COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

Tammy S. Denudt, Wauseon, vs. Donald R. Denudt, Wauseon, dissolution of marriage without children.

Natasha H. Armbruster, Delta, vs. Logan S. Armbruster, Union City, Mich., termination of marriage with children.

Fifth Third Bank, Cincinnati, vs. Suvanh Nacinsamuth, Wauseon, foreclosure.

Jessica L. Figy, Wauseon, vs. Christopher J. Figy, Wauseon, dissolution of marriage with children.

David R. Johnson, Jerome, Mich., vs. Thomas Yackee, Fayette, other civil.

James H. Moden III, Delta, vs. Rebecca S. Moden, Delta, termination of marriage without children.

Gretchen Lenhart, Swanton, vs. William Robasser, Stryker, domestic violence.

Calbraith D. Stevenson, no address, vs. Michael J. F. Stevenson, New Bedford, Mass., domestic violence.

MSW Capital LLC, Sarasota, Fla., vs. Andrew Hitchen, Swanton, other civil.

Bobbie Jo Mounts, Delta, vs. Caleb T. Adkins, Lake Jackson, Texas, non-support of dependents.

Western District Court

Ethan L. McKenney, Defiance, expired registration, $125

Ryan Sellers, Archbold, failure to stop at stop sign, $125.

Stacey L. Maness, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Patricia Macias, Archbold, overtaking and passing vehicles, $190.

Jay G. Finn, Napoleon, speed, $135.

Christopher E. Bejarano, Archbold, failure to stop at stop sign, $125.

Douglas P. Krieger, Archbold, speed, $135.

Thomas Brodbeck, Archbold, reasonable control, $190.

Aaron Wyse, Archbold, expired plates, $125.

Morgan M. Antoszewski, Fayette, safety belt, $81.

Trevor Fruth, Archbold, assured clear distance, $190.

James G. Dailey, Delta, expired registration, $125.

Cynthia L. Drewes, Archbold, right of way, $190.

Suzanne M. Saltzman, Archbold, failure to stop at stop sign, $125.

Michelle D. Rychener, Archbold, speed, $165.

Nathaniel B. Wichman, Defiance, speed, $125.

Mitchel D. Bachman, Wauseon, ran red light, $125.

Ashley J. Durling, Wauseon, safety belt, reasonable control, $264.

David A. Martin, Elmore, Ohio, suspended license, fictitious plates, $532, 30 hours community service, no violations of law until Jan. 1, 2018.

Jeremy X. Vasquez, Montpelier, suspended license, $293, 30 hours community service, clear license within 180 days, no violations of law until Jan. 1, 2019.

Robert D. Schultz, Toledo, suspended license, $288, clear license in 120 days, no violations of law until Jan. 1, 2018.

Kortnee A. Neuenschwander, Toledo, suspended license, $188.

Bryan M. Kahl, Swanton, possession of marijuana, $203.

Kevin Neipp, Delta, dog at large, $103.

David A. Nagy, Napoleon, failure to control, $190.

Johnny R. Edwards, Wauseon, physical control, $992 plus costs, Driver’s Intervention Program and aftercare, license suspended one year with limited privileges, reportable probation one year, no violations of law until Dec. 6, 2019.

Joseph C. Boggs, West Unity, suspended license, $443 plus costs, no violations of law until Dec. 6, 2018.

Justin D. Mossing, Metamora, hunting without visible orange clothing, $228.

Carl M. Smith, Wauseon, domestic violence, $503 plus costs, no contact with victims, three days jail with credit for time served, no consumption or possession of alcohol or illegal drugs for one year, no violations of law until Dec. 7, 2018.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Cody Adams, Holland, Ohio, judgment for $4,550.36.

Marriage Licenses

Benjamin M. Gillen, 38, Metamora, finish carpenter, and Kara M. Aultman, 38, Metamora, credit/collections specialist.

Stephen L. Gross, 70, Delta, retired, and Kim S. Staples, 50, Delta, kitchen manager.

Real Estate Transfers

Ernest A. and Angela R. Robinson to Heather Starkweather, 760 E. Linfoot St., Wauseon, $160,000.

Gloria M. Welch, trustee, to Joshua D. Smith, 623 E. Elm St., Wauseon, $86,000.

Richard L. and Debra S. Riebesel to Lisa S. Rupp and Brian C. Kuney, 120 Birch St., Wauseon, $75,000.

Claudia M. Pant to Jack L. and Kelly S. Sexton, 1725 State Highway 109, Delta, $127,500.

Lana Funk to Paul M. and Brandi A. Roberts, 609 Palmwood Ave., Delta, $88,600.

Michael Neuenschwander to K and K V LLC, 419 E. Main St., Fayette, $26,670.

John D. and Sharon Wyse to Rick D. and Kimberly Wyse, County Road J, Archbold, 8548 County Road 26-2, Archbold, $500,000.

Amy J. Grieser, trustee, to Tyler M. and Amy Keckley, 5641 County Road 21, Archbold, $45,000.

Jane M. Burkholder and Jerry Short to Planson Family Partners LP, County Road D and County Road 26-3, Stryker, $237,820.

JJR. Farms LLC to Planson Family Partners LP, State Highway 2, County Road D, County Road 26-3, $2,233,990.

Roy E. and Rosemarie Scherzer to Erick L. and Amber N. Wymer, 1771 County Road 4-1, Swanton, $210,000.

NWOH Apartments LLC to Alexa M. Schaffner, 325 S. Maplewood St., Wauseon, $127,500.

Logan D. Burdue to PNC Bank National Association, 5106 Scenic Circle, Delta, $61,000.

Bernadine M. Overmyer to Ryan K. Gorey, County Road N, Delta, $365,000.

Samantha Pursel and Jo Schwartz to Steven R. Dimick, 142 Main St., Pettisville, $88,000.

James Jr. and Yanan Rogers to Wesley A. and Erin L. Deck, 23 Hawthorne Drive, Delta, $164,900.

Goodwinz Ltd. to Figgins Real Estate and Investments, LLC, 110 E. Holland St., Archbold, $120,000.

Laymon L. Jr. and Angela D. Collins to Thomas C. and Debra L. Wolff, 704 Maplewood Ave., Delta, $24,500.