COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

Danielle R. Perez, Archbold, vs. Caysee J. Edinger, Montpelier, domestic violence.

Danielle Perez, Archbold, vs. Juliet D. Stuller, Bryan, other civil.

SK Developments Inc., Napoleon, vs. Heather Smith, Wauseon, other civil.

Richard McCullough, Auburn, Ind., vs. Beyond Transport Inc., Countryside, Ill., other civil.

Corey J. Sayen, Delta, vs. Nicole L. Sayen, Delta, termination of marriage with children.

Matthew M. Cox, Swanton, vs. Edward C. Sekel, Delta, domestic violence.

Jill M. Donley, Swanton, vs. Ryan P. Donley, Swanton, termination of marriage with children.

Lori E. Edwards, Wauseon, vs. Jonathan C. Edwards, Holland, Ohio, domestic violence.

Nicholas J. Peters, Delta, vs. Shelby A. Peters, Delta, termination of marriage without children.

Jessica Adkins, Wauseon, vs. Todd Adkins, Wauseon, dissolution of marriage with children.

Janice Kowalski, Toledo, vs. Delta 109 Tavern and Eatery, Delta, other civil.

Capital One Bank, Columbus, vs. Tasha Johnson, Fayette, other civil.

Western District Court

Jeffrey Bartlett, Toledo, speed, $188.

Chad T. Elling, Wauseon, traffic control device, $125.

Paige A. Finney, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Tina K. Schoettley, Toledo, speed, $135.

Tyler M. Skiver, Delta, safety belt, $81.

Patrick B. Cooper, Wauseon, expired driver’s license, $125.

Amberlee M. Newsome, Liberty Center, safety belt, $81.

Steven R. Collins, Defiance, safety belt, possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia, $308, license suspension 180 days with limited privileges.

Thomas Fenton, Wauseon, zoning violation, $89, clean up property to satisfaction of township, no violations of law until April 1, 2020.

Brittney L. Dalton, Toledo, suspended driver’s license, $372, no violations of law until April 1, 2020.

Maria E. Bueno, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, animal cruelty, $523 plus costs, not to own dogs for one year, $310 restitution, no violations of law until March 1, 2019.

Todd R. Purdy, Swanton, assault, $446.80 plus costs, drug/alcohol assessment and aftercare, 150 days jail with credit for 10 days, no contact with victim for four years, no violations of law until March 1, 2021.

Tabatha K. Keller, Wauseon, no driver’s license, $382 plus costs, 30 hours community service, no violations of law until April 1, 2019.

Alex F. Dailey, Delta, possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, $207, drug/alcohol assessment and aftercare, no violations of law until April 1, 2019.

Annette Delaney, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $153 plus costs, no violations of law until April 1, 2019.

Edward A. Hall, Wauseon, obstructing official business, $164 plus costs, no violations of law until April 1, 2018.

Mariah M. Jones, Lyons, possession of marijuana, $148.

Ammar Alkhamis, Laramie, Wy., possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, $282, no violations of law until April 1, 2019.

Sally J. Taylor, Toledo, failure to reinstate driver’s license, $288, no violations of law until March 1, 2019.

Shahvez Mehdi, Chicago, Ill., no driver’s license, $88.

Kody G. Hiatt, Northwood, Ohio, suspended driver’s license, $288, no violations of law until April 1, 2019.

Brent A. Hardy, Wauseon, no driver’s license, $288, clear license within 90 days, no violations of law until April 1, 2019.

Jesse W. Parsons, Toledo, suspended driver’s license, $293, 30 hours community service, clear license in 270 days, no violation of law until April 1, 2020.

Sheena R. Baker, Delta, operating vehicle while intoxicated, $677 plus costs, 10 days jail, 90-day alcohol monitor after jail term, must purchase restricted plates, reportable probation for one year, one year license suspension, drug/alcohol assessment and aftercare, no violations of law until March 1, 2022.

Marriage Licenses

Ryan M. Pawlinski, 32, Swanton, SC manager, and Lauren A. Gilmore, 33, Swanton, real estate.

Efrain C. Hernandez, 27, Archbold, painter, and Leandra M. Valadez, 25, Archbold, homemaker.

Edward C. Sekel, 36, Delta, diesel technician, and Hope N. Kille, 31, Delta, homemaker.

Real Estate Transfers

Randy and Brenda Shoemaker to U.S. Bank Trust, trustee, 108 S. Maple St., Fayette, $74,000.

Linda S. Wolff to Joshua D. Finley, 132 N. Main St., Swanton, $86,000.

Carol Bensch and Cheryl Falor to Carol Bensch and Cheryl Falor, U.S. 20A at County Road 3, Swanton, $355,513.

Larry and Mary Daubenmeyer to Larry and Mary Daubenmeyer, 3062 County Road D, Swanton, $162,032.

Thomas M. and Jo Ann Dawe, trustees, to Thomas M. and Jo Ann Dawe, trustees, County Road A, Swanton, $82,853.

Sterling W. and Marilyn Clark to Gary L. Smith and Mary J. Ruth, County Road 16, Wauseon, $296,289.

Karen M. Hess, trustee, to Scott A. and Wendy L. Hess, 110 Elmwood Ave., Delta, $20,000.

Angela M. Benarth to Joshua T. and Amber L. Hovis, 603 Douglas Drive, Wauseon, $107,000.

Joseph R. Babcock to Johnny Peace, 1800 County Road B, Swanton, $158,000.

Lorraine E. Brown and Lyle Meintzer to Lorraine E. Brown and Lyle Meintzer, County Road EF, Swanton, $223,906.

Donald W. Meeker, successor trustee, to Equity Trust Company Custodian FBO, 530 Vine St., Wauseon, $86,000.

Judith L. Becker, successor trustee, to Andrew P. Wagner, County Road K, Wauseon, $255,000.

Thomas K. Binkowski to Mars Construction, 9460 County Road F, Delta, $38,000.

Mitchell D. and Karen K. Schoonover to Midfirst Bank, 2101 Pear Tree Lane, Delta, $64,600.