Courthouse News


Common Pleas Court

PNC Bank, Miamisburg, Ohio, vs. Logan Burdue, Delta, foreclosure.

Kelli L. Weasel, Wauseon, vs. Christopher L. Weasel, Euclid, Ohio, termination of marriage without children.

Dawn Stough, Fayette, vs. James Stough, Wauseon, dissolution of marriage with children.

Kinder Morgan Utopia LLC, Houston, Texas, vs. Thomas D. Keil, Delta, other civil.

Kinder Morgan Utopia LLC, Houston, Texas, vs. Edwin T. Howard, Perrysburg, other civil.

Kinder Morgan Utopia LLC, Houston, Texas, vs. Robert E. Zimmerman II, Delta, other civil.

Kinder Morgan Utopia LLC, Houston, Texas, vs. Loretta Mosher, Englewood, Fla., other civil.

Kinder Morgan Utopia LLC, Houston, Texas, vs. David T. Keil, Delta, other civil.

Kinder Morgan Utopia LLC, Houston, Texas, vs. Carl H. Pinkleman, Swanton, other civil.

Western District Court

Megan L. Pena, Bryan, speed, $125.

Jay O. Huddle, Napoleon, expired plates, $125.

Austin J. Hook, Findlay, speed, $125.

James C. Storrs, Fayette, speed, $125.

Tyler Cahill, Wauseon, speed, $238.

Laura M. Willeman, Wauseon, right of way at through highways, $125.

Robert C. Farquhar, Elyria, Ohio, speed, $125.

Ashley A. Runkle, Perrysburg, speed, $188.

Michael A. Tovar, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Randy J. Short, West Unity, safety belt, $81.

Michael J. Maginn, Fayette, safety belt, $81.

Mika Zilba, Wauseon, expired plates, $125.

Alexis A. Baker, Morenci, Mich., speed, $188.

Timothy L. Yarbro, Sylvania, speed, $188.

Michael L. Fether, Bowling Green, speed, $135.

Mariana N. Rausch, Napoleon, speed, $190.

Colten S. Clymer, Wauseon, speed, $238.

Anthony M. Eash, Pettisville, following too closely, $125.

Ruth E. Rupp, Pettisville, failure to stop at sign, $125.

Jesus Flores II, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

John W. Reeb, Archbold, no valid operator’s license, $252.

Donna R. Johnson, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $183, 10 hours community service, no consumption or possession of alcohol or illegal drugs for 180 days, no violations of law until May 24, 2017.

Marcus Miller, Wauseon, underage drinking, $237, 30 hours community service, underage consumption program/substance abuse program and recommended aftercare, no violations of law until June 24, 2017.

Brianne N. Celusnak, Washington, Mich., speed, $125.

Ulises F. Chagoyan, Defiance, brake equipment, $254.

Steven M. Lalik, Archbold, no valid operator’s license, $188.

Glinda Stewart, Wauseon, failure to confine dog, no dog tag, $202.

John W. Greeno, Archbold, disorderly conduct, $178.

Nathan L. Whitehead, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $164 plus fees.

Teresa Hartsock, Wauseon, vs. Nichole Hall, Delta, judgment for $4,669.50.

Northwest State Community College, Columbus, vs. Brenda Martinez, Wauseon, judgment for $9,376.70.

Marriage Licenses

Joshua C. Ross, 27, Archbold, shipping and receiving, and Kelsi N. Grime, 28, Archbold, teacher.

David Carrisalez, 28, Wauseon, material handler, and Kristin N. Wymer, 32, Wauseon, teacher.

Cody A. Hanefeld, 27, Delta, automotive technician, and Kelsie B. McGreevy, 24, Delta, customer service.

Justin D. Szabo, 28, Delta, farmer, and Krystal D. Doring, 33, Delta, self-employed.

Joseph G. Culler, 36, Wauseon, engineer, and Jackie A. Perdue, 32, Wauseon, nurse.

Eric D. Volkman, 26, Wauseon, self-employed, and Naomi G. West, 25, Wauseon, self-employed.

Jonathan L. Miller, 27, Metamora, teacher, and Kathryn F. Fulton, 26, Chesapeake, Va., quality manager.

Real Estate Transfers

Vincent J. and Marcella Frey to Aaron J. Stuckey, 26459 County Road FG, Archbold, $200,000.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. to Ruthven Greenhouse Construction LLC, 515 Wood St., Delta, $48,990.

Michael K. and Lisa C. Barnes to Skates Apartments II LLC, 305 E. Linfoot St., Wauseon, $185,000.

Patrick M. and Barbara A. Nicely to Maxlynn and Betty Ann Stough, 9581 County Road 10-2, Delta, $299,000.

Dawn Knisel, successor trustee, to Tru Home Rentals LLC, 263 Maple St., 336 E. Main St., 313 Garnsey Ave., 263 Mill St., all Metamora, $191,100.

Jeffrey L. Truckor, trustee, to Jeffrey L. Truckor, trustee, and Tru Home Rentals LLC, 312 E. Main St., Meadow Lane, both Metamora, $191,100.

Company of Dorosz and Drummer Inc. to Robert L. Nafziger, 125 S. Brunell St., Wauseon, $38,000.

Gary T. Beier and Mandy L. Siewert to Bobbee D. Holland, 5371 County Road F, Delta, $185,000.

Timothy J. and Suzanne M. Dennis to Stephen D. and Tamra M. O’Brien, 212 Barney Oldfield Drive, Wauseon, $149,000.

William E. and and Diana L. Mundhenk to David W. and Mandi R. Jacobs, 135 N. Maplewood St., Wauseon, $97,000.

Tammy L. Parker to Norman L. and Anna M. Behnfeldt, 14 Miller Ave., Archbold, $163,500.

Kimberly L. Hagerman to Christy S. Houck, 3919 County Road 19, Archbold, $77,500.

Sara Feldbauer to Brent W. and Lisa M. Trent, 342 W. Elm St., Wauseon, $71,000.

Susan Repp and Stephen G. Lester and Kent C. Lester, successor trustees, to Kent C. Lester, U.S. 127, Fayette, $55,000.

Winameg Contractors Inc. to John and Mary Ann Mickens, 13770 County Road 8-2, Delta, $151,000.

David L. and Sheila E. Case to Aaron D. and Valerie S. Case, 8815 County Road M, Delta, $220,000.

Charles Vonseggern to Joe D. Sullivan III and Toni Roth, 3516 Woodlane Drive, Archbold, $149,000.