Delta High School announces honor rolls


DELTA – The administration of Delta High School has released their fourth quarter honors for the 2014-15 academic year. A student must also take a minimum of four classes and receive quarterly grades to qualify for the honor rolls.

Additionally, a student must earn a 3.0-3.499 grade point average for second honors.

First honors requires a 3.5 or above grade point average. For those students who earned all A’s, their names are marked with an asterisk.

Freshmen

First Honors

Logan Albring*, Erin Augsburger, Dustin Cowden, Sydney Creps, Thomas Cupp, Sierra Flores, Gabriel Freeman, Jared Gilders*, Kyle Hadley, Morgan Helminiak, Michael Hilyard*, Anthony Russell*, Allen Schwanbeck*, Sara Sintobin, Kelsey Smith*, Grace Sonick*, Isabella Summers, Thomas Tanner*, Noah Tedrow, Jovon Vann and Halle Weishampel.

Second Honors

Robert Arredondo, Leah Cole, McKinsey Finnen, Breanna Fisher, Jarren Heinemann, Hannah Long, Madison Nadolny, Cody Pelton, Elisabeth Posey, Courtney Riches, Tyler Roark, Colin Rouleau, Katie Walter and Maverick Wright.

Sophomores

First Honors

Chelsea Allen*, Robyn Allen, Abigail Bowerman, Gavin Bowerman, Jacob Buchhop, Rachel Buchhop, Hayley Callahan*, Brooke Eisel, Darian Elendt, Bethany Gerity*, Caroline Habel, Lane Heck*, Lauren Hehl Myers*, Hana Hettmansperger, Owen Jagodzinski, Ethan Jessing*, Samantha Keil, Breann Luce, Michael Mattin*, Noah Mattin*, Erin Mazurowski*, Mary Miller*, Ryan Mommerency, Kristina Pace, Peyton Phillips, Sydney Schermond*, Dylan Smith*, Melissa Smith, Dylan Swicegood*, Annemarie Thomas*, Jake Willett* and Madison Zimmerman*

Second Honors

Nikole Ash, Christopher Brick, Joshua Bronson, Haylee Cargill, Christian Carpenter, Emily Clifton, Morgan Davis, Zakary Davis, Mekayla Druschel, Isabella Gill, Teresa Gonzalez, Bibiana Gutierrez Leon, Jacob Hames, Nicholas Heban, Destiny Hildreth, Anastacia Hite, Kelsey Hobby, Layne Hopkins, Cade Long, Alexandra Lowe, Russell McWatters, John Mlynarek, Ethan Myers, Benjamin Olmstead, Noah Schneider, Austin Stickley, Ariel Thebeau, Jaccob Wolford, Samuel Wolpert and Karah Wood.

Juniors

First Honors

Aaliyah Blanchard, Marc Callahan*, Beau Clausen, William Cupp*, Jenni Davis, Jessica Davis, Brandon DeSantos*, Keirsten Donaldson*, Jessica Durfey, Morgan Gilders, Sidney Gilders, Conner Hockenberry, Samuel Markovich, Libby Munger, Raegyn Price*, Austin Sayen, Logan Sherman*, Jacob Spiess, Bailey Storeholder, Michael Thomas*, Daryl Titsworth, Ronald Vargyas and Evan Vasquez.

Second Honors

Aaron Abbott, Mchael Badenhop, Courtney Burkheimer, Hallie Dunning, Maranda Eppard, Kylee Hines, Aaron Johnston, Jacob Kwiatkowski, Ian Lake, Allison Lorenzen, Morgan Mattimore, Benjamin Parker, Timothy Sonick and Chance Veller.

Seniors

First Honors

Benjamin Albring*, Dannica Culler*, DaRanda Damman, Abigayle Dotson, Ethan Edwards, Keely Edwards*, Brailee Green, Mason Jessing, Alexander Lutheran*, Haley Mangotic, Austin Mohler, Noah Munger, Cassandra Rashley*, Rileigh Vasquez, Brigan Wymer and Grant Yoder.

Second Honors

Adam Brickner, Callie Futey, Ashley Galliers, Jennifer Golden, Bryce Hess, Lauren Jones, Cheyenne Korte, Ravyn Mitchell, Danielle Moore, Allison Pawlicki, Parker Phillips, Hannah Sheely, Ruth Vargyas and Haley Wanless.

Four County Career Center

Juniors and Seniors

First Honors

Gwendolyn Adkins, Aaron Conrad*, Roscia Creps Burling, Allison Fahrer*, Erica Golden*, Shaianne Hankinson, Samantha Hawkins, Veronika Mangotic*, Rebecca Mattimore, Emily Neipp*, Theresa Nieberding*, Miranda Pelland*, Brenda Ramirez, Jolyssa Tedrow*, Skylar Wyse and Mercedes Zimmerman.

Second Honors

Devon Harris, Elizabeth Kistner, Danielle Leininger, Kaytlyn Peabody, Rebecca Russell, Coty Whitehead, Danielle Whitmire and Morgan Willis.