COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

Thomas M. Miller, Maumee, vs. International Auto Components, Southfield, Mich., worker’s compensation.

Bryan K. Coger, Wauseon, vs. Robin R. Coger, Wauseon, termination of marriage with children.

Amy J. Bliss, Wauseon, vs. Steven Vanslyke, Wauseon, other civil.

Central Mutual Insurance Co., Van Wert, Ohio, vs. Richard M. Schoch, Orient, Ohio, other civil.

Capital One Bank, Columbus, vs. Joseph Shible, Fayette, other civil.

Linda M. Espinoza, Swanton, vs. Connie J. Burke, Archbold, other civil.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Cincinnati, vs. Renee Tufts, Swanton, foreclosure.

Western District Court

Shawn W. Borton, Fayette, speed, $135.

Michael R. Ward, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

James J. Stough, Wauseon, failure to yield, $190.

Ean M. Baker, Wauseon, speed, safety belt, $271.

Jimmy L. VonDeylen Jr. , Napoleon, safety belt, $81.

Ronald L. Todd, Bryan, speed, $135.

Brooke L. Gable, Toledo, speed, $135.

Scott A. Norden, Napoleon, speed, $135.

Randall L. Schuette, Napoleon, speed, $125.

Russell H. Strayer, Liberty Center, speed, $125.

Kristin J. Mehls, Stryker, speed, $135.

Paul G. Wyse, Stryker, speed, $135.

Israel A. Perez, Archbold, expired registration, $125.

Collin King, Archbold, failure to yield, $190.

Jarrod D. Nicely, Napoleon, expired driver’s license, $125.

Anthony L. King, Wauseon, speed, $125.

Kurstin L. Strange, Napoleon, speed, $135.

Justin T. Soules, Delta, suspended driver’s license, $868 plus costs, 30 hours community service, restitution, no violations of law for two years.

Richard L. Aker, Wauseon, no driver’s license, $338, no violations of law for two years.

Scott M. McNamara, Jersey City, N.J., speed, $125.

Dylan M. Rettig, Napoleon, speed, $125.

Juan Gonzalez, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Randall M. Williams, Fayette, disorderly conduct, $280.

Allan J. Froelich, Defiance, speed, $163.

Clarence R. Wetzel, Liberty Center, suspended driver’s license, $238, clear license in 180 days, no violations of law for two years.

Terry D. Clark Jr., Fayette, speed, $125.

Katlynn M. Ries, Fayette, speed, no driver’s license, $439, clear license within 180 days, no violations of law for two years.

Jesus A. Batista, Bronx, N.Y., speed, suspended driver’s license, $439.

Kathyrn C. Lugabihl, Wauseon, failure to register, confine dog, $182.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Lloyd A. and Dreama Eby, Wauseon, judgment for $1,209.16.

Wildflower Boarding Kennel, Wauseon, vs. Gina L. Gerfen, Wauseon, judgment for $3,278.

Tri-County Chiropractic Clinic, Wauseon, vs. Rigoberto and Tamra Torres, Wauseon, judgment for $778.54.

Apartmentsfayette.com LLC, Wauseon, vs. Ginny L. George, Archbold, judgment for $716.05.

Sy Champada, Swanton, vs. Choummaly Rata, Wauseon, judgment for $4,050.

Drs. Behringer Herman Eckhardt, Wauseon, vs. Theresa Wulff, Napoleon, judgment for $1,548.87.

Drs. Behringer Herman Eckhardt, Wauseon, vs. Crystal Roberts, McClure, Ohio, judgment for $808.34.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Nikia D. McCall, Wauseon, judgment for $177.95.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Lucas and Eloisa Hernandez, Pettisville, judgment for $2,374.72.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Michael J. McDermott, Wauseon, judgment for $866.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Kayla Ayala, Pettisville, judgment for $324.98.

Pondview Veterinary Clinic, Archbold, vs. Kelly Schnitkey, Wauseon, judgment for $461.33.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Tabitha Dixon, Oakwood, Ohio, judgment for $5,695.10.

John Griner, Wauseon, vs. Anthony A. Lotz, Bryan, and Jenee Allan, Wauseon, judgment for $2010.03.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. John Cooper, New Bavaria, Ohio, judgment for $689.57.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Colin T. Barnhiser, Grand Rapids, Ohio, judgment for $297.79.

Pondview Veterinary Clinic, Archbold, vs. Patricia S. Hicks, Lyons, judgment for $191.20.

Pondview Veterinary Clinic, Archbold, vs. Stacy M. Bartley, Defiance, judgment for $240.30.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Thomas K. and Julie C. Weber, Wauseon, judgment for $496.60.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Hope E. Rolon, Delta, judgment for $290.

Thomas S. Molitierno, Fayette, vs. Matthew Carnicom, Fayette, judgment for $9,244.03.

Community Hospital and Wellness Center, Bryan, vs. Russell A. Kelley, Archbold, judgment for $3,389.21.

Marriage Licenses

Gregory L. Hoag, 52, Sand Creek, Mich., truck driver, and Beverly L. Betz, 48, Sand Creek, Mich., factory worker.

Michael E. Prayter, 30, Fayette, self-employed, and Shauna S. Henricks, 29, Fayette, shipping specialist.

