COURTHOUSE NEWS


Common Pleas Court

Lisa M. Dickman, Fayette, vs. Norman E. Jr. Dickman, Fayette, dissolution of marriage with children.

Pennymac Loan Services, Moorpark, Calif., vs. Wellman J. Etten III, Delta, foreclosure.

Megan A. Keifer, Fayette, vs. Tyler A. Keifer, Fayette, termination of marriage with children.

Huntington National Bank, Columbus, vs. Jason R. Finfera, Swanton, foreclosure.

Amy Keil, Swanton, vs. Perry Keil, Delta, termination of marriage without children.

Renae Kokensparger, Wauseon, vs. Glenn C. Dickens, Wauseon, dissolution of marriage without children.

Sheila C. Peters, Delta, vs. Rex A. Peters, Napoleon, termination of marriage without children.

Capital One Bank, Columbus, vs. Michelle Hathaway, Wauseon, other civil.

Rex A. Peters, Napoleon, vs. Sheila C. Peters, Delta, termination of marriage without children.

Western District Court

Allen M. Zeimkiewicz, Perrysburg, speed,$135.

Nanzhu Chen, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Natalia N. Flores, Archbold, speed, $190.

Amber L. Tanksley, Wauseon, traffic control device, $125.

Logan J. Stuckey, Wauseon, speed, $125.

Jesus Delossantos Jr., Stryker, speed, $135.

Levi T. Carr, Wauseon, no driver’s license, improper plates, $226.

Cameron A. Jacobs, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Michelle M. Odell, Bryan, speed, $125.

Dawn N. Swann, Napoleon, speed, $135.

Richard H. Henry, Port Richey, Fla., safety belt, $81.

Katrina L. Clark, Kunkle, Ohio, speed, $190.

John E. Gordon, Perrysburg, speed, $188.

Brittany T. Stevens, Swanton, speed, $125.

Timothy A. Pierce, Napoleon, stop sign, $190.

Nikkole M. Olski, Swanton, speed, $188.

April S. Silveous, Wauseon, speed, $135.

Amanda M. Strayer, Delta, disorderly conduct, $199 plus costs.

Brent A. Hardy, Wauseon, no driver’s license, fictitious plates, $402, clear license in 180 days, no violations of law for one year.

Jesse T. Finney, Wauseon, suspended license, no tail lights, $389, clear license within 90 days.

Ethan D. Young, Archbold, no driver’s license, $238, clear license by April 25, 2018, no violations of law for one year.

John J. Tucholski, Wauseon, disorderly conduct, $178, one day jail with credit for time served, one year reportable probation, drug/alcohol assessment and aftercare, anger management program, no violations of law for one year.

Carlos A. Soto, Archbold, failure to stop for school bus, $188.

Chad L. Dennis, Archbold, speed, $238.

Thomas E. Roller, Wauseon, suspended license, $238.

Jaime Rodas, Archbold, assault, $153, no violations of law for two years.

Aja Behavioral, Wauseon, vs. Timothy and Samantha Whitinger, Wauseon, judgment for $390.

Aja Behavioral, Wauseon, vs. Bonita Young, judgment for $283.61.

Eicher Repair Center Inc., Archbold, vs. Joseph Lime Co., Cridersville, Ohio, and Roger Joseph, Lima, Ohio, judgment for $261.27.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Nathaniel Muroz, Napoleon, judgment for $800.

Northern Anesthesia Providers, Archbold, vs. Thomas E. Plummer Jr., Fayette, judgment for $517.45.

Oldfield Village LLC, Wauseon, vs. Shane C. Benson, Swanton, judgment for $2,532.06.

Oldfield Village LLC, Wauseon, vs. Susan Dickendasher, Wauseon, judgment for $701.75.

State Bank and Trust Co., Defiance, vs. Benito Canales, Custer, Ohio, judgment for $236.

State Bank and Trust Co., Defiance, vs. Justin Luna, Wauseon, judgment for $445.67.

Pondview Veterinary Clinic, Archbold, vs. Misty Heiman, Napoleon, judgment for $346.76.

