COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

Deanna Cromly, Swanton, vs. Busse Knife Co., Wauseon, other civil.

Samantha Sherman, Wauseon, vs. Jason Sherman, Wauseon, termination of marriage with children.

First Federal Bank, Defiance, vs. April I. Schuller, Wauseon, foreclosure.

PNC Bank, Miamisburg, Ohio, vs. Ward M. Koogan, Wauseon, foreclosure.

Angela Borck, Delta, vs. Daniell Palenske, Swanton, other civil.

Select Portfolio Servicing Inc., Salt Lake City, Utah, vs. unknown heirs, foreclosure.

April Cowgill, Swanton, vs. Michael Cowgill, Swanton, termination of marriage with children.

Joseph A. Amoss, Wauseon, vs. Michaela Amoss, Havelock, N.C., dissolution of marriage with children.

Citizens Bank, Glen Allen, Va., vs. Trisha Smith, Swanton, foreclosure.

Western District Court

Natalee M. Schaffner, West Unity, failure to control, $190.

Heather M. Schlueter, Lyons, speed, $125.

Mark D. Statler, Archbold, expired plates, $125.

Peyton A. Driver, Archbold, speed, $190.

Tammie L. Santo, Defiance, expired plates, $125.

Lawrence R. Watters Jr., Fayette, failure to display valid registration sticker, $125.

Chase J. Starkweather, Wauseon, speed, $125.

Alicia Perez, Archbold, failure to stop for signal, $125.

Patrick B. Cooper, Wauseon, expired tags, $125.

Paul Leu, West Unity, traffic control device, $190.

James M. Smith, Archbold, speed, $188.

Lillian Kaswaul, Wauseon, speed, $190.

Chelsea M. Bettinger, Wauseon, display of license plates, $88, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2018.

Eric L. Thomas, Swanton, no valid operator’s license, $288, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2019.

Cassandra M. Medina, Wauseon, theft, $178, $42.67 restitution, programs and recommended aftercare, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2019.

Chalsey M. Myers, Wauseon, assault, $300 plus costs, five days in jail with five days credit

Jeanette L. Griffith, Napoleon, failure to reinstate driver’s license, display of license plates, $394, 30 hours community service, clear license within 270 days, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2019.

Mitchell Hartman, Wauseon, suspended driver’s license, $193, 30 hours community service, clear license within 180 days, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2019.

Robin R. Wanless, Wauseon, assault, $283 plus costs, 30 hours community service, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2019.

Matthew K. Cooper, Wauseon, criminal trespass, $158 plus costs, 30 hours community service, six days jail with six days credit, not to be at 840 W. Elm St., no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2020.

Carlos A. Saldivar, Wauseon, no valid operator’s license, possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, $495, clear license in 180 days, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2019.

Gift Ngo, Maumee, speed, brake equipment, $238.

Avante S. Koonce, Wauseon, obstructing official business, $278, no consumption or possession of alcohol or illegal drugs for 90 days, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2021.

Christopher A. Toth, Wauseon, assault, $328, one day jail with one day credit, no consumption of possession of alcohol or illegal drugs for 90 days, no entering DB Downtown Billiards in Wauseon, no violations of law until Feb. 1, 2019.

Matthew L. Randolph, Stryker, no valid operator’s license, $366, clear license in 180 days, no violations of law until Feb. 1, 2018.

Tonia M. Mattin, Wauseon, suspended driver’s license, $288, clear license within 180 days, no violations of law until Feb. 1, 2019.

Janell R. Ramos, Fayette, theft, $333, 15 hours community service, restitution of $53.42, no violations of law until Feb. 1, 2019.

Judy A. Wagner, Fayette, theft, safety belt, $371, 30 hours community service, no violations of law until Feb. 1, 2019.

Sundance Inc., Brighton, Mich., vs. Anetta Waldron and Jonathon Young, both of Napoleon, judgment for $3,699.

Fairview Apts. LLC vs. Dorthy Ryan, Swanton, judgment for $1,482.02.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Frank C. Zimmer and Victoria Nafziger, both of Bryan, judgment for $1,545.

State Bank and Trust Co., Defiance, vs. Tori Covey, Wauseon, judgment for $612.86.

Wauseon Limited Partnership, Corunna, Ind., vs. Alexia Casiano, Delta, judgment for $2,021.96.

Paul D. Shull, Wauseon, vs. Melissa Holecombe, Wauseon, judgment for $693.31.

Wauseon Limited Partnership, Wauseon, vs. Brenna Herge, Hicksville, Ohio, judgment for $1,450.58.

Hageman Family Physicians, Wauseon, vs. Richard D. Terry, Morenci, Mich., judgment for $215.57.

Wauseon House Co. LLC, Wauseon, vs. Michael Davis only, Delta, judgment for $1,452.35.

Northern Anesthesia Partners, Archbold, vs. Eric A.III and Rachelle Berical, Napoleon, judgment for $302.

Northern Anesthesia Partners, Ardcbold, vs. Donald R. and Penny Weber, Delta, judgment for $215.29.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Kayla Ayala, Pettisville, judgment for $513.50.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Gage Banister, Wauseon, judgment for $651.76.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Angelic N. Delacruz-Thomas, Wauseon, judgment for $244.57.

Marriage Licenses

Austin W. VanBrandt, 23, Morenci, Mich., diesel mechanic, and Emily J. Wolfe, 23, Blissfield, Mich., sanitarian.

Nathan Lee Charles Whitehead, 27, Archbold, factory worker, and Caitlin L. Rippee, 27, Archbold, factory worker.

Real Estate Transfers

Ronald E. and Holly K. Burget to Joy L. Chittum, 637 W. Elm St., Wauseon, $80,000.

Bea Ann Briggs to Ren and Sarah Ackerman, 4756 County Road 22, Archbold, $154,500.

Marie Greisinger to Filippo Di Pillo Jr., 704 Palmwood Ave. Delta, $54,000.

Timothy P. Pinkelman, trustee, to Dustin D. and Kathy Boger, 311 W. Main St., Metamora, $140,000.

Huntington Dynamics LLC to Beeudy LLC, 9635 County Road 8-1, Delta, $5,040.

Betty Louise Rash to Gene L. and Kip C. Studer, County Road D, Delta, $130,572.

Monica Rhodes to Brittany T. Johnson and Eric Stevens, 114 Parkside Drive, Swanton, $121,900.

Timothy Saddoris and Margaret DeFillipo to Charles E. Lyons Jr. and Allen Jacob, 621 W. Park St., Wauseon, $75,000.

Thomas C. and Debra L. Wolff to Jenna and Matthew Fitch, 704 Maplewood Ave., Delta, $26,500.