Carl T. Bittinger, 21, Lyons, service technician, and Caitlyn G. Shields, 19, Lyons, homemaker.

Shaun M. Samson, 39, Delta, automotive, and Edith R. Sperling, 40, Delta, preschool teacher.

Tyler L. Herschberger, 22, Wauseon, factory worker, and Savannah M. Sheffer, 19, Wauseon, unemployed.

Joseph A. Olejownik, 31, Lyons, millwright, and Megan L. Nagy, 26, Delta, supervisor.

Edward S. Gonzales Jr., 38, Wauseon, laborer, and Candace E. McCoy, 34, Wauseon, assistant manager.

Jordan M. Lauf, 23, Wauseon, grad assistant coach, and Quincy M. Brock, 22, Wauseon, sales representative.

Keith B. Brannon Jr., 35, Wauseon, machinist, and Alyssa A. Hazlett, 26, Wauseon, dialysis patient care.

Gabriel A. Jaramillo, 33, Pettisville, florist, and Damiann R. Mahlman, 23, Pettisville, registered nurse.

Morvin C. Dixon, 43, Wauseon, self-employed, and Deedra A. Darby, 34, Wauseon, teacher.

William R. Zahner Jr., 57, Metamora, machinist, and Faten J. Sweidan, 56, Metamora, restaurant owner.

Real Estate Transfers

Juanita K. Hutchison to Jacob R. Silcox, 8075 U.S. 20, Delta, $118,000.

Donna M. Smith to Jason and Erika Cox, 110 Pin Oak St., Archbold, $180,000.

William J. and Tera Z. Rogers to Larry and Suzette K. Weiler, 629 Fairway Lane, Wauseon, $17,000.

Jessica Lani Hoffman to Trudi L. Mahnke, 320 Madison Ave., Wauseon, $42,000.

Norman Haley Jr. to Michelle Roth, 5395 County Road 3, Swanton, $65,000.

Sauder Village to Kevin K. and Janet L. Miller, Woodlane, Archbold, $5,000.

Michael Sauder and Michelle Rupp to Darin M. Sauder and Rachel E. Brader, 400 Murbach St., Archbold, $125,000.

Dale A. and Bonnie J. Stambaugh to Kayla R. and Zachary Noggler, 2627 County Road 8, Delta, $165,000.

Dale A. and Leone S. Mattin to Dale A. and Leone S. Mattin, 9341 County Road 14, Wauseon, and 9353 County Road 14, Wauseon, $68,000.

Cheryl L. Null to Matthew W. and Amy L. Rohrs, 2525 County Road 4, Swanton, $240,000.

Tyler and Catherine A. Quillet to David C. Siefker, 12798 County Road E, Wauseon, $145,000.

Stacey A. Deck and Kara L. Broadway to Sunshine Inc. Residential and Support Services, 223 W. Main St., Delta, $203,000.

Joseph Schmidt to Rachel C. Bolton, 403 Church St., Swanton, $130,000.

John P. and Gloria H. Meyer to Richard T. and Kayla J. King, 7585 County Road 17, Wauseon, $183,000.

Baview Loan Servicing LLC to Benjamin Grisier, 156 W. Chestnut St., Wauseon, $30,000.

Mary Dershem to Kevin J. Deck and Stephanie L. Rohlman, 2570 County Road A, Liberty Center, $182,000.

Gary W. and Adele M. Griffin to Benjamin C. Phelps, 11632 County Road J, Wauseon, $160,000.

Fred E. Shank II to HSBC Bank USA, trustee, 3050 County Road 5, Delta, $22,000.

Julia S. Benfield to Isaac C. and Leslie A. Weber, 19782 County Road D, Archbold, $175,000.

John A. and Terri Coulon to Zacahary R. Birky, 6174 County Road 27, Archbold, $153,000.

Derek J. and Josie L. Krueger, trustees, to Alex J. Young, 108 St. Anne St., Archbold, $141,000.

Robert A. Jr. and Robin Suydam to David J. Cheezan, 644 W. Elm St., Wauseon, $115,000.

Michael G. and Alice B. Cowgill to Patrick J. Genot, 15293 State Highway 108, Fayette, $90,000.

Robert C. and Christine A. Copple to Brandon D. and Lindsay M. Gordon, 421 North Pointe Drive, Archbold, $195,000.

Shahid and Akther Qureshi to Adam L. and Kristen N. Moore, 101 Willow Way, Archbold, $139,000.

Michael G. and Susan M. Smith to Mark and Brittaney Cymbolin, County Road 4-3, Metamora, $50,000.

Donald O. Shadel to Rodger C. and Deborah K. Lawson, 11330 County Road 27-1, West Unity, $35,000.

Jamie A. Pinkelman to Charles E. Pope 309 Buckthorn Drive, Swanton, $195,000.

Matthew D. and Stephanie L. Carrick to Robert J. Trouten and Erika Kimple, 8857 County Road B, Delta, $145,000.

Beverly J. St. Thomas and Audrey M. Modos to Robert L. Huskins, trustee, County Road 4-1, Metamora, $240,000.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:16 pm
Updated: 7:22 pm. |    
Fulton County Ag Fest offers hands-on learning
11:46 am
Updated: 12:28 pm. |    
Wauseon spikers down Delta in three
10:58 am
Updated: 4:32 pm. |    
Streaks, Indians set to clash Friday night