service.

Jordon L. Rosebrock, Wauseon, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs per count, OMVI – first offense, $850 fine plus court costs, 10 days in jail, under community control until Aug. 4, 2018, successfully complete Drug / Alcohol Assessment and Recommended Aftercare, defendant may not possess or consume alcohol or illegal drugs for one year, defendant is placed on one year reportable probation, driver’s license is suspended for one year with work, medical and community control exemptions, is required to purchase restricted plates from OBMV prior to obtaining driving privileges and perform 60 hours community service.

Tyler W. Guelde, Fayette, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; OMVI, $500 fine plus court costs, under community control until Aug. 4, 2018, must complete Drivers’ Intervention Program and Recommended Aftercare within 120 days, driver’s license is suspended for 120 days with work, medical and community control exemptions and perform 30 hours community service.

Ruby A. Guillen, Archbold, no valid operator’s license, $200 fine plus court costs, under community control until Aug. 1, 2017 and perform 30 hours community service.

REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS

Delta Church of the Nazarene to Grisier-Weigel-Grisier Holdings, 400 W. Main St., Delta, $85,000.

Kimberly F. Wanous to Gerald D. and Kristine L. Demaline, 28 Hawthorne Drive, Delta, $152,000.

Gerald D. and Kristine L. Demaline to Mark A. Bontrager, 3950 County Road E, Swanton, $155,000.

Joyce E. Duke to Joseph E. and Alisha Brown, 4660 County Road 2, Swanton, $167,000.

ATK Holdings, LLC to Mary K. Vroman, 104 Ash St., Lyons, $3,500.

Coe E. and Karen K. Keefer to Tracy A. and Brice W. Meyer, 9606 County Road 20, Fayette, $200,000.

Bartholomew D. Hodik and Tabee Gomez to RNK Properties, LLC, 307 Monroe St., Delta, $50,000.

Joan Kalaski to David J. and Cynthia G. Pate, 16644 County Road 10-3, Lyons, $20,000.

Susan M. Matthews to Jayme M. Pflager, 324 E. Oak St., Wauseon, $82,500.

Nathan L. Luce to Aaron Burkhardt, 102 Dogwood Drive, Swanton, $165,000.

Michael W. Neill, successor trustee to Dustin and Rebecca Neely, 122 N. Adrian St., Lyons, $78,000.

Christopher J. and Susan Hallett to Christopher Nijakowski, 7200 County Road 2, Swanton, $215,000.

Stephen P. Colon to Michael S. and Katherine B. Bronson, 224 E. Superior St., Wauseon, $70,000.

Rodney J. Rupp and Marlene G. Roth, trustees to Joseph H. and Sharon K. Kolb, 701 Burr Road, Wauseon, $117,000.

James A. and Jennifer J. Marshall to Ralph L. Fry, 21596 State Highway 2, Archbold, $190,000.

Mark L. and Jacqueline A. Ballmer by the Fulton County Sheriff’s Office to Farmers & Merchants State Bank, 602 Gorham St., Fayette, $60,000.

John P. Goldsmith by the Fulton County Sheriff’s Office to Roger B. and Beverly A. Ernst, trustees, 12695 County Road F, Wauseon, $38,000.

Wells Fargo Bank, N. A. to Amy L. and Robert K. Walter III, 7102 County Road 6-2, Delta, $66,000.

David P. Babcock to Derek M. and Helen T. Eddings, 3706 County Road 2, Swanton, $135,000.

Stephen H. and Janice L. Schroeder, trustees to Brent C. and Molly A. Miller, 313 Schlatter St., Archbold, $245,000.

COMMON PLEAS COURT

Fifth Third Mortgage Company, plaintiff vs. Christopher Whitehead et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Capital One, N. A., plaintiff vs. Shane Nofziger, defendant, other civil.

Charlene Lee, Fulton County Treasurer, plaintiff vs. Gene E. Hochstetler et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Jacob Garvin, plaintiff vs. Fawn E. Desgrange, defendant, dissolution of marriage without children.

Candy L. Smith, plaintiff vs. Alyssa L/ Smith, defendant, child support enforcement U. R. E. S. A.