COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

Sherwood State Bank, Sherwood, Ohio, vs. DC Storrer Enterprises LLC, Archbold, other civil.

James L. Davis Jr., Fayette, vs. Bil Jax Inc., Archbold, workers compensation.

Bank of New York Mellon Trust, Tempe, Ariz., vs. Robert W. Goins, Wauseon, other civil.

Discover Bank, Hebron, Ky., vs. Clara Lunsford, Swanton, other civil.

Steven VanSlyke, Wauseon, vs. David B. Bliss, Wauseon, other civil.

Erica C. Casey, no location, vs. Rolando A. Alvardo, Philadelphia, Pa., non-support of dependents.

Promedica Toledo Hospital, Toledo, vs. Kristi M. Eddy, Archbold, other civil.

Larry J. Roth, Fayette, vs. Nicholas J. Roth, Fayette, domestic violence.

Western District Court

Chelsea M. Reecer, Pettisville, failure to yield, $190.

Ronald G. McCance, Wauseon, maximum width, length, height, $190.

Patricia Blanco, Fayette, speed, $125.

Seth A. Nofziger, West Unity, speed, $135.

Mary E. Fillman, Bryan, speed,$135.

Jenelle e. Cooke, Liberty Center, speed, $125.

Joseph A. Blanchard, Wauseon, speed, $135.

James J. Vanpoppel, Napoleon, speed,$125.

Michael Z. Miller, Archbold, speed, $135.

Randi M. Martinez, Wooster, Ohio, speed, $135.

Levi R. Croft, Montpelier, speed, $125.

Victoria L. Kreiner, Wauseon, speed, $190.

David A. Rearick, Toledo, speed, $125.

Kari A. Valentine, Archbold, speed, $125.

Gary A. King, West Unity, stop sign, $135.

Dylan S. Todd, Bryan, failure to yield, $190.

Dylan P. Richardson, Wauseon, expired driver’s license, $125.

Krystal L. Ramps, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Mindy M. Hiltman, Wauseon, speed, operating vehicle while intoxicated, $402, license suspended 180 days, driver’s intervention program, no violations of law for two years.

Hans Burkholder, West Unity, vehicular manslaughter, $651, license suspended with privileges for one year, grief counseling, 60 hours community service, no violations of law for three years.

Sergio Reyna Jr., Wauseon, possession of marijuana, $158, license suspended 180 days with privileges, 30 hours community service, no violations of law for one year.

Danielle L. Whetro, Toledo, suspended driver’s license, safety belt, $339, no violations of law for two years.

Jalen N. Brimmer, Wauseon, underage consumption, possession of marijuana, $286.

Gabriel M. Mendez, Ney, open container, $128.

Charles N. Irvin, Wauseon, stop sign, $125.

Duane A. White, Defiance, no driver’s license,$338, no violation of law for two years.

Gregory C. Peper, Delta, stop sign, $125.

Simon D. Roth, Archbold, possession of marijuana, $158, license suspended 180 days with privileges, 30 hours community service, no violations of law for one year.

Amy S. Philquist, Archbold, disorderly conduct, $203 plus costs, no violations of law for one year.

Bruce L. Huber, Stryker, operating vehicle while intoxicated, broken tail light, $722, license suspended one year, driver’s intervention program and recommended aftercare, underage consumption program/substance abuse program and recommended aftercare, 30 hours community service, no possession or consumption of alcohol or illegal drugs for three years.

Kathern M. Rocha, Wauseon, failure to reinstate driver’s license, $238.

Ronald L. Hunter, Goshen, Ind., suspended driver’s license, $338, no violation of law for two years.

Dustin M. Zeigler, Wauseon, dogs running at large, $78.

Jeremiah M. Gonzales, Wauseon, unauthorized use of property, $401, 30 hours community service, no violation of law for two years.

Taryn A. Sheffer, Delta, attempted theft, $178 plus costs, no violations of law for two years.

Joshua D. Hunt, Archbold, possession of marijuana, $158, 30 hours community service, no violation of law for one year.

James E. McKenna, Wauseon, suspended driver’s license, traffic control device, $439, no violations of law for two years.

