Courthouse News


WESTERN DISTRICT COURT

Autumn D. Bowerman, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Kolby W. Sausser, Wauseon, unsecured load, $125 fine.

Brandon M. Nichols, Wauseon, failure to display license plates, $125 fine.

Jeffrey C. Hale, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Evan J. Farnsworth, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Courtney A. Fisher, Wauseon, speeding, $125 fine.

Wesley J. Sickmiller, Wauseon, Wauseon, speeding – assured clear distance ahead, $190 fine.

Nathan E. Goodman, Wauseon, no valid driver’s license, $300 fine plus court costs and under community control until Sept. 22, 2017.

Jodi A. Yeager, Archbold, improper backing, $102 fine plus court costs.

Robert B. Robertson, Wauseon, speeding, $37 fine plus court costs.

Joey L. Barthel, Wauseon, license plate light out, $10 fine plus court costs; safety belt violation, $30 fine plus court costs.

Kaleb M. Leahy, Wauseon, attempted theft, $200 fine plus court costs, under community control until Sept. 15, 2018, restitution and perform 30 hours community service.

Jonathon M. Nelson, Archbold, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; no valid operator’s license, $250 fine plus court costs.

Nathan A. Woodring, Delta, non-compliant driver’s license, $200 fine plus court costs.

Delmer Pike, Wauseon, speeding, $37 fine plus court costs.

Valerie A. Hatzer, Wauseon, no valid operator’s license, $150 fine plus court costs.

Julius B. Cross, Fayette, charges dismissed, $0 fine plus court costs; suspended license, $200 fine plus court costs.

Danny Fairchild Sr., Delta, speeding, $37 fine plus court costs.

Austin M. Head, Delta, result of trial – not guilty.

REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS

Jerry L. and Robin D. Bowser to Robert L. Shirer and Lydia R. Simon, 319 Madison St., Delta, $72,000.

Thor and Cathy Bohland to Matthew and Megan R. Brown, 1187 Wildflower Dr., Metamora, $229,000.

David L. Kohli et al to Gary L. and Beverly A. Stetten, 229 Beech St., Wauseon, $47,450.

Patricia Saunders to John and Lou Ann Luce, 1491 County Road D, Swanton, $205,000.

Bret A. and Wanda S. Stopher to Joseph A. and Vanessa M. Booth, 205 E. Holland St., Archbold, $115,000.

Diane E. Goldsmith to Robert J. and Susan M. Wines, 350 Airport Highway, Wauseon, $12,000.

Reid A. and Rebecca D. Short to Nelson G. Hibbard, 504 W. Main St., Fayette, $5,000.

Joshua A. Fisher and Jodi A. Kidston to Andrew J. and Billie Buehrer, 116 Sylvanus St., Archbold, $200,000.

COMMON PLEAS COURT

Dawn Snatchko, plaintiff vs. Bridgette N. Dimarco, defendant, other torts.

Wells Fargo Bank, N. A., plaintiff vs. Carl L. Matheny et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Discover Bank, plaintiff vs. Rose M. Martinez, defendnat, other civil,

Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC, plaintiff vs. Gregory A. Regan et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Discover Bank, plaintiff vs. Andrew B, Sieja, defendant, other civil,

Convergence Receivables, LC, plaintiff vs. Melissa Stacey-Dell, defendnat, other civil,

Wells Fargo Bank, N. A., plaintiff vs. Jonathan K. Krigwin et al, defendants, foreclosures.

Wells Fargo Bank, N. A., plaintiff vs. Darun M. Hayes

Kenneth C. Moore, plaintiff vs. Amy O. J. Moore, defendant, dissolution of marriage without children.

Janelle L. Johnson, plaintiff vs. Michael R. Johnson, defendant, dissolution of marriage with children.

Peggy C. Everingham, plaintiff vs. Lloyd C. Everingham, defendant, termination of marriage without children.

Erika McGreevy, plaintiff vs. Sean McGreevy, defendant, termination of marriage with children.