Courthouse News


WESTERN DISTRICT COURT

Loyal D. Brisky, Wauseon, failure to control, $190 fine.

Julia R. Peebles, Wauseon, failure to yield to right of way at highway, stop sign or yield sign, $125 fine.

Elsa A. Sanchez, Archbold, speeding, $188 fine.

Kenneth B. Wertz, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Mary L. Cooan, Lyons, failure to stop at stop sign, $125 fine.

Jacqueline L. Dixon, Wauseon, speeding, $135 fine.

Brenda S. Martinez, Wauseon, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Cassandra N. Bragg, Swanton, speeding-assured clear distance ahead, $190 fine.

Luke J. Merillat, Fayette, failure to observe stop sign, $125 fine.

Steven L. Ruger, Fayette, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Charles B. Nicholls, Archbold, improper braking, $190 fine.

Tammy L. Roberts-Irwin, Wauseon, speeding-assured clear distance ahead, $190 fine.

Jacob A. Wagner, Archbold, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Timothy F. Deeds, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Dawn R. Hamer, Lyons, failure to observe traffic signal – red light, $125 fine.

Debra K. Skates, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs.

Erik Solis, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $75 fine plus court costs.

Andrew D. Ball, Archbold, speeding – third offense in one year, $150 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 23, 2016 and perform 30 hours community service.

William E. Perry, Delta, driving under suspended driver’s license, $250 fine plus court costs and three days in jail.

William R. Stites, Wauseon, speeding- third offense in one year, $150 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 23, 2016 and perform 30 hours community service.

Dawn M. Wilcoxon, Wauseon, failure to observe right of way at highway, stop sign or yield sign, $102 fine plus court costs.

Thomas E. Rains Jr., Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs and contraband to be destroyed.

Juan Gonzalez, Fayette, disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 16, 2019, not to have contact with victim and perform 20 hours community service.

Devin R. Galbraith, Wauseon, two counts of disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs per count, under community control until June 16, 2017, defendant must successfully complete Batterer’s Treatment Program and Recommended Aftercare and perform 30 hours community service.

Christopher J. Hogrefe, Wauseon, speeding- third offense in one year, $117 fine plus court costs.

REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS

Peter D. and Pamela S. Short to Randon M. and Donna S. Riegsecker, 302 Vine St., Archbold, $121,000.

William L. and Becky L. Gase to Terry V. and Sabrina Lind, 221 Vine St., Wauseon, $116,500.

Nathaniel B. Hamblin to Brandon L. and Shannon N. Wurster, 324 Madison St., Wauseon, $160,000.

Jason R. Myers and Shawn R. Myers by the Fulton County Sheriff’s Office to Tehmina Shahzad, 5979 State Highway 120, Metamora, $61,000.

The Vine Street LTD to St. Martins Lutheran Church, 303 S. Defiance St., Archbold, $65,000.

Jerry L. and Rebecca L. Mahnke, trustees to Scott A. and Sheryl R. Aeschliman, 15115 County Road D, Wauseon, $40,000.

Patrick L. and Ann M. Martin to Bret T. and Kristina Mozena, 426 Indian Road, Wauseon, $121,900.

Roselyn V. Ford to Daniel L. and Kay L. Timpe, 5114 Rainbow Drive, Delta, $100,000.

Mark and Cynthia L. Patterson to Lora L. Lehman, 705 Melody Lane, Delta, $160,000.

Gerry A. Baldwin to Joshia and Emily Beck, 10251 County Road 17, Wauseon, $132,000.

Stephen C. Mahoney to Patrick L. and Ann M. Martin, 9310 Dover Drive, Wauseon, $186,000.

Rick Gardner to Robin A. Yeager et al, 4800 County Road 1-2, Swanton, $85,000.

8D Properties LLC to B & H Delta Properties, LLC, 738 Fairway Drive, Wauseon, $55,000.

Jacquelyn A. Keller, trustee to Michael J. Thieman Jr., 6160 County Road 3, Swanton, $179,840.

COMMON PLEAS COURT

Michele L. Blevins, plaintiff vs. Green Acres Mobile Home Court, defendant, other civil.

The Huntington National Bank, plaintiff vs. Timothy P. Gallardo et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Capital One Bank (USA), N. A., plaintiff vs. Scott A. Frazier, defendant, other civil.

State of Ohio ex rel Brett Kolb et al, plaintiff vs. Dinn, Hochamn & Potter, LLC and David B. Hochman et al, defendants, other civil..

Natalie N. Hoff, plaintiff vs. Mildred L. Schroeder, defendant, other civil.

JP Morgan Chase Bank, plaintiff vs. Jonathan R. Mason et al, defendants, foreclosures.

City of Wauseon, plaintiff vs. Roger D. Crossgrove, defendant, other civil.

Heidi L. Morgan, plaintiff vs. Nathan M. Morgan, defendant, dissolution of marriage with children.

Gary Beaverson, plaintiff vs. Shannon Beaverson, termination of marriage without children.

Sheila A. Pettigrew, plaintiff vs. Nasshon D. Pettigrew, defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Kristen J. Runyon, plaintiff vs. Michael S. Runyon, defendant, dissolution of marriage with children.

Lauren A. Smith, plaintiff vs. Andrew W. Smith, defendant, domestic violence.