Robert K. Carillo Jr., Wauseon, failure to reinstate driver’s license, $188.

Promedica, Sylvania, vs. Tina Reecer, Wauseon, judgment for $924.96.

Bowling Green State University, Columbus, vs. Alexander A. Gomez, Wauseon, judgment for $2,555.01.

Marriage Licenses

Joshua A. Miller, 23, Swanton, 180th Fighter Wing, and Macie A. Copic, 24, Swanton, 180th Fighter Wing.

Brandon L. MacFarlane, 26, Delta, firefighter, and Amanda L. Duncan, 27, Delta, receiver.

David A. Hall, 41, Delta, diesel mechanic, and Ashley N. Keaton, 34, Delta, STNA.

Logan R. Gamboe, 29, Fayette, maintenance technician, and Allyssa J. Fuerst, 28, Fayette, student.

Todd J. Polker, 29, Swanton, electrician, and Andrea M. King, 26, Maumee, buyer.

Nicholas W. Mazarek, 29, Swanton, vascular technician, and Dana R. Haubert, 26, Swanton, vascular technician.

Devin V. Johnson, 23, Delta, carpenter, and Kathryn M. Allan, 22, Massillon, Ohio, accountant.

Bryan G. Pressnell, 39, Wauseon, factory worker, and Heather Y. Schmidt, 41 Wauseon, factory worker.

Real Estate Transfers

Louise C. Gormley to Thomas R. Nowowiejski, 275 Maple St., Metamora, $98,000.

John J. and Susan M. LaFountain to Haley M. Burch, 14065 State Highway 64, Metamora, $87,000.

Charles H. and Peggy Lesniewicz to Austin D. Wagner, 9481 County Road B, Wauseon, $163,000.

Timothy J. and Theresa L. Lantz to Luke and Lindsey Boyers, 6470 County Road 20, Archbold, $417,000.

Roach Enterprises Ltd. to Kathy L. Haupricht, 304 and 306 Hidden Ridge Drive, Delta, $108,300.

Eugene Michalkiewicz to Paul G. and Donna J. Buckenmeyer, 8325 County Road 8-1, Delta, $98,400.

William E. and Laurie A. Beaverson to Stacy A. Lesniewski and Skipp J. Turner, 6133 S. Winding Way, Swanton, $290,000.

Bernard F. Kitzman, trustee, to Todd A. and Tonya M. Reed, 6667 County Road 2, Swanton, $305,000.

Wilmingon Savings Fund Society to Kenneth and Annette M. Brandon, 132 Mulberry St., Wauseon, $50,501.

Jeffery W. Fahrer to Robin K. Snyder 414 Palmwood Ave., Delta, $68,000.

Shahzad and Sons LLC to Amy Jo Wyse, 405 S. Lincoln St., Archbold, $71,400.

Keith T. Bauerschmidt to Ruben J. and Stephanie Martinez, 800 Greenview Ave., Delta, $155,000.

Ruben J. and Stephanie Martinez to Matthew and Kristina Pelland, 407 Parkwood Drive, Delta, $125,000.

Ironwood Estates Inc. to Eric C. and Joann E. Patty, trustees, 905 Fairway Lane, Wauseon, $50,000.

Daniel and Dimare Dunlap to Dennis A. Dunlap, 325 W. Oak St. and 226 W. Brunell St., both Wauseon, $35,000.

Crystal and Brian Jones to Tyler J. and Sharon R. Borton, 26101 County Road FG, Archbold, $170,000.

Paul Murphy to Emily Nisely, 229 E. Leggett St., Wauseon, $65,000.

Shirley A. Mitchem to Kyle R. Stacey, 5187 County Road 3, Swanton, $153,500.

Charlotte Osterhout to Richard M. Rosonowski, 423 Monroe St., Delta, $48,000.

Ruthven Greenhouse Construction to Jose and Martha Nunez, 515 Wood St., Delta, $60,000.

John R. Bay, successor trustee, to Shirley A. Mitchem, 411 Parkwood Drive, Delta, $128,000.

Kimberly Hackett Moore and Mildred D. Moore, co-successor trustees, to Kathleen K. Sevenich, 1026 Mohawk Way, Wauseon, $156,000.