Courthouse News


Common Pleas Court

Matthew J. Good, Swanton, vs. Cathleen M. Good, Marysville, Ohio, termination of marriage with children.

Huntington National Bank, Columbus, vs. Danielle R. Blackmer, Fayette, foreclosure.

Midfirst Bank, Oklahoma City, Okla., vs. Kevin Renner, Fayette, foreclosure.

JP Morgan Chase Bank, Irving, Texas, vs. Denise Drenning, Wauseon, foreclosure.

Megan Collins, Metamora, vs. Donald Collins, Sylvania, domestic violence.

Midland Funding LLC, San Diego, Calif., vs. Jeffrey Waidelich, Wauseon, other civil.

Wayne A. Harmon, Delta, vs. Jeffrey Nofziger, Wauseon, foreclosure.

Fulton County Health Center, Defiance, vs. Alice R. Stites, Wauseon, other civil.

Western District Court

Molly E. Alexander, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Chad M. Sanford, Fayette, expired plates, broken lights, $226.

Brandon J. Olszewski, Delta, speed, $125.

Tiffany M. Mooney, Waldron, Mich., possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia, $202.

Taylor L. Beville, Napoleon, controlled substance, $153, no violations of law until Nov. 15, 2018.

Michelle Miller, Liberty Center, no valid operator’s license, $288.

Trever A. Rosene, Wauseon, possession of drug paraphernalia, $178.

Michelle A. Domanski, Roselle, Ill., speed, $188.

David H. Lindquist, North Aurora, Ill., reckless operation, $463, Driver’s Intervention Program and recommended aftercare, license suspended 180 days with limited privileges, no violations of law until Nov. 15, 2019.

Jenny Lakia, Wauseon, failure to register and confine dog, $182.

Gregory L. Jester, South Bend, Ind., operating vehicle while intoxicated, $552, Driver’s Intervention Program and recommended aftercare, license suspension, no violations of law until Dec. 1, 2018.

Adam S. Flint Jr., Wauseon, hunting without valid resident hunting license, $128.

Derek E. Meyers, West Unity, speed, expired tags, $202.

Jordan F. Abraham, Lyons, suspended driver’s license, $608, 100 hours community service, no violations of law until Dec. 1, 2018.

Dawn M. Colon Stephens, Wauseon, failure to confine dog, $78.

Jay B. Lemley, Wauseon, speed, $165.

Michael A. Huber, Napoleon, unauthorized use of property, $215.15 plus costs ,Theft Intervention Program and recommended aftercare, no violations of law until Nov. 15, 2017.

Austin L. Partee, Bryan, telephone harassment, $494, no contact with victim for two years, no violations of law until Nov. 15, 2018.

Martin Gaona, Swanton, operating vehicle while intoxicated, fictitious license plates, open container, $919, drug and alcohol assessment and aftercare, license suspended 180 days, with limited privileges, six days in jail, no violations of law until Nov. 15, 2019.

Paula Vance, Wauseon, failure to register and confine dog, $182.

Fulton County Health Center, Defiance, vs. Charlene R. Morris, Wauseon, judgment for $2,288.31.

National Mutual Insurance, Celina, Ohio, vs. Tammy Roberts-Irwin and Alwin E. Irwin, Wauseon, judgment for $6,351.20.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Mackenzie D. Hall, Wauseon, judgment for $4,273.02.

Paul Murphy, Wauseon, vs. Tess Trucks, Wauseon, judgment for $1,557.50.

Marriage Licenses

Jeremiah C. Taylor, 39, Delta, steel mill, and Jessica M. Kolvick, 30, Delta, server.

James C. McDevitt, 62, Swanton, retired, and Ruth E. Ash, 53, Swanton, office manager.

Jason A. Carte, 34, Swanton, EMT, and Gillian E. Masney, 27, Swanton, homemaker.

Andrew B. Stickley, 21, Delta, manufacturing, and Angelina Dominga Reyes, 19, Archbold.

Jacob A. Triggs, 21, Grand Rapids, Ohio, laborer, and Brittany A. Vasvery, 25, Delta, home health aide.

Real Estate Transfers

Donald H. Deck and Oleta Reighard to Marjorie A. Shininger, trustee, 5574 County Road M, Delta, $347,500.

Marjorie A. Shininger, trustee, to Marjorie A. Shininger, trustee, 5574 County Road M, Delta, $347,500.

Lyle L. McDermott and Lynn L. Cook to Rick R. and Gail A. Roe, 701 Burr Road, Wauseon, $110,000.

Denny and Billye M. Miller, trustees to James L. and Linda S. Rufenacht, Willow Way, Archbold, $30,000.

Ralph J. Barber to Michael W. Murry, 147 Commercial St., Wauseon, $32,000.

Jame E. and Mona M. Sauder, trustees, to William P. and Judith A. Fortier, N. Brunell Street, Wauseon, $10,000.

John E. Borer to Richard Hoag, 16440 County Road TU, Fayette, $78,000.

Lois A. Childress to Mark J. Vipond, 104 Van Buren St., Delta, $78,000.

George R. and Sandra Emmons to Aaron Neal, 509 Ditto St., Archbold, $59,000.

Jean M. Hasselschwert to Gary W. and Robin M. Keys, 1025 Cherokee Drive, Wauseon, $145,000.

Robin Westrick and Gary W. Keys to Anthony B. and Brianne R. Baden, 11 Monterey Court, Archbold, $208,000.

Pamela A. Dauro to Chad M. Keil and Paige M. Dziengelewski, 316 N. Woodland Ave., Swanton, $95,000.

Ben and Nicole Gleckler to Carlos G. and Laura S. Lowe, 10508 State Highway 108, Wauseon, $147,900.

Constance L. Carroll to Justin N. Serr, 207 Dodge, Swanton, $41,100.

Justin Serr to Justin Serr, 207 Dodge, Swanton, $13,700.