Courthouse News


WESTERN DISTRICT COURT

Amanda J. Smith, Archbold, speeding, $125 fine.

Samantha K. Wikel, Wauseon, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Christopher S. Brown, Delta, speeding – second moving violation in 12 months, $165 fine.

James C. Bloomer, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Janet N. Huffman, Delta, speeding, $125 fine.

Katrina E. Hoeltzel, Wauseon, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Christopher S. Gallardo, Delta, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Dean D. Shadler, Delta, safety belt violation, $81 fine.

Todd M. Keefer, Fayette, speeding, $238 fine.

Valerie Hatzer, Wauseon, no headlights, $125 fine.

Jose A. Gonzales Jr., Archbold, child restraint violation, $96 fine.

Stacey L. Layman, Fayette, speeding, $100 fine plus court costs.

Fredy O. Argueta, Archbold, domestic violence, $250 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 30, 2017, defendant may not possess or consume alcohol for 180 days, defendant must obtain a Drug / Alcohol Assessment and Recommended Aftercare and perform 30 hours community service.

Antonio Gonzales Jr., Fayette, disorderly conduct, $100 fine plus court costs, three days in jail with credit for three days, under community control until June 30, 2017, defendant may not possess or consume alcohol for 180 days, defendant must obtain a Drug / Alcohol Assessment and Recommended Aftercare and perform 30 hours community service.

Tess A. Trucks, Wauseon, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs per charge, obstruction of public official, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 23, 2017 and perform 30 hours community service.

Lola A. Villaroel, Wauseon, operating vehicle with expired registration, $37 fine plus court costs.

Tiffany L. Costins, Fayette, theft, $100 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 30, 2017, restitution, defendant to obtain a mental health assessment and recommended aftercare, successfully complete Theft Intervention Program and perform 30 hours community service.

Donny C. Blackmer, Fayette, disorderly conduct, $150 fine plus court costs, under community control until June 30, 2017 and perform 30 hours community service.

Caitlin L. Rippee, Wauseon, no valid operator’s license, $200 fine plus court costs.

REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS

Corey T. Roth to Travis C. and Lindsy M. Wyse, 20147 County Road D, Archbold, $123,000.

Joyce M. Michalkiewicz to Erin M. Olejniczak, 14 Hawthorne Drive, Delta, $103,500.

Carlos A. Serna to Corey M. Whitaker, 106 Dogwood Drive, Swanton, $160,000.

Tyler S. and Amy E. Woody to Todd and Michelle Roberts, 3835 Briar Lane, Swanton, $160,000.

Donald L. and Jane L. Stiriz to Marvin L. Thorp and Jo A. Burkhardt, 105 W. Main St., Fayette, $24,000.

Timothy R. Wensink to Katie L. Doepker, 329 Eastwood St., Wauseon, $132,000.

Kirk Rufenacht to Eric Beck, 6297 County Road 18, Wauseon, $140,000.

Kelsey Zeller to Michael K. and Katelyn M. Britenriker, 3125 County Road 13, Wauseon, $120,000.

Susan C. Pike to Kathy S. Marnoff, 221 N. Brunell St., Wauseon, $55,500.

Jamin C. and Josephine M. Torres to Cherokee Cornerstone, LLC, 1014 Cherokee Drive, Wauseon, $185,000.

PNC Bank, N. A. trustee to Alice Massie, acreage along County Road 6, Metamora, $47,000.

Jason R. Mull to Roger A. and Susan Johnson trustees, 606 Brussel St., Archbold, $111,500.

Linda S. Wolff, trustee to Linda L. West, 204 Larch Lane, Swanton, $170,000.

Edward F. and Cory S. Beauregard IV to Ann M. Conolly, 2831 County Road D, Swanton, $129,000.

COMMON PLEAS COURT

National Collegiate Student Loan, plaintiff vs. Armando J. Rosales, defendant, other civil.

Joseph P. Brown, plaintiff vs. Lowell E. Wyse, Incorporated, defendant, other torts.

Fifth Third Mortgage Company, plaintiff vs. Renee L. Tufts et al, defendants, foreclosures.

CitiMortgage, Incorporated, plaintiff vs. Barbara Wieland, executrix et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Wells Fargo Bank, N. A., plaintiff vs. David W. Hansbarger et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Capital One Bank (USA), N. A., plaintiff vs. Ronald A. Black, defendant, other civil.

Atlantic Credit and Finance, plaintiff vs. Daniel E. Cately, defendant, other civil.

Danielle Gray, plaintiff vs. Tyler L. Gray, defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Shannon Ross, plaintiff vs. Jason Ross, defendant, dissolution of marriage with children.

Erin L. Borck, plaintiff vs. Michael J. Borck, defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Marissa M. Fox, plaintiff vs. Joshua J. Fox, defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Paul M. Soltis, plaintiff vs. Jessica A. Soltis, defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Nicole Stough, plaintiff vs. Adam Stough, dissolution of marriage with children.

Michael Costin, plaintiff vs. Tiffany Costin, defendant, dissolution of marriage with children.