COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

Laurie A. Elek, Wauseon vs. James C. Bloomer, Wauseon, domestic violence.

Charlene Lee, Fulton County Treasurer, vs. William K. Davis, Delta, foreclosure.

Shannon’s Backyard BBQ LLC, Fayette, vs. Martin Shannon, Wauseon, other civil.

Farmers and Merchants State Bank, Archbold, vs. George Emmons Jr., Stryker, foreclosure.

Michelle Rhoads, Wauseon, vs. Charles Irvin, Wauseon, domestic violence.

Megan R. Hudik, Metamora, vs. Clint J. Hudik, Delta, dissolution of marriage with children.

Motorists Mutual Insurance, Columbus, vs. Daniel Ostrander, Delta, other civil.

Capitol One, Columbus, vs. Christopher J. Tripp, Wauseon, other civil.

Kristin N. Hayward, Swanton, vs. Kyle Beachner, Swanton, domestic violence.

Western District Court

Kyleigh M. Cadwell, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Jonathan T. Wheating, Holland, Ohio, expired plates, $125.

Logan M. Hough, Wauseon, traffic control device, $125.

Joseph Smith, Fayette, safety belt, $81.

Clayton J. Wolf, Fayette, speed, $135.

Katie M. Stanford, Archbold, speed, $188.

Patrick E. Hookstadt , Fayette, speed, $125.

Mark R. Matthews, Wauseon, red light violation, $125.

Joseph M. Sentle, Fayette, safety belt, $81.

Mary J. Spencer, Napoleon, speed, $125.

Brittany J. Long, Archbold, theft, $269 plus costs, 30 hours community service, theft program and recommended aftercare, one year reportable probation, 10 days jail with credit for two days served, no violations of law until May 17, 2018.

Daniel Mendez, Wauseon, criminal trespass, $290, no violations of law until May 17, 2018.

Adam D. Mason, Belpre, Ohio, no operator’s license, $352, clear license in 180 days, no violation of law until May 17, 2018.

Donald L. Jordan, Mountain Home, Ark., assault, $178, no violations of law until May 17, 2017.

Douglas G. Kelley, Wauseon, driving across railroad crossing, $113.

Choummaly Rata, Wauseon, illegal dumping, $155.

Antoine M. Brown, Richton Park, Ill., speed, safety belt, suspended driver’s license, $495.

Michael A. Crow, Adrian, Mich., speed, no operator’s license, $404, 30 hours community service, valid license within 180 days, no violations of law until May 24, 2018.

Kyle Brackman, Delta, failure to yield from private drive, $88, no violations of law until May 1, 2017.

Makayla L. Engler, Wauseon, domestic violence, $128, mental health assessment and recommended aftercare, CBT group, one year of reportable probation, house arrest for 90 days, 11 days jail with credit for three days served, no violations of law until May 17, 2018.

Julie C. Weber, Wauseon, failure to file sales tax return, $256.

Henry Gonzales, Wauseon, no driver’s license, $293, 30 hours community service, obtain license within 180 days, no violations of law until May 24, 2017.

Westmeyer Law Offices, Toledo, vs. Emily Gomez, Wauseon, judgment for $1,325.

Total Recovery Services Inc., Auborn, Ind., vs. Barry Roofing Systems Inc., Archbold, judgment for $1,727.66.

Sac Finance Inc., Auborn, Ind., vs. David Leal Sr., Archbold, judgment for $6,841.03.

SMH LLC, Archbold, vs. Steven Borror, Swanton, judgment for $1,900.89.

Automotive Credit Corp., Cincinnati, vs. Michelle R. Williams, Wauseon, judgment for $11,340.07.

Paul Haas, Wauseon, vs. David W. Reav only, Oak Harbor, Ohio, judgment for $2,692.77.

Discover Bank, New Albany, Ohio, vs. Lola G. Helmke, Wauseon, judgment for $2,346. 93.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Melissa J. Schlegel only, West Unity, judgment for $505.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Thomas E. Czerniak, Metamora, judgment for $645.

Pond view Veterinary Clinic, Archbold, vs. Nathaniel and Brianna Saldivar, Wauseon, judgment for $791.35.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Melissa Kendrick, Adrian, Mich., judgment for $728.71.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Jason R. Fisher, Wauseon, judgment for $351.49.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Jason and Annette Delaney, Wauseon, judgment for $2,178.08.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Kyleigh Cadwell, Wauseon, judgment for $489.12.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Erica L. Boulton, Archbold, judgment for $840.45.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Robert Adams, Oakwood, Ohio, judgment for $100.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs., Mandy M. Childers, Wauseon, judgment for $256.84.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Desiree J. Cantu, Wauseon, judgment for $2,814.84.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Craig D. and Heather Weber, Wauseon, judgment for $1,577.17.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Megan M. Crowell, Archbold, judgment for $266.16.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Craig V. Harpel, Whitehouse, judgment for $243.82.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Mitchell P. Clark, Morenci, Mich., judgment for $1,077.44.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Billy R. Boyd, Wauseon, judgment for $526.70.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Michele r. Bartelt, Archbold, judgment for $450.

