Courthouse News


Common Pleas Court

Charlene Lee, Treasurer, plaintiff vs. Molly Lamountain, defendant, foreclosures.

Midland Funding LLC, plaintiff vs. Jacob Cochrane, defendant, other civil.

Amerifirst Financial Corp., plaintiff vs. Larry C. Klingensmith, defendant, foreclosures.

Carrington Mortgage Services, plaintiff vs. Jeffrey D. Ramm, defendant, foreclosures.

National Credit Adjusters LLC, plaintiff vs. April Rawski, defendant, other civil.

Midland Funding DE LLC, plaintiff vs. Katie Lane, defendant, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC, plaintiff vs. Carmen Kelly, defendant, other civil.

Matthew Furko, plaintiff, vs. Lara Furko, defendant, dissolution of marriage with children.

Jennifer L. Buddie Karas, plaintiff vs. Jason R. Karas, defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Gordon R. Winland II, plaintiff vs. Kristy L. Winland, defendant, termination of marriage with children.

Gail F. Fogel, III, plaintiff vs. Kristen T. Fogel, defendant, termination of marriage without children.

Western District Court

David A. Malone, Napoleon, speed, $165.

Brandon M. Goehler, Wauseon, speed, $125.

Zachary M. Schooner, Archbold, speed, $125.

Michelle L. Coronado, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Derek S. Aeschliman, Wauseon, speed, $238.

Michael B. Pinter, Archabold, speed, $125.

Marcos R. Garcia, Wauseon, attempted assault, $589.50; no violations until Feb. 9, 2018; no consumption or possession of alcohol or illegal drugs for 180 days; no entering establishment serving alcohol for 180 days.

Matthew R. Gomez, Pettisville, suspended license, expired registration, $302.

Eric D. Helinski Alvordton, Ohio, possession of marijuana and speed violation, $404, license suspended 180 days.

Gregory J. Goldsmith, Wauseon, theft, $270.

Tracy A. Atchison, Wauseon, telephone harassment, $203.

Jayvontay R. Lomas, Holland, Ohio, suspended license, weaving in traffic, $399, 60 hours community service, no violations until Feb. 9, 2018.

Marsha S. Russell, Wauseon, possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia, expired license, $425; 30 hours of community service; drug/alcohol and mental health assessments and recommended aftercare; completion of Fulton County CBT Group; no consumption or possession of alcohol or illegal drugs for one year; three days in jail; license suspended 180 days; no violations until Feb. 9, 2018.

Maurice M. Mouton, Morenci, Mich., disorderly conduct, $258; 30 hours community service; no violations until Feb. 9, 2018.

Michelle L. Smith, Archbold, reasonable control, expired registration, $227.

Genny S. Rupp, speed, $135.

Eva P. Tornez, Defiance, suspended license, $238.

Deshawn M. McGarry, Toledo, disorderly conduct, $178.

Darik M. Bressler, Wauseon, underage consumption, $188; 45 hours community service; underage program and recommended aftercare; no consumption of alcohol until 21 years of age; no consumption of illegal drugs; no violations until Feb. 9, 2018.

Angela L. Resler, Leipsic, Ohio, passing bad checks, $128; restitution of $308.21; no violations until Feb. 9, 2017.

Vicki A. Smith, Archbold, failure to stop for school bus, $188.

Christopher R. Allen, Archbold, possession of alcohol, $343; 30 hours community service; underage consumption program/substance abuse program and recommended aftercare; no violations until Feb. 2, 2018.

Jessica Flanary, Wauseon, school bus violation, no driver’s license, safety belt, $516; 30 hours community service; clear license in 180 days; no violations until Feb. 2, 2017.

Jason B. Fruth, Wauseon, suspended driver’s license, $188.

Travis T. Borowski, Toledo, falsification, drug paraphernalia, possession of drugs, $512, 30 hours community service; completion of TASC of Northwest Ohio program and recommended aftercare; 24 days in jail; license suspended 180 days; no violations until Feb. 3, 2019.

Credit Adjustments Inc. vs. Brandy L. Hale, Wauseon, judgment for $9,607 plus costs.

Marriage Licenses

Ethan P. Allen, 21, Delta, military, and Cheyenne S. Korte, 19, Delta.

Danny L. Thompson, 48, Swanton, laborer, and Eva L. Weaver, 41, Swanton, laborer.

Jason R. Fisher, 34, Wauseon, laborer, and Kristin S. Hayes, 31, Wauseon, bartender.

Real Estate Transfers

Clarence D. Whitcomb Jr. to Kelly L. Bowser, 501 W. Garfield Ave., Swanton, $26,700.

Lisa Nerenberg, guardian, to Richard and Beverly Roe, 19384 County Road MN, Fayette, $50,000.

Vershum Land Co. LLC to Jeffrey L. Truckor, trustee, E. Main Street, Metamora, $258,315.

Ruth W. Jones to Craig A. and Susan Link, 9 Pin Oak Place, Archbold, $105,000.

John L. and Philip G. Aeschliman, trustees, to Philip G. and Lisa A. Aeschliman, 3246 County Road 15, Wauseon, $322,472.

John L. and Philip G. Aeschliman, trustees, to John L. and Lisa R. Aeschliman, trustees, County Road C, Wauseon, $260,492.

John L. Aeschliman, trustee, to John L. and Lisa R. Aeschliman, trustees, County Road 16, Wauseon, $130,246.

John L. and Philip G. Aeschliman, trustees, to Shirley A. Crossgrove, 15985 County Road C, Wauseon, $86,180.

Ruth E. Sutherland to Peter C. and Mary C. Kendrick, 611 S. Main St., Swanton, $84,000.

Steven J. and Judy M. Doerfler to Glen A. and Jean J. Howard, 2350 County Road EF, Swanton, $287,000.

Betty J. Squires to Gregory P. Leininger, 4621 County Road 16, Wauseon, $91,000.

Robert A. and Melanie D. Alig to Robert L. Bay, trustee, 6782 County Road L, Delta, $152,000.

Jammie Cassoni and Shannon Woods to Melissa K. Anderson and Gerald I. Johnston, 6961 County Road 3, Swanton, $25,000.

Christopher A. and Julia R. Peebles to Citifinancial Servicing LLC, 444 Cedar St., Wauseon, $16,000.

Casey J. Hamlet to Branch Banking and Trust Co., 215 Beech St., Wauseon, $40,000.

Larry T. and Karen Sue Cline to Steven J. and Ann M. Geise, 5457 County Road B, Delta, $163,500.

Kelli R. Malchow-Riegsecker to Jason E. Sell, 21914 County Road L, Fayette, $154,500.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:16 pm
Updated: 7:22 pm. |    
Fulton County Ag Fest offers hands-on learning
11:46 am
Updated: 12:28 pm. |    
Wauseon spikers down Delta in three
10:58 am
Updated: 4:32 pm. |    
Streaks, Indians set to clash Friday night