Swanton High School 4th Quarter Honor Roll


Swanton High School announces its 4th Quarter Honor Roll for the 2016-17 academic year.

Honor Roll – 3.5 GPA and above

Seniors: Kaitlyn Anderson, Benjamin Burke, Garrett Chandler, Nicholas Chavera, Kaitlyn Cooley, Morgan Eitniear, Scott Fennell JR, Deanna Herr, Austin Hill, Tyler Houston, Rachel Jordan, Vincent Killy, Kristen Knisel, Noah Kokensparger, Steven Lunn, Markaynah Lyczkowski, Jarrett Macek, Haley Marvin, Allison Mishka, Carissa Mowry, Lauren O Riordon, Madelyn Silveous, Hannah Stinson,Taylor Thornton, Juan Villegas, Natalie Walbolt, Annie Weaver, Arthur Wolford.

Juniors: Kassandra Alvarez, Fred Blankenship, Zachary Bloom, Alison Burch, Tanner Callicotte, Cydney Christensen, Bradley DeHollander, Brent DeHollander, Duncan Farschman, Ethan Frost, Allyson Hendricks, Emily Hill, Anthony Howard, Hunter Huffman, Jack Hutchinson, Kendra Keefer, Grace Kitzmiller, Liberty Kreuz, Rachel Lee, Ronnie Marashdeh, Travis Martin, Kaitlyn Merritt, Weston Miller, Chase Moore, Hunter Moore, Haley Nelson, Reece Pawlowicz, Everett Payton, Jonathon Poe, Daisy Price, Mitchel Reisinger, Zachary Rippke, Amber Sarvo, Trevor Schaller, Julia Smith, Brittney Spitulski, Sidney Taylor, Isaac Thomas, Amber Torres, Kirsten Truckor, Tiffany Turner, Eva Weigel, Olivia Williams.

Sophomores: Abby Arnold, Donovan Avalos, Carlton Barker, Elizabeth Beroske, Brett Bettinger, Ethan Branum, Thomas Chonko, Daniel Flory, Derek Floyd, Tristan Gelske, Dylan Gilsdorf, Haiden Gombash, Anthony Gonzalez, Hannah Grabke, Bridget Harlett, Toni Hooker, Kyleigh Koback, Samuel Kreuz, Wyatt Lake, Nicholai Leininger, Michala McMahan, Hunter Mix, Cody Mohr, Ashlee Never, John Noegel, Melissa Palenske, Haylee Pelland, Seth Rains, Scott Reiter, Zachary Schaller, Abigail Scicere, Taylor Shaver, Katelyn Sienkiewicz, Brennan Spiess, Carter Swank, Cole Temple, Zaven Waddell, Noah Waszak, Victoria Wernsing, Allyssa Westfall, Xavier Williams, Zackary Zawodni.

Freshmen: Tyler Anderson, Ean Comstock, Ethan Dicke, Stephanie Findlay, Riley Hensley, Katelyn LaGrange, Brady Lemons, Cole Mortemore, Amber Never, Bobbie Oberle, Seth Orner, Colton Santchi, Alexis Sarvo, Christopher Sprow, Mason Sullivan, Alyssa Van Tong, Ashlynn Waddell, Xavier Wiemken.

Merit Roll – 3.25 – 3.49 GPA

Seniors: Elise Crosser, Keaton Davis, Andrea Ham, Lauren Smith, Maxwell Wegener-Crow.

Juniors: Jason Brauer, Taylor Coon, Deanna Eisel, Bradley Rhegness, Mikayla Rochelle, Charles Solarek, Marek Spiess, Allison Trautman, Evan Wright.

Sophomores: Kara Albert, Ciara Barnaby, Taylor Cooper, Dylan Ditch, Riley Gardner, Brodie Gilsdorf, Ryan Marvin, Jesse Mohr, Gabrielle Mosher, Nathan Schock, Joshua Silveous, Randall Slink, Hannah Tressler, Jeremy Wells, Dakota Wood.

Freshmen: Sydney Arthur Davis, Damien Boyer, Garrett Bradish, Devon Dodd, Brendan Keith, Serena King, Megan Maguire, Morgan Pine, Noah Reiter, Olivia Rhodes, Savannah Rosenfield, Krista Shepherd, Kara Truckor, Bruce Vidak, Madison Walters, Alexander Webb.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:16 pm
Updated: 7:22 pm. |    
Fulton County Ag Fest offers hands-on learning
11:46 am
Updated: 12:28 pm. |    
Wauseon spikers down Delta in three
10:58 am
Updated: 4:32 pm. |    
Streaks, Indians set to clash Friday night