COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

Loretta Sanford, Wauseon, vs. William E. Sanford, Findlay, Ohio, termination of marriage without children.

Wells Fargo Bank, West Palm Beach, Fla., vs. Jonathan D. Keigwin, Delta, foreclosure.

Daniel J. Mills, Swanton, vs. Natalie R. Mills, Swanton, dissolution of marriage without children.

Western District Court

Sarah Wagner, Archbold, failure to confine dog, $128.

Kratique L. Gillen, Wauseon, expired plate, $125.

Garett A. Krasula, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Martin L. Taylor, Wauseon, improper backing, $190.

Cheri R. Blosser, Wauseon, speed, $125.

Alice M. Ames, Wauseon, safety belt, $81.

Juan J. Rodriguez, Archbold, speed, $135.

Daniel J. Lumbrezer, Fayette, speed, $125.

Rory L. Morrison, West Unity, safety belt, $81.

Nathan E. Thrasher, Napoleon, speed, $188.

Rebecca L. Benson, Napoleon, right of way, $190.

Adrian Silva, Archbold, speed, $238.

Brandon A. Goss, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, speed, $125.

Judith M. George, Genoa, Ohio, speed, $125.

Marylee Rhodes, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, approaching stationary public safety vehicle displaying emergency light, $162.

Cody A. Cuff, Fayette, speed, $135.

Yolanda Rivera, Napoleon, speed, $188.

Christian Salgado, Archbold, failure to yield, $190.

Michael R. Deck, Lyons, speed, $125.

Logan M. Dewitt, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Ashley M. Zimmerman, Archbold, speed, $190.

Curtis A. Wooley, Archbold, speed, $188.

Pamela M. Johnston, Napoleon, red light, $125.

Janet L.Volkman, Archbold, driving in marked lanes, $190.

Rick J. Allen, Wauseon, speed, $125.

Nick M. Fonseca III, Fayette, suspended driver’s license, $491, clear license in 180 days, no violations of law for one year.

April S. Silveous, Wauseon, speed, $138.

Donna J. Lucas, Wauseon, suspended driver’s license, $238, clear license in 180 days, no violations of law for one year.

Ashlee Scalf, Wauseon, failure to confine and register dog, no dog tag, $311.

Brett M. Long, Wauseon, failure to confine and register dog, no dog tag, $286.

Jaclyn M. Smith, Wauseon, domestic violence, $278, drug and alcohol assessment and recommended aftercare, no violations of law for two years.

Brandon J. Burton, Wauseon, red light, $88.

Brandy M. Haynes, Stryker, passing bad check, $204 plus costs, $116.11 restitution to victim, no violations of law for two years.

Ethan D. Young, Archbold, expired driver’s license, possession of marijuana, $496.

Micah W. Fix, Pioneer, Ohio, suspended driver’s license, $238, clear license in 180 days, no violations of law for one year.

Alvaro Moreno-Alvarez, Delta, suspended driver’s license, driving on closed road, $347 plus costs.

Amanda L. Schroeder, Napoleon, operating vehicle while intoxicated, $463, license suspended one year with privileges, driver’s intervention program, no violations of law for two years.

Joseph A. Rowe, Montpelier, no driver’s license, $238, clear license in 180 days, no violations of law for one year.

Marli M. Fryman, Archbold, no valid driver’s license, $238.

Sergio R. Reyna, Wauseon, possession of marijuana, $153.

Soccoro Triana, Wauseon, no driver’s license, $188.

Raymond D. Stevens, Garfield Heights, Ohio, speed, $125.

Bank of America, Newark, Del., vs. Sabrina L. Maney, Wauseon, judgment for $3,934.34.

Henry County Hospital, Napoleon, vs. Dustin A. Glass, Fayette, judgment for $2,922.10.

Marriage Licenses

Ryan C. Callahan, 24, Delta, business sales, and Emily M. Thomas, 22, Delta, designer/developer.

Timothy J. Reed Jr., 27, Wauseon, general laborer, and Raelynn M. Norris, 28, Wauseon, general laborer.

Lance W. Burkheimer, 21, Delta, U.S. Army, and Bailey S. Kern, 21, Delta, unemployed.

Ryan P. Nofziger, 41, Wauseon, general laborer, and Kati J. Eller, 31, Wauseon, homemaker.

Kelly J. Smith, 54, Sioux Falls, S.D., retired, and Roberta J. Yoder, 47, Sioux Falls, S.D., sales.

Real Estate Transfers

Rebecca S. Baker to Monica R. Kiefer, 12794 County Road 10-3, Delta, $120,000.

Richard L. Perkins to Luther G. and Elizabeth H. Bonnough and Jennifer M. Pohlman, 32 Crabtree Court, Swanton, $216,000.

Patricia M. Williams to Kenneth P. Mlynarek, 8771 County Road 11, Delta, $190,000.

Donna J. Kinsman to Cody A. Gingery, 1791 County Road 4, Swanton, $139,900.

James and Barbara Yoder, trustees, to Noel and Rhonda Doehrmann, 4895 County Road 19, Wauseon, $17,900.

J. Point Investments LLC to Tracey M. Warren, 202 Lincoln St., Archbold, $81,500.

UAD LLC to Rupp Unlimited Property Partnership LLC, 211 Commercial St., Wauseon, $53,000.

Ronald R. Clark, successor trustee, to Caleb J. and Abby Nafziger, 5897 County Road 11, Wauseon, $61,875.

Caleb J. and Abby Nafziger to Caleb J. and Abby Nafziger, 5897 County Road 11, Wauseon, $4,125.

Danielle Tedrow to Colin D. Tedrow, 525 Vine St., Wauseon, $72,665.

Dexter A. and Melissa A. Krueger, trustees, to Debra S. Grime, 7137 County Road 23, Archbold, State Highway 66, Archbold, $124,500.

Tammy L. and Ryan Gilsdorf to Christopher M. Lay, 201 Franklin St., Swanton, $99,900.

Heather Sullivan to Jill M. Schaller and Nathan E. Hartsock, 4611 County Road 1-2, Swanton, $290,000.