COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

GFS II, LLC, Saginaw, Mich., vs. Jordyn N. Gillespie, Wauseon, other civil.

JP Morgan Chase Bank, Columbus, vs. Kenneth M. Gillen, Metamora, foreclosure.

Dolores K, Adams, Swanton, vs. Paul C. Adams, Holland, Ohio, termination of marriage without children.

Douglas D. Rupp, Stryker, vs. Ming Chang, Tustin, Calif., other civil.

Eric W. Vaughan, Delta, vs. Kristin D. Vaughan, Swanton, dissolution of marriage without children.

Megan M. Collins, Metamora, vs. Donald Collins, Marysville, Ohio, termination of marriage with children.

Farmers and Merchants State Bank, Archbold, vs. Jeremiah Garcia, Archbold, foreclosure.

Western District Court

Jacob E. Armstrong, Lyons, safety belt, $81.

Charity L. Slyker, Fayette, right of way, $190.

Eric M. Israel, Wauseon, speed, $190.

Jacob P. Bechstein, Delta, safety belt, $81.

Shawn D. Stamm, Archbold, speed, $188.

Miranda King, Napoleon, failure to stop at signal, $125.

Lorrie L. Ricker, Swanton, right of way, $125.

Anthony C. Banister, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Emily S. Glass, Delta, display of license plates, $125.

Larry A. Eicher, West Unity, failure to control, $190.

Marli Fryman, Archbold, offenses involving underage persons, $319, 30 hours community service, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2019.

Benjamin B. Gorski, Pittsburgh, Pa., speed, possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, $307 plus costs.

Avante S. Koonce, Wauseon, obstructing official business, $278, no consumption or possession of alcohol or illegal drugs for 90 days, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2021.

Daniel E. Cousino, Swanton, suspended driver’s license, $138, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2019.

Joseph S. Sentle, Wauseon, possession of marijuana, suspended license, $516, license suspended 180 days with limited privileges, clear license within 180 days, no violations of law until Jan. 15, 2020.

Lucy Ames, Wauseon, vs. Sharon Bigley, Wauseon, judgment for $1,150.

Marriage Licenses

Michael J. Carr, 48, Delta, contractor, and Kelli R. Lake, 39, Delta, customer service.

Real Estate Transfers

Clarence L. III and Charlene Hartzell to Larry E. and Catherine A. Clausen, trustees, 13355 County Road M, Wauseon, $290,000.

Dana T. Wisniewski to Trisun Land Services, trustee, 13560 County Road 8-2, Delta, $327,000.

Paul E. Ehret to Nationstar Mortgage LLC, 112 Lawrence Ave., Swanton, $56,000.

21st Mortgage Corp. to Korey Gottfried, 10483 County Road E. Wauseon, $105,000.

Nora L. Staunton and Jane C. Hulse and John C. Zimmerman to Nora L. Staunton and Jane C. Hulse and GLMKS Farms LCC, U.S. 20A, Wauseon, $164,965.

Nora L. Staunton and Jane C. Hulse and John C. Zimmerman to Jane C. Hulse and GLMKS Farms LLC, U.S. 20A, Wauseon, $164,965.

Jane C. Hulse and GLMKS Farms LLC to GLMKS Farms LLC, U.S. 20A, Wauseon, $164,965.

Kyle A. and Christie M., Noll to Nathan W. Denn and Siew Foong Low, 850 Highland Drive, Wauseon, $125,000.

Richard D. Crowell to Samuel W. Schmitz, 221 E. Morenci St., Lyons, $101,000.

Helen Vancuyk Row to Eric J. and Jodi L. Brown, 24706, County Road E, Archbold, $252,900.

comments powered by Disqus