COURTHOUSE NEWS


Western District Court

Kim R. Kruse, Archbold, speed, $162.

Andrew C. Kohls, Wauseon, failure to stop at stop sign, $125.

Shelly L. Mealer-Stamm, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Jason P. Lopez, Alvordton, expired license plate, $125.

Michelle L. Neyhart, Perrysburg, safety belt, $81.

Kimberly L. Justinger, Sylvania, speed,$135.

Jo A. Jankowiak, Toledo, speed, $135.

Lucas D. Mock, Delta, speed, $190.

David W. Hendricks, Jasper, Mich., following too closely, $125.

Chelsea N. Hart, Holland, Ohio, speed, $135.

Nicole R. Monto, Holland, Ohio, speed, $135.

James H. Anderson, Napoleon, speed, $188.

James M. Valerius II, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Brentt M. Showman, Napoleon, safety belt, $81.

Tina M. Cross, Archbold, expired driver’s license, failure to control, $291.

Edroy L. McMillian, Mansfield, Ohio, speed, $125.

Jessica A. Rufenacht, Archbold, speed, $165.

Teresa L. Felix, Archbold, obstructing justice, $203, 15 hours community service, no violations of law until July 19, 2018.

Shane R. Gomez, Wauseon, criminal trespass, $128, no consumption of alcohol or illegal drugs for 180 days, four days in jail, with credit for time served, no violations of law until July 19, 2017.

Jack W. New, Fayette, permitting storage of scrap metal and used building material, plus storage of unlicensed and/or non-operating vehicles, on property in charge of, $142.

Kenneth A. Arnett, Findlay, Ohio, suspended driver’s license, $188.

Nathanial L. Fuller, West Unity, suspended driver’s license, $238.

James O. Miller, Defiance, no valid operator’s license, $288.

Grant W. Sprague, Toledo, suspended driver’s license, $238.

Victoria L. Creps, Archbold, menacing, $163.

Orion Nines, Archbold, disorderly conduct, $153.

Bruce D. Michaels, Delta, suspended driver’s license, $238, no violations of law until July 26, 2018.

Dominic B. Stilwill, Liberty Center, suspended driver’s license, $238.

Fulton County Clerk of Courts, Wauseon, vs. Andrew D. Roloff, Wauseon, judgment for $497.28.

Credit Adjustments Inc., Defiance, vs. Brian S. and Carrie A. Stricklen, judgment for $4,788.53.

Promedica Health System, Toledo, vs., Jonathon Miller, Wauseon, judgment for 1,097.69.

Archbold Sales & Service, Archbold, vs. Autin Bockelman, Defiance, judgment for $6,821.64.

Credit Acceptance Corp., Columbus, vs. Lisa M. Lewis, Wauseon, judgment for $3,388.95.

Credit Adjustments Inc., Defiance, vs. Melissa J. Waidelich, Wauseon, $2,566.18.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Joshua A. and Lindsay Schieber, Delta, judgment for $655.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. David J. Maberson, Wauseon, judgment for $725.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Suzanne M. Gebhart, Wauseon, judgment for $272.

State Bank and Trust Co., Defiance, vs. Selene Gonzales, Wauseon,and Maria T. Saucedo, Wauseon, judgment for $260.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Joshua A. Farbrother, Archbold, judgment for $928.70.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Jerry S. Carpenter, Toledo, judgment for $597.03.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Jeff D. and Cherie Bishop, Wauseon, judgment for $219.81.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Michael W. Hinton, Delta, judgment for $1,684.85.

Aja Behavioral, Wauseon, vs. Jessica Gustafson, Toledo, judgment for $342.59.

Fulton County Clerk of Court, Wauseon, vs. Sierra M. Baker, Wauseon, judgment for $301.17.

Landmark Acceptance Corp., Elkhart, Ind., vs. Rosa Chapa, Wauseon, judgment for $5,644.80.

Credit Adjustments Inc., Defiance, vs. Callie R. Adkins, Wauseon, judgment for $7,758.

AA Truck Service Inc., Archbold, vs. Gudberto Mendoza, Archbold, judgment for $6,246.87.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Merle D. Miller, Wauseon, judgment for $197.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Tiffany M. Hensley, Wauseon, judgment for $656.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Whitney R. Fitzenreiter, Archbold, judgment for $576.88

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Alicia N. Drewes, Archbold, judgment for $561.85.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Shelley Keller, Morenci, Mich., judgment for $372.05.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Kristopher C. Bordine, Adrian, Mich., judgment for $440.84.