Marriage Licenses

Micah L. Weirich, 22, Napoleon, supervisor, and Jessica A. Snow, 22, Archbold, supervisor.

James K. Richards, 37, Goshen, Ind., truck driver, and Rebecca J. Short, 34, Goshen, Ind., waitress.

Emilio E. Rodriguez, 25, Wauseon, forklift driver, and Jennifer L. Philquist, 21, Wauseon, unemployed.

Joseph A. Danielak, 28, Jonesville, Mich., factory worker, and Nicole D. Nofziger, 35, Jonesville, Mich., registration clerk.

Mark A. Foth, 38, Archbold, pack technician, and Nancy A. Giesige, 38, Archbold, secretary.

Kim D. Schantz, 59, Wauseon, water reclamation, and Julie M. Kupniewski, 52, Wauseon, county worker.

Benjamin W. Stuard, 24, Swanton, supervisor, and Kimberlee M. Destatte, 23, Swanton, daycare assistant.

Jayson C. Page, 39, Wauseon, supervisor, and Holly L. Shellenberger, 35, Wauseon, dental assistant.

Jamie R. Leach, 40, Swanton, IT director, and Deborah M. Shingle, 36, Swanton, unemployed.

Don A. Mitchell, 46, Delta, truck driver, and Angela M. Schuette, 36, Delta, teacher.

James A. Daniel, 41, Swanton, crane operator, and Angela J. Self, 40, Swanton, beautician.

Real Estate Transfers

Thomas L. and Rhonda K. Hardy to Joel L. and Cynthia A. Wreede, 13380 U.S. 20., Wauseon, $138,000.

Al-Mackey Enterprises Inc. to Gregory E. Fackler, 4623 County Road 4, Swanton, $200,000.

AG Rental Investments LLC to Patch Investment Co., 1380 N. Shoop Ave., Wauseon, $242,000.

The Bank of New York to Kevin D. Pelland and Caitlin J. Cundick, 1531 County Road E, Swanton, $155,000.

Howard and Sandra Skates, trustees, to Sara’s Garden, 507 W. Chestnut Court, Wauseon, $130,000.

Christine A. Gearig to Lance P. McDougall and Patricia A. Mahoney, 813 Woodland Drive, Wauseon, $367,000.

Karen F. Roth to Jennifer Graber, Murbach Street, Archbold, $16,000.

Samuel W. Schmitz to Devon A. Kelble, 109 Lincoln St., Lyons, $112,000.

Jasen K. and Laura E. Issa to Wayne C. and Katalina Kelley, 15914 County Road F, Wauseon, $205,000.

James H. Case to Jonathan M. and Barbara J. Gillen, 700 Holly Lane, Delta, $180,000.

The Roach Group LTD to Jeffrey A. Charlene F. Witt, Industrial Parkway, Fayette, $46,000.

Dawn Tijerina to Susan A. Nachtrab and Emma M. Rosebrock, 505 Brussel St., Archbold, $132,000.

Jason L. and Tiffany S. Ellis to Joseph W. and Debra A. Damman, 13665 County Road 10-3, Lyons, $107,600.

Jeanette Meridew, trustee, to Gerald B. and Rebecca S. Renfer, 805 Hemlock St., Wauseon, $229,500.

GMDS Investments LLC to Jeffrey E. and Jodi L. Frank, 303 Murbach St., Archbold, 43502.

Geneva Armstrong to Brandie L. White, 501 S. Fayette St., Fayette, $81,000.

Arlene J. Wilson to Clemensen Investments, Cherry Street, Fayette, $50,000.

James R. and Diane L. Boulis to Timothy M. and Meredith Ford, 5 Meadow Lane, Delta, $166,400.

Bradley D. Miller to Tom Mika, 3555 County Road T, Metamora, $311,300.

James T. Blank, to Thomas L. and Melissa N. Davis, 428 E. Chestnut St., Wauseon, $84,900.

Robert A. Isaksen and Janet A. Isaksen-Crew to Christine Gearig, 720 Burr Road, Wauseon, $175,000.

Ronald E. and Helen D. Leu, trustees, to Roger L. and Linda L. Andrews, 25800 State Highway 2, Archbold, $132,000.

Stephen W. Rupp to Kristin N. Wymer, 422 E. Chestnut St., Wauseon, $65,000.

Brian R. Waugh to Beneficial Financial 1 Inc., 154 Lincoln St., Wauseon, $49,000.

Nancy C. Baughey to Matthew B. and Kristin R. Turner, 26909 County Road MN, Fayette, $45,950.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. to Joshua L. Huner, 1205 County Road D, Swanton, $104,000.

Francis M. Gelske to Kathy Baker, Rogers Street, Delta, $12,500.