Pondview Veterinary Clinic, Archbold, vs. Heaven Sanders, Stryker, judgment for $237.39.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Austin Barker, Archbold, judgment for $412.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Erica L. Boulton, Archbold, judgment for $584.64.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Casey Bradley, Jonesboro, Ind., judgment for $550.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. James D. Clevenger II, Wauseon, judgment for $352.96.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. John D. Damron, Archbold, judgment for $256.81.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Faith S. Double, Fayette, judgment for $417.85.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Melanie Pursel, Archbold, judgment for $514.87.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Michael R. Ward, Wauseon, judgment for $702.50.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Benny L. Knighten, Wauseon, judgment for $4,653.83.

Fulton County Health Center, Wauseon, vs. Michael J. Sonnenberg, Fayette, judgment for $2,325.20.

Promedica Toledo Hospital, Toledo, vs. Brandon Willis, Wauseon, judgment for $2,633.52.

Bw 30 LLC, Maitland, Fla., vs. Karen Heath, Wauseon, judgment for $3,364.23.

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Thomas Miracola, Wauseon, judgment for $3,724.58.

National Credit Adjusters LLC, Hutchinson, Kan., vs. Ronald Donnelly, Wauseon, $571.94.

Marriage Licenses

Michael R. Eddins, 47, Wauseon, chemical applicator, and Cheryl C. O’Neill, 47, Wauseon, factory worker.

Matthew A. Stillion, 30, Fayette, CNC operator, and Hillary R. Newell, 34, Fayette, cashier.

Paulino Bernal Jr., 28, Wauseon, laborer, and Jessica L. Mattin, 25, Wauseon, receptionist.

Raymond E. Notman, 69, Swanton, retired, and Rita A. Franklin, 60, Swanton, retired.

Michael R. Coulter, 32, Wauseon, and Paulette J. Sattler, 33, Wauseon, dietary.

Real Estate Transfers

U.S. Bank Trust, trustee, to Donald M. Thomas, 6364 County Road 4, Swanton, $79,900.

Kenneth S. and Bernadette Mierzwinski to Lamont and Bethany Watkins, 112 Promenade Drive, Swanton, $125,000.

Lisa A. Tworek to Todd and Heather Reiter, 105 Carriage Lane, Swanton, $132,000.

Robert H. and Shirley A. Wittscheck to Clark and Marla Watkins, 11265 County Road 4, Swanton, $73,500.

James E. and Mona M. Sauder, trustees, to Ricardo Vazquez, Oak and Brunell streets, Wauseon, $30,000.

Polly B. Albright to Kenneth S. and Bernadette Mierzwinski, 16333 U.S. 20A, Wauseon, $216,500.

Pamela L. Rychener and Paulette K. Spotts, co-trustees, to John F. and Linda Tucker, 310 Hawthorn Drive, Archbold, $132,000.

Joseph G. Culler to Logan and Lauren Frey, 19330 Mallard Run, Wauseon, $185,000.

William H. Jolley Sr. to Raymond G. Sprague, 17 Hawthorne Drive, Delta, $142,000.

MIchael T. Dey to Kristen N. and Matthew A. Vollmar, 6715 County Road D, Delta, $124,000.

Gene Beaverson to Sandra L. Saaf, 302 Irene Court, Fayette, $50,000.

Julie L. Strohbeck to John C. and Cindy S. Arps, 13211 County Road J, Wauseon, $130,000.

Gloria M. Welch, successor trustee, to Caleb B. Gustwiller and Emily K. Franklin, 422 Clover Lane, Wauseon, $96,400.

John W. Myers II to Corey A. and Stephanie M. Abrigo, 509 E. Chestnut St., Wauseon, $99,000.

Grace I. and Patrick R. Wyse, co-trustees, to Nicole L. Leupp, 412 W. Barre Road, Archbold, $87,000.

Mark Crampton to Margo Kammeyer, 210 Douglas Drive, Archbold, $147,000.

Ahilleas Enterprises Inc. to Timothy A. Jacobs, 124 E. Main St., Fulton Street, Metamora, $15,000.

Ray A. and Heidi L. Dutcher to John R. and Christina Merritt, 783 W. Leggett St., Wauseon, $172,500.

Mike and Linda Stuckey Farms LLC to Anthony L. and Ashley R. Stuckey, trustees, 3511 County Road 25, Archbold, $120,000.

U.S. Bank Trust, trustee, to Mossing Properties LLC, 108 S. Maple St., Fayette, $11,000.

Randy J. Falor-Randle and Janet S. Falor and Barbara E. Stewart-Falor to Randy J. Falor-Randle and Janet S. Falor, County Road 10 and County Road H, Delta, $144,000.