Aja Behavioral, Wauseon, vs. Clifford A. Leu, Wauseon, judgment for $340.

Aja Behavioral, Wauseon, vs. Candelario Nieto, Delta, judgment for $50.

Fulton County Clerk of Court, Wauseon, vs. Brett M. Casey, Wauseon, judgment for $7,112.46.

Fulton County Clerk of Court, Wauseon, vs. Jason R. Hayes, Archbold, judgment for $609.79.

Fulton County Clerk of Court, Wauseon, vs. Carlos J. Avina, Wauseon, judgment for $381.99.

Marriage Licenses

Arthur J. Call, 25, Lyons, supervisor, and Kara L. Elling, 26, Lyons, nuclear medicine technician.

Brian T. Cormack, 49, Fayette, mechanic, and Dawn M. Stough, 46, housekeeper.

Steven J. Rood, 49, Swanton, laborer, and Keri L. Koepfer, 42, Swanton, STNA.

Brandon J. Elling, 33, Archbold, sanitation operator, and Shannon N. Bruinix, 27, Archbold, nurse’s assistant.

John R. Schwarz, 38, Delta, drywaller, and Janeen Lea Dogonski, 38, Delta, student.

Logan J. Gillen, 26, Delta, and Jennifer M. Link, 24, Delta, teacher.

Clark S. Brown, 52, Delta, material coordinator, and Amy L. Hutchinson, 47, Delta, registered nurse.

Roger A. Rowe, 35, Wauseon, manufacturing engineer, and Kristin S. Miller, 38, Wauseon, deli manager.

Logan S. Andres, 26, Bryan, heavy machine operator, and Alison M. Nolen, 28, Delta, STNA.

Tod E. Emerson, 51, Wauseon, buyer, and Charlotte A. Miller, 50, Wauseon, accountant.

James P. Kesler, 67, Swanton, retired, and Angela R. Mattin, 62, Swanton, dental assistant.

Real Estate Transfers

Shawn D. McManaman to Scott C. and Sabra Secory, 1295 County Road D, Swanton, $139,900.

William A. Stehowsky and Sara Phelan to William A. Stehowsky, 5115 Chaudhary Drive, Swanton, $50,000.

Lucas R. and Melissa Kessler to Andrew R. Stannard, 25039 U.S. 20, Fayette, $113,000.

Ann Deck to Steven H. and Jennifer L. Kauffman, State Highway 20A, Delta, $35,000.

Kydss Ltd. to Linda F. Riegsecker, 207 Vine St., Archbold, $100,000.

Edward Jr. and Amy D. Nyman to Sharlyn A. Dimick, 529 E. Leggett St., Wauseon, $135,000.

Linda G. Compo to Anchor Bay Pub & Carryout LLC, 12310 County Road 27, West Unity, $136,000.

Willliam H. Lambert to Israel J. Hernandez, 13067 County Road C, Wauseon, $102,749.

Lucille E. Near to Amanda L. Storrer, 22826 Burlington Gardens, Archbold, $89,900.

Allyn d. Schmitz, trustee, to Schmitz Construction LLC, 100 Crabapple Drive, Swanton, $20,000.

Joy C. and Allen McKarus to Huntington Dynamics LLC, 9635 County Road 8-1, Delta, $5,000.

Aaron and Sarah Tiplady to Braydon J. and Hannah K. Meck, 24280 U.S. 20A, Archbold, $207,000.

Steven R. Dimick to Gregory D. and Jodi L. Nofziger, 3717 County Road 18, Wauseon, $164,000.

Mitchell K. Mika to Mark J. Murar Jr. and Mitchell K. Mika, 16082 County Road 10, Lyons, $182,000.

Ben A. Rupp Builders Inc. to Paul E. and Tracy G. Vincent, 14460 County Road J, Wauseon, $41,000.

Jon and Shannon Hall to Troy S. and Lindsay E. Cousino, 14420 County Road 4-3, Metamora, $270,000.

Josh Storrer to Gordon R. and Jill M. Frey, 6904 State Highway 66, Archbold, $63,000.