Courthouse News


Western District Court

Eryka T. Wallace, Pettisville, no driver’s license, $125.

Timothy E. Moxim, Wauseon, stop sign, $190.

Larry D. Snow, Wauseon, speed, $125.

Dawn M. Stough, Fayette, speed, $125.

Jordan L. Matthews, Wauseon, speed, $188.

Michelle M. McGarrity, Archbold, display of license plates, $125.

Pamela L. Zak, Grand Rapids, Ohio, speed, $135.

Stephanie A. Jaggers Adkins, Stryker, speed, $135.

Steven J. Wilson, Delta, speed, $125.

David M. Mellott, Montpelier, speed, $125.

Renee Carvalho-Neifer, Wauseon, expired driver’s license, $120.

Alexia J. Nye, Wauseon, reasonable control, $190.

Carol Merillat, Wauseon, failure to maintain marked lanes, $125.

Jesse Damms, Fayette, speed, $135.

Evan D. Stoltzfus, Archbold, speed, $125.

Andrew J. Dominique, Archbold, stop sign, $125.

Derek L. Haynes, Wauseon, suspended driver’s license, $88.

Rosalyn E. Porter, Toledo, suspended driver’s license, $288, clear license in one year, no violations of law until May 1, 2019.

Teresa L. Stevens, Fayette, disorderly conduct, $153, no violations of law until July 25, 2017.

Kimberly Livingston, Archbold, failure to display registration, $125.

Cassandra Hampton, Archbold, failure to confine dog, $103.

Heather Reveal, Delta, fictitious plates, $188, no violations of law until May 1, 2019.

Dave McCullough, Wauseon, failure to register, confine dog, $182, no violations of law until May 1, 2018.

Justin R. Travis, Wauseon, speed, $205.

David A. Martin, Elmore, Ohio, suspended driver’s license, license plates belonging to another, $288, no violations of law until April 15, 2019.

Robert E. Werner III, Oregon, Ohio, unauthorized use of property, $353, $31.98 restitution, no violations of law until April 15, 2019.

Bryan M. Kahl, address unknown, domestic violence, $233 plus costs, one day jail with time served, no violations of law until April 15, 2020.

Brittany N. Theis, Fayette, operating vehicle while intoxicated, $588, license suspended one year with driving privileges, Driver Intervention Program, no violations of law until April 15, 2020.

Cody E. Livensparger, Wauseon, failure to report accident, $302.

Rosey Frusher, Swanton, theft, $203 plus costs, Theft Intervention Program, $14.85 restitution, no violation of law until April 15, 2019.

Marriage Licenses

Arrin J. Short, 24, Fayette, farmer, and Jordan L. Matthews, 20, Wauseon, dental assistant.

Scott R. Moungie, 52, Swanton, carpenter, and Kristeen N. Johnson, 29, Wauseon, student.

Rorry R. Collins, 35, Swanton, manager, and Breanna K. Brockhurst, 28, Swanton, sales representative.

Matthew J. McCoy, 24, Archbold, information systems manager, and Katie R. Conrad, 24, New Carlisle, Ohio, registered dietitian.

Michael P. McPherson, 22, Overland Park, Kan., waiter, and Allison N. Kelsey, 22, Delta, student.

Timothy M. Norden, 26, Wauseon, electrician, and Amber N. Cox, 24, Wauseon, teacher.

Robert M. Fuzi, 42, Archbold, electrical engineer, and Jessical J. Shoemaker, 39, Archbold, eligibility referral specialist.

Chad D. Posey, 41, Wauseon, factory, and Jodil L. Kutzli, 45, Wauseon, para professional.

Jamie L. Babcock, 57, Wauseon, health care worker, and Michelle L. Reitz, 53, Wauseon, transportation coordinator.

David A. Kovar Jr., 28, Delta, laborer, and Amber Kendall, 27, Delta, homemaker.

Daniel Clay, 32 Wauseon, machine operator, and Myriah R. Wooley, 25, Wauseon, teacher.

Austin J. Alig, 25, Delta, fabrication, and Autum E. Shindorf, 26, Delta, student.

Real Estate Transfers

BLR Development LLC to Sheri A. and Lino Valadez, 11321 County Road 4, Swanton, $136,000.

Marty L. Thorp to Clayton T. Coleman, 112 Redbud Drive, Swanton, $214,900.

