SMS releases 3rd Quarter Honor Roll


Staff report



Swanton Middle School has released its 3rd Quarter Honor Roll. Students must earna grade point average of 3.5 or better to qualify for first honors and a GPA of 3.0 or better to qualify for second honors.

FIRST HONORS

Grade 8: Joshus Alvarez, Bailey Arnold, Eric Bettinger, Gabrielle Bowers, Kailey Brownfield, Grace Butler, Connor Cass, Jacob Chonko, Joshua Chonko, Brandon Chovan, Brier Cook, Devon Crouse, Briona Davis, Haylee Didion, Elena French, Emily Gelske, Lauren Hall, Nathan Hall, Savanha Jaqua, Jasmin Kenzie, Amy Lawson, Jacquelyn Lennex, Aricka Lutz, Averie Lutz, Eleah McDonald, Natalie Newman, Brooke Oberle, Emma Operacz, Blaine Pawlowicz, Avril Roberts, Macie Rochelle, Karsen Schory, Dana Sego, Brennan Shaw, Donminic Sondergeld, Blake Szalapski, Samantha Taylor, Joshua Vance, Rachel Waszak, Trent Weigel, Madilyn Williams.

Grade 7:

Riley Bellner, Ava Bond, Hannah Cox, Cody DeKoeyer, Brooke Dockery, Celia Druschel, Trista Eitniear, Kassidy Eyre, Hanah Faber, Appolonia Fontana, Xander Gilsdorf, Hunter Gowing, Jayden Hendricks, Noah Hutchinson, Rheannah Kesler, Cameron Knott, Mason Knott, Mackenzie Lake, Frankie Nelson, Tiffani Nelson, Reese Oberheim, Marissa Patterson, Macy Pawlowicz, Jaden Rosonowski, Carson Santchi, Garrett Swank, Audrey Szalapski, Logan Taylor, Tille Tufts, Sara Upham.

Grade 6:

Abel Carman, Kaden Curtis, Katlyn Floyd, Keanna Grant, Eleanor Hartford, Megan Haselman, Julianne Holtsberry, Jack Kitzmiller, Richard Mains, Saylor McNally, Nicholas Meisner, Logan Pelland, Bryan Robledo, Eliette Sachs, Morgan Smith, Ty Stout, Sofie Taylor.

SECOND HONORS

Grade 8: Tyler Boyd, Samuel Dominique, Anthony Duarte, Sethan Garling, Shannon Gates, Aaron Hayden, Joseph McEwan, Jackson Osborne, Elizabeth Ottney, Rayna Schmidt, Brodie Stevens, Gabriel Swartz, Alyssa Temple, Andrew Thornton, Lexie Wilson, Zeth Zawodni

Grade 7: Alexander Anderson, Samuel Betz, Natalie Borell, Wesley Coon, Emily DeGrie, Madisynn Eitniear, Kimberly Foltz, Daionna Green, Allurin Hummel, Lochlan Jacobs, Megan Jones, Trenton Keiser, Martin LaPoint, Joshua Lee, Layla Martinez, Kameron Maxfield, Lathan Pawlowicz, Morgan Pettit, Joseph Sarvo, Alieenaann Smith, Emma Sullivan, Antonio Thomas, Megan Trumbull, Ethan Walters, Lela Weiss, Zachary Wernsing, Nolan Williams

Grade 6: Lillian Alfsen, Lucas Bloom, Ethan Bonifas, Hannah Ditch, Jenna Eisel, Elainna Jones, Vicente Lennex, Faith McClure, Colton Mitchey, Kamon Molina, Ryan O’Shea, Gavin Parker, Alaina Pelland, Mason Schmidt, Andrew Smigelski, Blue Stiles, Zander Swartz

Staff report

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:16 pm
Updated: 7:22 pm. |    
Fulton County Ag Fest offers hands-on learning
11:46 am
Updated: 12:28 pm. |    
Wauseon spikers down Delta in three
10:58 am
Updated: 4:32 pm. |    
Streaks, Indians set to clash Friday night