Swanton Middle School honors announced


As the first quarter of the 2016-2017 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Joshus Alvarez, Eric Bettinger, Gabrielle Bowers, Tyler Boyd, Kailey Brownfield, Michael Burch, Grace Butler, Connor Cass, Brandon Chovan, Devon Crouse, Briona Davis, Haylee Didion, Shannon Gates, Emily Gelske, Lauren Hall, Nathan Hall, Jasmin Kenzie, Jacquelyn Lennex, Averie Lutz, Eleah McDonald, Natalie Newman, Brooke Oberle, Emma Operacz, Blaine Pawlowicz, Macie Rochelle, Karsen Schory, Dana Sego, Brennan Shaw, Blake Szalapski, Samantha Taylor, Joshua Vance, Rachel Waszak, Trent Weigel.

Seventh Grade

Riley Bellner, Sam Betz, Ava Bond, Cody DeKoeyer, Brooke Dockery, Celia Druschel, Madisynn Eitniear, Trista Eitniear, Kassidy Eyre, Hanah Faber, Appolonia Fontana, Xander Gilsdorf, Hunter Gowing, Jayden Hendricks, Elijah Hiller, Noah Hutchinson, Megan Jones, Rheannah Kesler, Cameron Knott, Mason Knott, Mackenzie Lake, Martin LaPoint, Kameron Maxfield, Martin Mosher, Frankie Nelson, Tiffani Nelson, Reese Oberheim, Marissa Patterson, Lathan Pawlowicz, Macy Pawlowicz, Morgan Pettit, Alyssa Rafey, Jaden Rosonowski, Carson Santchi, Joseph Sarvo, Emma Sullivan, Garrett Swank, Audrey Szalapski, Logan Taylor, Megan Trumbull, Tille Tufts, Sara Upham, Ethan Walters, Lela Weiss, Nolan Williams.

Sixth Grade

Lucas Bloom, Ethan Bonifas, Abel Carman, Kaden Curtis, Hannah Ditch, Katlyn Floyd, Harley Fountain, Keanna Grant, Eleanor Hartford, Megan Haselman, Julianne Holtsberry, Elainna Jones, Jack Kitzmiller, Faith McClure, Saylor McNally, Colton Mitchey, Ryan O’Shea, Alaina Pelland, Logan Pelland, Eliette Sachs, Morgan Smith, Ty Stout, Sofie Taylor.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Bailey Arnold, Jacob Chonko, Joshua Chonko, Rya Christy, Brier Cook, Samuel Dominique, Elena French, Sethan Garling, Aaron Hayden, Kane Heilman, Riley Hicks, Savanha Jaqua, Madison Kruse, Amy Lawson, Aricka Lutz, Joseph McEvan, Kalyssa Meade, Emily Noegel, Abigail Oberheim, Jackson Osborne, Elizabeth Ottney, Alyza Richardson, Avril Roberts, Rayna Schmidt, Dominic Sondergeld, Brodie Stevens, Gabriel Swartz, Alyssa Temple, Andrew Thornton, Madilyn Williams, Lexie Wilson, Zeth Zawodni.

Seventh Grade

Alexander Anderson, Victoria Castillo, Hannah Cox, Kimberly Foltz, Allurin Hummel, Lochlan Jacobs, Trenton Keiser, Mason Koback, Joshua Lee, Daniel Lorenzen, Layla Martinez, Bryce Marvin, Rilee Osborn, Samuel Reiter, Alieena Smith, Payton Turk, Ashlee Twigg, Zachary Wernsing.

Sixth Grade

Lillian Alfsen, Leyton Chapman, Kayden Davis, Bailey DeKoeyer, Jenna Eisel, Mason Gilsdorf, Vicente Lennex, Richard Mains, Nadir Marashdeh, Nicholas Meisner, Kamon Molina, Gavin Parker, Avery Sledz, Andrew Smigelski, Blue Stiles, Zander Swartz, Alexis Taylor, Benjamin Wilson.