Jeffrey A. Witt to Timothy J. McCabe, 2110 Pear Tree Lane, Delta, $85,000.

Benjamin Grisier to Jason M. Duncan, 1205 Old Orchard Drive, Wauseon, $147,000.

Jason N. and Becky J. Suon to Elijah M. Tafelski, 11081 County Road 14, Wauseon, $140,000.

Roach Enterprises Ltd. to Dominic M. Mattimore and Gabrielle L. Hightower, 2101 Redbud Lane, Delta, $110,000.

Swanton Properties Ltd. to Rick and Lori Yoder, 509 Quail Run, Archbold, $31,000.

Teresa Burgermeister to Randal R. and Teresa M. Burgermeister, 211 West St., Lyons, $86,667.

Judy Buehrer, successor trustee, to William J. Scheer, 6430 County Road 3, Swanton, $148,000.

Peggy A. Lacombe to Debbie Villalovos, 203 W. Main St., Delta, $72,000.

David A. Steusloff to Alyssa L. Bly, 4976 County Road A, Liberty Center, $139,500.

Fifth Third Bank to AS3 LLC, 3170 Woodside Drive, Swanton, $78,000.

Marilyn Emery to Matthew Zielinski and Andrea Bach, 18851 State Highway 2, Wauseon, $105,000.

Carole J. Hahn to RE Developers Ltd., 512 Mettabrook Drive, Swanton, $45,000.

R & R Investments Partnership to Allen and Virginia Liechty, 316 Primrose Lane, Archbold, $21,000.

R & R Investments Partnership to Calvin L. and Cheryl T. Britsch, 412 Primrose Lane, Archbold, $21,000.

Lee A. and Linda L. Short, co-trustees, to Daniel L. and Sydney R. Beck, 619 N. Defiance St., Archbold, $120,000.

Raymond Pawlicki to Justin and Logan Gillen, State Highway 109, Delta, $184,500.

Bank of New York Mellon to NG Investments Ltd., 312 Miller Ave., Swanton, $72,109.

Uriah Hillman to Wilmington Savings Funds Society, 423 1/2 Monroe St., Delta, $51,700.

R & R Investments Partnership to Steven A. and Karen L. Ringenberg, 437 Primrose Lane, Archbold, $21,000.

Kevin and Carmen L. Smith to Cody J. Kujawski, 9350 County Road S, Lyons, $248,000.

David R. and Rachel L. Johnson to Kristopher F. Rosa, 403 W. Main St., Fayette, $68,250.

The Roach Group Ltd. to Winameg Properties LLC, 6100 U.S. 20A, Delta, $56,000.

Patricia Saunders to Justin K. and Lindsay E. Watson, 1871 County Road E, Swanton, $229,000.

PNC Bank to Larry Nickoli, 5106 Scenic Circle, Delta, $82,000.

Mary E. Burkhart to William A. Jr. and Sharon D. Barber, 335 S. Franklin St., Wauseon, $135,000.

Darrel J. Whitehead to Anthony L. Chadwick, 601 Palmwood Ave., Delta, $90,000.

Darrel D. King to Burky Fields LLC, U.S. 20A, Wauseon, $369,375.

Darrel D. King to Burky Fields LLC, U.S. 20A rear, Wauseon, $369,375.

Randy L. and Tammy M. Staffen to James H. and Paula J. Savage, trustees, 8255 County Road 3, Swanton, $272,000.

William M. and Brenda Buckenmeyer to to Stephen M. Herr and Brenda Buckenmeyer, 13514 County Road 7-2, Delta, $66,000.

Nancy Rolon to Ralph O. Rolon Jr., 428 Brunell St., Wauseon, $10,000.

Douglas A. Konrath to Thomas D. Keil, trustee, County Road EF, Delta, $235,000.

James E. and Mona M. Sauder, trustees, to A & W Real Estates LLC, 362 W. Elm St., Wauseon, $25,000.

Jack W. Wischmeyer to Paula and Jeremy Rego, 3730 County Road A, Liberty Center, $239,000.

Shawn A. Krasula to Richard A. and Susan M. Morgan, 216 W. Chestnut St., Wauseon, $40,750.

Elvin A. Smith to Jacob V. and Kenneth R. Jr. and Patricia Woods, 5657 County Road E, Delta, $105,000.

Lauren Bollinger to Tyler C. and Amber L. Johnson, 327 Vine St., Wauseon, $84,900.